5

New Construction Homes for Sale in Everman, TX

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    Pecan Meadows - Majors Community

    $268,999 - $328,999

    Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 1,461+ Sq Ft

    The Majors Collection brings new single-family homes to the Pecan Meadows masterplan in Fort Worth, TX. Homeowners will enjoy access to all available amenities within the masterplan, including a relaxing swimming pool, a playground, park and multi-use trails. This community offers easy access to the best of the city with proximity to major highways and short commutes to downtown Fort Worth.

    Lennar Builder
    Pecan Meadows - Majors
  • /9

    Logan Square Community

    $292,900 - $349,900

    Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 1,316+ Sq Ft

    Logan Square is the ideal setting to take the next step in life. Situated off I-35W near I-20 in Fort Worth, this community places you right where you want to be. Enjoy quick access to major employers, great shopping, delectable dining, and all of the exciting attractions in downtown Fort Worth and Arlington. Inside this stunning community, homeowners will enjoy world-class amenities, spacious,

    LGI Homes Builder
    Logan Square
  • /14

    $289,990 Custom Home

    404 Woodhouse Way, Everman, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    Love where you live in Hanna Ranch in Everman, TX! The Sweetwater floor plan is a charming 1-story home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. With vinyl plank flooring throughout the common areas, you'll love entertaining in this home! The gourmet kitchen is sure to please with 42-inch cabinetry and granite countertops! Retreat to the Owner's Suite featuring granite countertops, a

    Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corp

    404 Woodhouse Way, Everman, TX 76140
  • /32

    $369,990 Custom Home

    3265 Kelso Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    *By Appointment Only* Love where you live in Hanna Ranch in Fort Worth, TX! Now featuring Legend’s NEW Smart Home package and Signature Design Collection! The Wisteria floor plan is a stunning two-story home, with soaring ceilings in the foyer, and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, game room, and 2.5-car garage. This home has it all, including privacy blinds and vinyl plank flooring throughout the

    Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corp

    3265 Kelso Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /2

    $2,800,000 Lot/Land

    2001 Oak Grove-Shelby Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 10.14 Acres
    • $276,134 per Acre

    Tract of land totaling 10.14 acres of unimprovedland located in the Shelby County Survey, Blocks 6 and 9, Abstract No.1375, City of Fort Worth, Tarrant County, TX, according to the Tarrant CountyAppraisal District Parcel ID #80879906. Property is zoning to be confirmed with City of Fort Worth Development Services

    Jim Landsaw RDE Capital Group, LLC

    2001 Oak Grove-Shelby Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Everman, TX usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Everman, TX hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Everman, TX. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Everman, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$322,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$318,990
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$198
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
72.00
Median List Price
$321,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%

Popular Homebuilders in Everman, TX