11,170

Homes in ZIP Code 55331

Section Image
  • /67

    $990,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5675 Marsh Pointe Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,760

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Arndt Coldwell Banker Realty

    5675 Marsh Pointe Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /3

      Est $1,043,469 Not Listed For Sale

      19855 Muirfield Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      19855 Muirfield Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Verschaetse Compass

  • /8

    $1,291,785 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,220 Sq Ft

    4501 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    EXCITING MADISON MODEL! 5 bedrooms, 5 baths and a 3-car garage. The main level has an open floor plan complete with center-island gourmet kitchen, great room with fireplace, flex room, sunroom with fireplace, dining room and much more! The upper level features a primary suite with luxurious bath, three additional bedrooms, Jack and Jill full bath, 3⁄4 en suite bath, a loft and a second-floor

    Jeffrey Martineau Coldwell Banker Realty

    4501 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /57

    $644,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5345 Wedgewood Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bolinger Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    5345 Wedgewood Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /67

      Est $1,280,396 Not Listed For Sale

      19690 Waterford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      19690 Waterford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Winegarden eXp Realty

  • /2

    $1,489,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,259 Sq Ft

    25480 Smithtown Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Welcome to McDonald Construction Partners newest development "Shorewood Meadow" with 3 amazing .75 acre lots! The Aspen features a main floor bedroom with a 3/4 bath and beautiful wood flooring that extends up the staircase and hallway. The impressive gourmet kitchen includes a huge walk-in pantry. On the upper level, you will find a large primary bath equipped with a freestanding tub and shower,

    Lyndon Moquist Edina Realty, Inc.

    25480 Smithtown Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /79

    $1,385,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 MacLynn Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,353,865

    Last Listing Agent Corey Wright Rize Realty

    1 MacLynn Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /34

      Est $941,577 Not Listed For Sale

      19245 Waterford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      19245 Waterford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Trones RE/MAX Results

  • /47

    $1,387,272 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,674 Sq Ft

    4596 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    THE EXCITING JEFFERSON FLOOR PLAN! 5 bedrooms, 5 baths and a large 3-car garage. The main level has an open floor plan complete with center-island gourmet kitchen, great room with fireplace, prep kitchen, flex room, sunroom, deck and much more! The upper level features a primary suite with luxurious bath, three family bedrooms, two additional baths – one en suite, a bonus room and a second-floor

    Jeffrey Martineau Coldwell Banker Realty

    4596 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /19

    $560,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6754 Woodland Cove Blvd, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,945

    Last Listing Agent Mallorie Rife Edina Realty, Inc.

    6754 Woodland Cove Blvd, Minnetrista, MN 55331
    • /55

      Est $1,415,973 Not Listed For Sale

      19435 Waterford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      19435 Waterford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Murphy Compass

  • /2

    $1,379,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft

    6444 Yosemite Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55331

    Welcome to Deer Haven, a new three home neighborhood located in Chanhassen, MN and the Minnetonka School District. This home will be the final home available in the community. Deer Haven is a secluded neighborhood located just south of Downtown Excelsior and served by a private cul-de-sac. Enjoy easy access to Hwy 7 and Hwy 5 and everything the Excelsior and South Lake Minnetonka Area has to

    Timothy Brown Terrace Realty Partners

    6444 Yosemite Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55331
  • /48

    $530,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    10 Birch Bluff Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,675

    Last Listing Agent Jim Schwarz Lakes Sotheby's International

    10 Birch Bluff Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /51

      Est $1,592,032 Not Listed For Sale

      4380 Trillium Ln W, Mound, MN 55364

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4380 Trillium Ln W, Mound, MN 55364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Stabeck Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $1,199,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    25330 Park Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331

    Welcome to Walnut Grove Villas, a new villa townhome community located in Shorewood and just west of Excelsior and all the South Lake Minnetonka Area has to offer. Walnut Grove Villas will feature 14 detached villa townhomes located on a private cul-de-sac surrounded by natural wetlands and dedicated wooded open space. Enjoy the convenience of having direct access to the Minnetonka Regional Trail

    Timothy Brown Terrace Realty Partners

    25330 Park Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331
  • /44

    $575,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    20 Woodlawn Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,437

    Last Listing Agent Justin Tolle Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    20 Woodlawn Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /24

      Est $751,115 Not Listed For Sale

      21295 Christmas Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      21295 Christmas Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Hollerman Compass

  • /23

    $1,224,645 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,674 Sq Ft

    4580 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    THE EXCITING JEFFERSON FLOOR PLAN! 5 bedrooms, 5 baths and an oversized 3-car garage. The main level has an open floor plan complete with center-island gourmet kitchen, great room with fireplace, prep kitchen, flex room, screened porch, deck and much more! The upper level features a primary suite with luxurious bath, three family bedrooms, two additional baths – one en suite, a bonus room and

    Jeffrey Martineau Coldwell Banker Realty

    4580 Meadowview Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /33

    $390,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7020 Huckleberry Dr, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,431

    7020 Huckleberry Dr, Minnetrista, MN 55331
    • /52

      Est $1,466,835 Not Listed For Sale

      5980 Christmas Lake Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5980 Christmas Lake Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $589/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,865,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Monson The Landschute Group,Inc.

