11,169

Homes in ZIP Code 55331

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $1,584,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    197 Oak St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Jo Hermann Edina Realty, Inc.

    197 Oak St, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /61

      Est $1,588,320 Not Listed For Sale

      5890 Boulder Bridge Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5890 Boulder Bridge Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Trenary Trenary Realty Group

  • /39

    $575,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    6615 Bluestem Way, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Welcome to life in Woodland Cove, where pools, parks, trails, and everyday conveniences—including grocery and coffee—are all just a short walk from your front door. This sought-after Taylor floor plan features 3 bedrooms up, a dedicated laundry room, and a bright loft that can easily convert into a 4th bedroom if needed.The private primary suite includes a spacious bath with dual vanities and

    Judith Shields Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    6615 Bluestem Way, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    647 Mill St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,877

    647 Mill St, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /42

      Est $1,820,115 Not Listed For Sale

      28145 Boulder Bridge Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      28145 Boulder Bridge Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katheryn Sawicki Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $849,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft

    4588 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    THE NEW MABEL FLOOR PLAN! 4 bedrooms, 4 baths and a heated 3-car garage. The main level has an open floor plan complete with center-island kitchen, great room with fireplace, prep kitchen, flex room, pocket office, deck and much more! The upper level features a primary suite with luxurious bath, two family bedrooms, full bath, a loft and a second-floor laundry. The walk-out lower level has an

    Jeffrey Martineau Coldwell Banker Realty

    4588 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /37

    $1,040,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6636 Brenden Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,656

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Weinstock Coldwell Banker Realty

    6636 Brenden Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /69

      Est $1,703,838 Not Listed For Sale

      28065 Boulder Bridge Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      28065 Boulder Bridge Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,515,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Stabeck Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /10

    $891,710 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft

    4509 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    EXCITING CASCADE MODEL! 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 3-car garage. Main-level primary suite, open floor plan, center-island gourmet kitchen, great room with fireplace, flex room and much more! The lower level has two additional bedrooms, bath, family room, game room and flex room. Meticulous attention to detail in the fit and finishes. Lovely landscaped yard. The Meadows on Halstead’s Bay features 2

    Jeffrey Martineau Coldwell Banker Realty

    4509 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /34

    $627,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    19782 Waterford Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,384

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Vande Steeg Bridge Realty, LLC

    19782 Waterford Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /54

      Est $2,786,743 Not Listed For Sale

      28200 Boulder Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      28200 Boulder Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trenton Hogg Redfin Corporation

  • /55

    $1,746,909

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,499 Sq Ft

    25500 Smithtown Rd, Shorewood, MN 55331

    Welcome to McDonald Construction newest development, “Shorewood Meadow” with 3 amazing .75 acre lots with our premier architectural design staff custom build options next to the regional trail system. Our popular Magnolia Sport Model with indoor athletic court has gorgeous design details, spacious, open floor plan, with 3 more lots remaining for a quality custom build. See supplement for plat map

    Lyndon Moquist Edina Realty, Inc.

    25500 Smithtown Rd, Shorewood, MN 55331
  • /12

    $270,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5600 Shorewood Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $540,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Holmers Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    5600 Shorewood Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331
    • /12

      Est $2,666,462 Not Listed For Sale

      27940 Smithtown Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1900
      27940 Smithtown Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $1,368/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,295,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen DeHaven Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $2,400,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,774 Sq Ft

    28140 Boulder Bridge Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

    SOLD BEFORE PRINT.

    Sarah Polovitz Compass

    28140 Boulder Bridge Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /11

    $897,104 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4572 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,850

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Martineau Coldwell Banker Realty

    4572 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331
    • /112

      Est $4,619,451 Not Listed For Sale

      28070 Woodside Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 8,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      28070 Woodside Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,700,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Abdel RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /28

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    6662 Wildflower Way, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    Experience refined townhome living with a spacious, open-concept main floor featuring 9-ft ceilings, a stunning kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a walk-in pantry. The main level also includes a versatile 10x13 flex room perfect as a non-conforming 4th bedroom, home office, exercise space, or whatever fits your lifestyle. As an added luxury, enjoy electric-operated

    Terry Mitchell Terry Mitchell Realty, Inc.

