12,432

Evergreen, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /15

      Est $419,799 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Cedar Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      609 Cedar Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dolph Keller Williams Foothills Realty

  • /44

    $2,300,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft

    32643 Lodgepole Cir, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Completed in 2025, 32643 Lodgepole Circle in Evergreen offers a refined mountain contemporary design on 1.65 acres with expansive mountain, valley, and meadow views. Set in a small enclave of new construction homes, this newly built residence pairs clean lines, natural materials, and a thoughtful layout designed to capture the setting from both levels. The main level centers around an open great

    Agent Photo

    Julia Paluck

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

    (720) 403-9425

    32643 Lodgepole Cir, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $1,878,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7551 Blue Creek Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,209

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Zalfa Coldwell Banker Realty 28

    7551 Blue Creek Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /30

      Est $557,837 Not Listed For Sale

      777 Aspen Way, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      777 Aspen Way, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Libby Dufford RE/MAX

  • /50

    $2,985,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,110 Sq Ft

    28277 Lone Elk Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439

    At a new price,this thoughtfully designed mountain home offers over 6,200 square feet of total living space with 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, or 5 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, providing flexibility for a wide range of living needs. The open main level features maple flooring, a bright and functional floor plan, and was intentionally designed for accessibility with 36-inch doorways and halls

    Agent Photo

    Julia Paluck

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

    (303) 816-3945

    28277 Lone Elk Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $1,399,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    187 Marion Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,942

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davenport LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    187 Marion Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /50

      Est $786,100 Not Listed For Sale

      448 Brook Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      448 Brook Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Rocke eXp Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $1,095,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    85 Santa Fe Mountain Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Perched among the trees with breathtaking mountain views, this Evergreen retreat showcases over 2,000 square feet of wraparound deck space designed for exceptional outdoor living and seamless indoor-outdoor connection. With access from all three levels and a “dry below” system, the expansive decking offers multiple spaces to relax, entertain, and take in painted sunsets—or even catch the northern

    Brian Grimm Luxe Living

    85 Santa Fe Mountain Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /40

    $910,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    30154 Glen Eyrie Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,195

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Graybill Goodhouse Real Estate LLC

    30154 Glen Eyrie Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /32

      Est $415,301 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Deer Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      130 Deer Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Warren Coldwell Banker Realty 24

  • /50

    $1,535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,413 Sq Ft

    1361 Bross Ct, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Nestled in one of North Evergreen’s favorable enclaves, The Promontory at Soda Creek offers an exceptional opportunity to experience elevated mountain living with everyday convenience. Set on a level, partially fenced lot, this property delivers a special combination of usability, privacy, and natural beauty. The thoughtfully designed open floor plan showcases exposed beams, graceful archways,

    Nancy Silverman LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1361 Bross Ct, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /35

    $340,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    28 Deer Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,847

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Shephard Shepard Realty Inc

    28 Deer Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /19

      Est $475,171 Not Listed For Sale

      361 Deer Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      361 Deer Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,300
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Ireland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

  • /50

    $1,095,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,837 Sq Ft

    32209 Blue Springs Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Tucked away in a peaceful mountain community near Maxwell Falls, this beautifully updated mountain home offers striking views, exceptional privacy, and easy year-round access—just a short drive to shopping and everyday conveniences. A true serene retreat, it blends rustic elegance with modern comfort in the perfect mountain setting. Step inside to a dramatic two-story entry with stone floors and

    Helen Caya Redfin Corporation

    32209 Blue Springs Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /43

    $1,014,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    32173 Soda Creek Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,569

    Last Listing Agent Tupper's Team Madison & Company Properties

    32173 Soda Creek Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /27

      Est $415,264 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Sioux Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      185 Sioux Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Haffeman Assist 2 Sell Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $1,590,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft

    27383 Mildred Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Experience elevated mountain luxury living in this private Evergreen retreat, where panoramic views, architectural character, and modern self-sufficiency converge across 3.37 acres of serene natural beauty. With original blueprints available, the home reflects timeless design principles that continue to define its character today. Thoughtfully reimagined, the 3,769 sq ft home blends mid-century

    Lynn Westfall LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    27383 Mildred Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /31

    $2,500,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    29590 Buchanan Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,462,041

    Last Listing Agent Ronzo Smith LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    29590 Buchanan Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /38

      Est $497,403 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Brook Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      204 Brook Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Daniels Milehimodern

  • /49

    $915,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft

    535 Elk Valley Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Welcome to your stunning mountain retreat in the highly sought-after Saddleback Ridge Estates community of Evergreen! Set on over 2 acres of serene Colorado beauty, this exceptional home offers sweeping valley and mountain views from the expansive front deck—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee while watching the sunrise over the peaks. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan

