205

Recently Sold Homes in 60805

Section Image
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3048 W 96th Place, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,794

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kelly Coldwell Banker Realty

    3048 W 96th Place, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /39

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10009 S Spaulding Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,443

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Hernandez Results Realty ERA Powered

    10009 S Spaulding Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /15

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    9240 S Trumbull Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,749

    Last Listing Agent Kusum Malhotra Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    9240 S Trumbull Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /34

    $387,450

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    9807 S Ridgeway Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,625

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Aranda OnPath Realty Inc.

    9807 S Ridgeway Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /39

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2952 W 100th Place, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,671

    Last Listing Agent Tavo Rubalcava eXp Realty

    2952 W 100th Place, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /29

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    9218 S Albany Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,354

    Last Listing Agent Laura Freeman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    9218 S Albany Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /35

    $599,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10132 S Turner Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,591

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hinton eXp Realty

    10132 S Turner Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /2

    $412,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9638 S Francisco Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,353

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Lewkowicz Boutique Home Realty

    9638 S Francisco Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /25

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9809 S Homan Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,342

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Hernandez RE/MAX Mi Casa

    9809 S Homan Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2635 W 94th Place, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,780

    Last Listing Agent Sharial Howard @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2635 W 94th Place, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /17

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    45 Steeple Bend Ln, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,000

45 Steeple Bend Ln, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /15

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9412 S Millard Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,942

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vaccaro Century 21 Circle

    9412 S Millard Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /3

    $429,990

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8804 S Fairfield Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,893

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rico Luna Realty Group

    8804 S Fairfield Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /5

    $225,300

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9243 S Francisco Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,523

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Moore-Washington Coldwell Banker Realty

    9243 S Francisco Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    10041 S Saint Louis Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,214

    Last Listing Agent Marie Duhig Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    10041 S Saint Louis Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /11

    $194,897

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2705 W 98th St, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,180

    Last Listing Agent Kason Rainey Premier Midwest Realty, INC

    2705 W 98th St, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /18

    $259,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9805 S Avers Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,150

9805 S Avers Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /3

    $287,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9817 S Maplewood Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,162

    Last Listing Agent Wala Elayyan Realty One Group Heartland

    9817 S Maplewood Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /42

    $187,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9310 S Albany Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,736

    Last Listing Agent Susan Peloso Coldwell Banker Realty

    9310 S Albany Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8737 S Fairfield Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,178

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bergmann Compass

    8737 S Fairfield Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /10

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3011 W 87th St, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neil Gates Chase Real Estate LLC

    3011 W 87th St, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    9545 S Kedzie Ave Unit A1J, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,894

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Avila RE/MAX 10

    9545 S Kedzie Ave Unit A1J, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /37

    $372,999

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    8738 S Troy Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,334

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Viola-Spears Dorazio Real Estate LLC

    8738 S Troy Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /39

    $27,945

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2654 W 98th Place, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,687

    Last Listing Agent Mark Alleman Alleman & Alleman Realty

    2654 W 98th Place, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /19

    $317,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9716 S Harding Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,674

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Toscas RE/MAX 10

    9716 S Harding Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /7

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3101 W 87th St, Chicago, IL 60805

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $258,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dorazio Dorazio Real Estate LLC

    3101 W 87th St, Chicago, IL 60805
  • /26

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    9558 S Sacramento Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,413

    Last Listing Agent Alba Diaz Premier EA Realty LLC

    9558 S Sacramento Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /26

    $278,100

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9117 S Clifton Park Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,726

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Huguelet Murphy Real Estate Group

    9117 S Clifton Park Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2729 W 89th Place, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,905

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gillham HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2729 W 89th Place, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /45

    $320,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8733 S Fairfield Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,824

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Campos RE/MAX Mi Casa

    8733 S Fairfield Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /21

    $368,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2854 W 99th St, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,633

    Last Listing Agent Vishakha Patel Compass

    2854 W 99th St, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /20

    $333,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8841 S Utica Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,384

    Last Listing Agent Vivienne Rose Taylor Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    8841 S Utica Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /44

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    9805 S Utica Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,430

    Last Listing Agent Florencio Garcia RE/MAX Mi Casa

    9805 S Utica Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /8

    $124,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8701 S Sacramento Ave Unit 2NW, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,660

    Last Listing Agent Bradford Miller Red Carpet Investment Group In

    8701 S Sacramento Ave Unit 2NW, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /15

    $262,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8924 S Rockwell Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,315

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Thouvenell Baffoe P.R.S. Associates, Inc.

    8924 S Rockwell Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /21

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9230 S Saint Louis Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,312

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Moy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9230 S Saint Louis Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /32

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9906 S Saint Louis Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,310

    Last Listing Agent James D'Astice Compass

    9906 S Saint Louis Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /19

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9302 S Albany Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,288

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Diaz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    9302 S Albany Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2656 W 98th Place, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,295

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fegan RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    2656 W 98th Place, Evergreen Park, IL 60805
  • /18

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    10208 S California Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,750

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ingram Century 21 Dream Homes

    10208 S California Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home