2,176

Everman, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $304,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    412 Sambal Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    This new single-story home boasts a convenient and low-maintenance layout. Three bedrooms are secluded near the front of the home, leading to a spacious and flexible open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining room and family room meet. Nestled into a private rear corner is the lavish owner’s suite, featuring a full bathroom and walk-in closet.Prices and features may vary and are subject to

    Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    412 Sambal Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /22

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3757 Bluebell Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,490

    Last Listing Agent Caelan Beary Beary Nice Homes

    3757 Bluebell Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /40

      Est $244,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Deer Creek Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      409 Deer Creek Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Martha Ortiz United Real Estate DFW

  • /30

    $239,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    402 W Trammell Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    This cute little home is a dream for a first time home buyer or someone who just wants to downsize. Take a walk into this lovely cottage that's been completely remodeled with new flooring, new appliances, new plumbing and completed foundation work. Roof is 2 years old, back yard is large with new sod and there is a detached garage that can be used as a storage shed with a little work. Perfectly

    Jennifer Frank CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    402 W Trammell Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /4

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    733 Plymouth Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,949

    Last Listing Agent Billie Suchocki Redline Realty Partners LLC

    733 Plymouth Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /8

      Est $250,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      4356 E Enon Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • Built 1959
      4356 E Enon Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janeil McCandless Brazos Realty Partners

  • /25

    $268,999

    New Construction $217K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    Wagner Plan at Pecan Meadows - Majors, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    This new three-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living, ideal for modern lifestyles. Two bedrooms are located near the front of the home surrounding a full bathroom, adjacent to a spacious and flexible open-concept layout shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas. A luxurious owner’s suite provides a serene retreat at the back of the home with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in

    Lennar Builder
    3204 Old Dino Ln Unit 39263750, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /23

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    832 Marlene Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,617

    Last Listing Agent Shawana Washington

    832 Marlene Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /34

      Est $252,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 E Enon Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      320 E Enon Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Quinn Real Broker, LLC

  • /28

    $240,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    913 Russell Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    Come see this three Bedrooms, One and one-and-half Bathrooms, 1 living room, big back yard with a fantastic covered back porch to enjoy family and friend gatherings. This home presents a fantastic opportunity for a first time home buyer or an investor seeking a property with great potential. This property is situated in an established neighborhood. With the Stamped driveway and its unique stucco

    Rosario Gallegos Rendon Realty, LLC

    913 Russell Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /21

    $273,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3213 Old Dino Lnwhc, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Lennar Pecan Meadows - Majors

    3213 Old Dino Lnwhc, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /9

      Est $217,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      3753 Wisteria Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3753 Wisteria Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire Homezu.com of Texas

  • /21

    $219,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    828 Russell Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    This home features a bright, open layout with fresh paint, updated flooring, and modern finishes throughout. Major updates include a new roof, gutters, and fully replaced plumbing, plus foundation repairs completed by a previous owner with a transferable warranty. The kitchen offers a gas range and opens seamlessly to the main living area. A spacious bonus room with large windows brings in tons

    Clarissa Bush 6th Ave Homes

    828 Russell Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /20

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    301 Buie Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,000

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Benjamin Keller Williams Fort Worth

    301 Buie Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /18

      Est $216,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      3728 Wisteria Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3728 Wisteria Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Miller Fathom Realty LLC

  • /21

    $175,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft

    3732 Bluebell Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    Priced under market value! Calling rental investors or handymen & women! TLC needed. The house has great features such as laminate flooring, granite countertops, a flex space, HUGE BACK PATIO COVER and an extra large lot. Roof and gutters are only 3 years old. Separate dining area included. EXCELLENT FLOOR PLAN THAT WASTES NO SPACE. Single car garage .. The backyard patio cover has an enormous

    Jessica Adame Realty Of America, LLC

    3732 Bluebell Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /7

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    512 Deer Creek Rd, Everman, TX 76140

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,103

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Dell'Aquila Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    512 Deer Creek Rd, Everman, TX 76140
    • /39

      Est $250,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Peppermill Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      712 Peppermill Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Benson Real Broker, LLC

  • /11

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft

    724 Windsor Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    Seller has completed repairs which include - new 3 ton HVAC August 2025, foundation repairs March 2026, fresh paint interior and exterior March 2026.ideally situated near I-20, Loop 820, and just minutes from downtown Fort Worth. The spacious living room flows intothe dining area and kitchen, which features granite countertops, a stainless steel sink, electric range,