    Helen Caya Redfin Corporation

    535 Elk Valley Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /37

    $724,999 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    312 Meadow View Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,325

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gentry Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    312 Meadow View Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /45

      Est $2,884,063 Not Listed For Sale

      451 Bear Meadow Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      451 Bear Meadow Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,165,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Paluck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

  • /40

    $530,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    2378 Hearth Dr Unit 20, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Nestled in the heart of North Evergreen in the prestigious Hiwan community, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and nature. Enjoy mountain living with easy access to 1-70 in this well-maintained Evergreen condo. This location gives you the best of Evergreen minutes away; Elk Meadow, Evergreen Lake, Buchanan rec center, fun downtown Evergreen shops and restaurants,

    Linda Michelsen Redfin Corporation

    2378 Hearth Dr Unit 20, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $1,456,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    30441 Heavenly Ct, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,556,167

    Last Listing Agent Todd P Bandemer Coldwell Banker Realty 28

    30441 Heavenly Ct, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /39

      Est $921,721 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Normandy Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      253 Normandy Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Putt LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /36

    $1,050,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    28585 Evergreen Manor Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Stunning views of Evergreen Lake at one of the best locations in town—this is mountain living at its best. Walk to downtown Evergreen for boutique shopping, local galleries, creekside dining, and live music at iconic spots like the Little Bear Saloon and Cactus Jack’s. Enjoy a front-row seat to beloved community traditions, including the Father’s Day Rodeo parade, downtown trick-or-treating, and

    Jason Glowacki Redfin Corporation

    28585 Evergreen Manor Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /2

    $685,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    114 Forest Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,624

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bradley MB The Brian Petrelli Team

    114 Forest Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /50

      Est $989,901 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Normandy Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      120 Normandy Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Willy Stewart Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /38

    $1,795,000 Open Fri 3PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft

    504 Broken Arrow Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Convenient seclusion in North Evergreen. No neighbors: just aspens. We all desire privacy, acreage and convenience without someone dictating our every move. Here we have a "Don't tell me what to do" 15 acres without HOA covenants and restrictions, a jump in your car 5 minute drive to I-70 and the sounds of silence. North Evergreen has its share of prestigious, expensive properties with easy

    Mary Rosinski Keller Williams Foothills Realty, LLC

    504 Broken Arrow Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /39

    $760,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2356 Hiwan Dr Unit 40, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,386

    Last Listing Agent Jo Myers HomeSmart Realty

    2356 Hiwan Dr Unit 40, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /50

      Est $1,879,784 Not Listed For Sale

      924 Yankee Creek Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      924 Yankee Creek Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Henderson LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /33

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    30575 Hilltop Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Well maintained up/down duplex with stable, market rate leases in central Evergreen! Both units feature 2 bed/1 bath with in unit washer/dryers, private patio or deck for each unit, external storage closets, and wood burning fireplaces. Situated on a 10,800 sq ft lot, this property enjoys mountain views from every vantage point. Located in North Evergreen near Evergreen Parkway, this property

    Ashley Cooley Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    30575 Hilltop Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /49

    $1,600,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1456 Shavano Ct, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,567,195

    Last Listing Agent Katie Schiffers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

    1456 Shavano Ct, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /45

      Est $2,485,744 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Whiskey Jay Hill Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      92 Whiskey Jay Hill Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Freadhoff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

  • /45

    $1,375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,027 Sq Ft

    302 Cottonwood Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Tucked among mature pines in Evergreen, this refined mountain residence offers a rare combination of scale, functionality, and privacy. Vaulted ceilings and expansive windows draw in natural light and frame the surrounding landscape, while the main level flows seamlessly between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, anchored by a fireplace and clean architectural lines. The kitchen connects

    The Alpenglow Team Redfin Corporation

    302 Cottonwood Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $1,338,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1015 Nob Hill Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,106

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McWilliams The McWilliams Group Real Estate

    1015 Nob Hill Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /40

      Est $3,425,965 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Ranch Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 8,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      159 Ranch Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

• /23

    $325,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $207,006 per Acre

    26779 Fern Gulch Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Rare Mountain Opportunity: Ready-to-Build 1.57 Acres in Evergreen26779 Fern Gulch Road, Evergreen, CO 80439Discover your mountain dream on this exceptional 1.57-acre parcel in Jefferson County, where the hard work has already been done for you. Surrounded by majestic pine trees with breathtaking views of the Front Rangeincluding the iconic Mt. Bluesky (formerly Mt. Evans)this

    Ethan Janicki Great Plains Land Company, LLC

    26779 Fern Gulch Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /49

    $1,375,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    32217 Buffalo Park Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,876

    Last Listing Agent Mycah Healey MODUS Real Estate

    32217 Buffalo Park Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /50

      Est $992,656 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Kings Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      303 Kings Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Strom Kentwood Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home