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,714 Sq Ft

    19515 Waterford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Timeless Steiner Koppelman two-story property in the coveted Minnetonka School District, just minutes from Excelsior and Lake Minnetonka. Filled with natural light, the home showcases classic architecture, oak hardwood floors, and unmatched curb appeal. The refreshed kitchen and expansive great room are adjacent to the screened porch, offering unobstructed views of the area’s natural wetlands.

    Kristi Weinstock Coldwell Banker Realty

    19515 Waterford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /34

    $1,040,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    168 1st St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,384

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Schulz RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    168 1st St, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /3

      Est $2,606,227 Not Listed For Sale

      5885 Christmas Lake Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5885 Christmas Lake Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Weinstock Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /40

    $1,599,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft

    121 Courtland St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Some homes earn their place in a neighborhood. This one has. Set on a generous lot just a block and a half from Lake Minnetonka, this beautifully established two-story in the heart of Excelsior Village has been thoughtfully reimagined from the ground up over time — and it shows at every turn. The main floor balances easy living with real intention: a living room anchored by a gas fireplace and

    Anne Anderson eXp Realty

    121 Courtland St, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /58

    $1,600,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4793 Crane Island Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $861/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McNally Lakes Sotheby's International

    4793 Crane Island Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /34

      Est $819,586 Not Listed For Sale

      6080 Mill St, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6080 Mill St, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 317 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Rudnitski RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /2

    $1,359,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    25465 Park Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331

Timothy Brown Terrace Realty Partners

    25465 Park Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331
  • /43

    $380,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6065 Mill St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,485

    Last Listing Agent Shawn German Realty ONE Group SIMPLIFIED

    6065 Mill St, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /66

      Est $994,327 Not Listed For Sale

      6070 Mill St, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6070 Mill St, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Dunphy Compass

  • /39

    $1,175,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft

    20381 Excelsior Blvd, Shorewood, MN 55331

    Luxury, design, and comfort meet in this luxury main-level living twin home with NO HOA DUES! Gourmet kitchen boasts large kitchen island, custom cabinetry, and quartz countertops. Spacious main level primary bedroom overlooks the private backyard and features a large walk-in closet with custom built-ins and spa-like bathroom. Private primary bathroom has a tiled walk-in shower with bench,

    Taylor Foster JPW Realty

    20381 Excelsior Blvd, Shorewood, MN 55331
  • /21

    $560,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    10 Wildhurst Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Nasset Excelsior Realty

    10 Wildhurst Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /57

      Est $729,661 Not Listed For Sale

      22035 Stratford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      22035 Stratford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Loeslie Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /9

    $1,261,374 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,220 Sq Ft

    4581 Sunset Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    EXCITING MADISON MODEL! 5 bedrooms, 5 baths and a 3-car garage. The main level has an open floor plan complete with center-island gourmet kitchen, great room with fireplace, flex room, screened porch with fireplace, dining room and much more! The upper level features a primary suite with luxurious bath, three additional bedrooms, Jack and Jill full bath, 3⁄4 en suite bath, a loft and a

    Jeffrey Martineau Coldwell Banker Realty

    4581 Sunset Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /58

    $1,340,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    27865 Brynmawr Place, Shorewood, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,720

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fischer RE/MAX Results

    27865 Brynmawr Place, Shorewood, MN 55331
    • /44

      Est $833,526 Not Listed For Sale

      23080 Stratford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      23080 Stratford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Alsides eXp Realty

  • /36

    $1,275,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,956 Sq Ft

    2150 Pinehurst Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Custom built by Kroiss, this gorgeous two-story is ideally located in Pinehurst on a quiet cul-de-sac in Minnetonka Schools! Enjoy the open flowing floorplan with natural light-filled spaces; gourmet kitchen with walk-in pantry + coffee bar; informal dining room with sliding glass door that opens to the paver patio, creating the perfect blend of indoor + outdoor living. 3-season porch with access

    Jeffrey Dewing Coldwell Banker Realty

    2150 Pinehurst Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /69

    $970,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5350 Saint Albans Bay Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,573

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hartwell Edina Realty, Inc.

    5350 Saint Albans Bay Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /42

      Est $862,548 Not Listed For Sale

      23060 Stratford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      23060 Stratford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Houghton RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $1,299,875 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    25435 Park Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331

    Welcome to Walnut Grove Villas, a new villa townhome community located in Shorewood and just west of Excelsior and all the south Lake Minnetonka Area has to offer. Walnut Grove Villas will feature 14 detached villa townhomes located on a private cul-de-sac surrounded by natural wetlands and dedicated wooded open space. Enjoy the convenience of having direct access to the Minnetonka Regional Trail

    Timothy Brown Terrace Realty Partners

    25435 Park Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331
  • /47

    $690,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6792 Big Woods Dr, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,534

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Benson ERA Prospera Real Estate

    6792 Big Woods Dr, Minnetrista, MN 55331

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home