    6662 Wildflower Way, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /79

    $2,200,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6653 Amberwood Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,143,003

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Polovitz Compass

    6653 Amberwood Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /28

      Est $2,316,940 Not Listed For Sale

      28040 Woodside Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      28040 Woodside Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,130,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent joel hentges RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /29

    $599,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft

    6180 Chaska Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Two years ago, this home underwent extensive updates—and it’s ready for its next chapter! Featuring gorgeous wood flooring, elegant granite countertops, and modern knockdown ceilings, this spacious rambler blends style with comfort. The main level offers an ideal layout for entertaining, with a large living room featuring built-in shelving, a cozy family room, and a formal dining room complete

    Samantha Golobish Bridge Realty, LLC

    6180 Chaska Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /34

    $368,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4773 Junegrass Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,000

    M/I Homes Woodland Cove - Carriage Collection

    4773 Junegrass Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331
    • /41

      Est $1,015,500 Not Listed For Sale

      27585 Woodside Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      27585 Woodside Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $941,700
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Paulsen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /80

    $3,295,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,432 Sq Ft

    28160 Boulder Bridge Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Exquisite Boulder Bridge Farm Estate – This stunning 5BD/5BA residence sits on 1.35 private acres with serene water views and breathtaking sunsets. Enjoy resort-style living with a backyard oasis featuring an infinity-edge pool, built-in hot tub, and a fully equipped stainless outdoor kitchen—perfect for entertaining.Built by Steiner & Koppelman, the home was beautifully renovated by Sharratt

    Drew Hueler Coldwell Banker Realty

    28160 Boulder Bridge Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /38

    $912,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    240 W Point Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,004

    Last Listing Agent Joshua W. Zuehlke Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    240 W Point Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /47

      Est $1,336,778 Not Listed For Sale

      27585 Brynmawr Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      27585 Brynmawr Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Weinstock Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /25

    $664,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft

    6576 Wolfberry Curve, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Step into this stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offering 3,251 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Nestled in the heart of Woodland Cove, this residence combines luxury, warmth, and functionality in a setting surrounded by nature and community charm.The open floorplan flows effortlessly, featuring a sun-drenched morning room perfect for casual dining or quiet coffee moments.

    Cameron Woolley M/I Homes

    6576 Wolfberry Curve, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /39

    $2,650,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    127 W Lake St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,594,341

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Weinstock Coldwell Banker Realty

    127 W Lake St, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /62

      Est $969,868 Not Listed For Sale

      5755 Brentridge Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5755 Brentridge Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $926,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Berg Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $1,695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    126 Courtland St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Just steps from downtown Excelsior, Commons Park, and the shores of Lake Minnetonka, this exceptional home offers a rare combination of walkable lifestyle, modern luxury, and timeless character. Introducing 126 Courtland Street—an elegant two-story home with over 3,400 finished square feet, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level welcomes you

    Sarah Polovitz Compass

    126 Courtland St, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /11

    $1,298,990 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4494 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,949

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Martineau Coldwell Banker Realty

    4494 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331
    • /79

      Est $741,019 Not Listed For Sale

      27475 Pine Bend, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      27475 Pine Bend, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kari Wolfe RE/MAX Results

  • /10

    $995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft

    19700 Hillside St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Video shows state park setting of hardwood forest. Renowned architect created a diagram for new home size. Rare 2 acres Deephaven. Discover a rare & exceptional land opportunity in the heart of Deephaven, where privacy, natural beauty & location come together seamlessly. This expansive picturesque backdrop for a future custom estate. Towering trees & tranquil surroundings create a peaceful

    Lynn Hooper Customer Driven Realty

    19700 Hillside St, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /41

    $547,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1770 Pheasant Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,076

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Dunn Pemberton RE

    1770 Pheasant Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /70

      Est $1,039,281 Not Listed For Sale

      5620 Howards Point Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5620 Howards Point Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,335
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Redmond Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $677,495 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    6673 Wolfberry Curve, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Step into this stunning Wellington 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 2,790 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a future lower level to expand into! Not only does this home feature 4 bedrooms up with oversized bathrooms, in the middle you will see a spacious loft to spread out into! Nestled in the heart of Woodland Cove, this residence combines luxury, warmth, and

    Cameron Woolley M/I Homes

    6673 Wolfberry Curve, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /5

    $570,402 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5420 Mallard Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bliss Coldwell Banker Realty

    5420 Mallard Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /38

      Est $560,868 Not Listed For Sale

      5685 Howards Point Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      5685 Howards Point Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Rudnitski RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /24

    $1,184,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,815 Sq Ft

    4555 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    EXCITING GENEVA MODEL! 5 bedrooms, 5 baths and a 3-car garage. The main level has an open floor plan complete with center-island gourmet kitchen, great room with fireplace, flex room, screened porch, deck and much more! The upper level features a primary suite with luxurious bath, three additional bedrooms, full Jack and Jill bath, 3⁄4 en suite bath, a bonus room and second-floor laundry. The

    Jeffrey Martineau Coldwell Banker Realty

    4555 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /21

    $824,900 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7136 Pearl Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,488

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Weinstock Coldwell Banker Realty

    7136 Pearl Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home