    Debbie Darwin eXp Realty, LLC

    724 Windsor Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /40

    $303,685 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1708 Gillens Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1708 Gillens Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /19

      Est $253,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Georgetown Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      305 Georgetown Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent joseph Guerrero Real Estate Diplomats

  • /13

    $250,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    133 Buie Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    Motivated Seller. Send all offers Seller is open to negotiations and possible concessions depending on terms Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath and 1 car garage single-family home conveniently located just minutes from major highways, shopping, dinning, and schools. This home offer a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces, bright living area, practical kitchen with ample

    Leydi Cruz Turcios AKL Real Estate

    133 Buie Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /9

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    401 N Hansbarger St, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $310,559 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,000

    Last Listing Agent Alice Vasquez RE/MAX DFW Associates

    401 N Hansbarger St, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /25

      Est $247,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Georgetown Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      411 Georgetown Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /8

    $160,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    321 Christie Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    Investor opportunity! This 3 bed, 1.5 bath can become anything you want! Flooring needs replacement. It is located in an AE flood zone and has flooded more than once in recent years. Evident foundation movement has been stable in recent years -- to the owner's knowledge it is not progressing. Electricity does not work in one part of the house. Bring all offers.

    Michael Lund StepStone Realty LLC

    321 Christie Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /16

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    912 Kelley Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,918

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallagher NB Elite Realty

    912 Kelley Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /40

      Est $283,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Chimney Rock Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      413 Chimney Rock Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vaneza Menjivar United Real Estate DFW

  • /28

    $474,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    300 W Bell St, Everman, TX 76140

    One-of-a-Kind 3-Bedroom Home with Heated Pool & Spa on Corner Lot! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a spacious 0.51-acre corner lot and offers the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort. Step inside to find a welcoming open floor plan with a formal dining room and a deluxe kitchen featuring custom glass cabinets and plenty of storage. The owner’s suite is a true retreat,

    Nikki Hall Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    300 W Bell St, Everman, TX 76140
  • /22

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    820 Marlene Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,465

    Last Listing Agent Jim Glynn JG Real Estate, LLC

    820 Marlene Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /17

      Est $247,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Gristmill Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      517 Gristmill Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzette Teague Abundance Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $264,499

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    416 Sambal Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    416 Sambal Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /17

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    609 Chambers Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,778

    Last Listing Agent Wenona Bennett Fortune Real Property Mgmt

    609 Chambers Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /25

      Est $222,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Steeple Ridge Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      500 Steeple Ridge Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

  • /16

    $192,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft

    404 Vaden Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    BACK ON MARKET!! WITH NEW ROOF. Searching for an ideal starter home or investment? This delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bath property combines comfort, convenience, and ready-to-move-in charm. Revel in a generous backyard featuring a storage shed and a covered rear patio—perfect for relaxation or entertaining. Inside, you'll discover a well-kept kitchen and bathroom, along with vinyl plank flooring, an

    Emery Sumberlin OnDemand Realty

    404 Vaden Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /24

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    628 Thompson St, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,137

    Last Listing Agent Nate Washington LPT Realty, LLC

    628 Thompson St, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /33

      Est $241,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Deer Creek Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      421 Deer Creek Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

• /10

    $310,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    112 Rosings Place, Everman, TX 76140

    Discover the beauty of living in Hannah Ranch in Everman, TX. The Wisteria floor plan is a stunning two-story residence designed with both comfort and style in mind. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by soaring ceilings in the foyer that create a bright and inviting atmosphere. This thoughtfully designed home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a game room, and a 2-car garage,

    Abigail Carr Abigail Carr

    112 Rosings Place, Everman, TX 76140
  • /2

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    621 Prairie St, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,806

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hornburg One West Real Estate Co. LLC

    621 Prairie St, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /15

      Est $255,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Chambers Creek Dr S, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      400 Chambers Creek Dr S, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shemita Payne United Real Estate DFW

  • /27

    $309,999

    New Construction $258K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    Aaron Plan at Pecan Meadows - Majors, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. Three bedrooms boast a private location near the front of the home, leading to an open-concept layout shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas. A versatile flex space is tucked away to the side, and a luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    3204 Old Dino Ln Unit 39263755, Fort Worth, TX 76140

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home