3,391

Properties in ZIP Code 24550

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $302,768 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Villa Ct, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      25 Villa Ct, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Daffner Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Arrington Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      15 Arrington Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yancy Campbell Keeton & Co Real Estate

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      13790 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13790 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,900
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    • /86

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Hickory Hill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24550

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      27 Hickory Hill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jane Blickenstaff Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lynchburg Hwy, Evington, VA 24550

      0 Lynchburg Hwy, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      4634 Colonial Hwy, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4634 Colonial Hwy, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Burge Alliance Realty Group

    • /35

      Est $384,033 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Crystal Ln, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      99 Crystal Ln, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Halloren Keller Williams

    • /70

      Est $455,873 Not Listed For Sale

      1453 Miles Country Ln, Evington, VA 24550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1453 Miles Country Ln, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Carson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /64

      Est $627,412 Not Listed For Sale

      3170 Evington Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3170 Evington Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TASHA R BROWN Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    • /60

      Est $365,654 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Garnett Ct, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      46 Garnett Ct, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crysty Knowles Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    • /32

      Est $291,505 Not Listed For Sale

      2335 Sunburst Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2335 Sunburst Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Rippy Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    • /43

      Est $333,770 Not Listed For Sale

      594 Viewmont Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      594 Viewmont Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Ruck Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /37

      Est $259,570 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Castle Craig Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      416 Castle Craig Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Sutton Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /36

      Est $188,658 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Marysville Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      304 Marysville Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lyons CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /17

      Est $170,169 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Marysville Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      248 Marysville Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Angel Stacey Angel Real Estate LLC

    • /10

      Est $189,711 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      85 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lamontagne Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /32

      Est $223,905 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      145 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sims Legacy Realty

    • /32

      Est $406,761 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Viewmont Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      184 Viewmont Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,500
      • Sep 05, 2023

• /30

      Est $182,476 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Nickland Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      36 Nickland Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,750
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Friar Keller Williams

    • /39

      Est $255,268 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Chase Hill Ln, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      110 Chase Hill Ln, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,001
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Hudson Fluharty Keller Williams

    • /95

      Est $245,136 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Halseys Bridge Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      106 Halseys Bridge Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,800
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY M KNIGHT NextHome TwoFourFive

    • /40

      Est $205,057 Not Listed For Sale

      2902 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2902 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jade McElroy City Properties 2 LLC

    • /16

      Est $222,010 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      508 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Goff Alliance Realty Group

    • /43

      Est $270,372 Not Listed For Sale

      534 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      534 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Addison Brafford Elite Realty

    • /6

      Est $197,774 Not Listed For Sale

      953 Chapel Grove Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      953 Chapel Grove Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230% Above List Price
      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Everett Sparrow Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    • /9

      Est $168,500 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Charlotte Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      103 Charlotte Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Robertson Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    • /19

      Est $219,058 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Pin Oak Ct, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      33 Pin Oak Ct, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawson Martin eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /41

      Est $169,809 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Hawkins Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      524 Hawkins Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    • /26

      Est $193,066 Not Listed For Sale

      862 Hawkins Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      862 Hawkins Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Allen Priority One Properties

    • /42

      Est $194,182 Not Listed For Sale

      5861 Wards Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5861 Wards Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /15

      Est $234,801 Not Listed For Sale

      5507 Wards Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5507 Wards Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • May 24, 2023

• /22

      Est $338,178 Not Listed For Sale

      5393 Colonial Hwy, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5393 Colonial Hwy, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Addison Brafford Elite Realty

    • /42

      Est $258,058 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Lucinda Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      212 Lucinda Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drake Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /77

      Est $385,022 Not Listed For Sale

      953 Masons Mill Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      953 Masons Mill Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary McCullough Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    • /29

      Est $279,723 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Blackwater Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1901 Blackwater Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Addison Brafford Elite Realty

    • /26

      Est $122,998 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Plateau Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      215 Plateau Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,500
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Morgan Keller Williams

    • /22

      Est $243,402 Not Listed For Sale

      523 Langdon Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      523 Langdon Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    • /23

      Est $311,864 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Berkeley Ln, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      39 Berkeley Ln, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hall John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /49

      Est $217,335 Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Johnson Mountain Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1065 Johnson Mountain Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommy DeWitt DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    • /36

      Est $202,248 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Orrix Creek Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      516 Orrix Creek Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luther Maddy Elite Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home