299

Recently Sold Excelsior, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    75 Birch Bluff Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,208

    Last Listing Agent Devon Walton HOMESTEAD ROAD

    75 Birch Bluff Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /2

    $841,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    452 3rd St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,473

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Pelletier Compass

    452 3rd St, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /40

    $1,225,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    859 Excelsior Blvd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,579

    Last Listing Agent Stafford Family Realtors Coldwell Banker Realty

    859 Excelsior Blvd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /91

    $2,100,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    20655 Parkview Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,078,439

    Last Listing Agent Tony Jewett Coldwell Banker Realty

    20655 Parkview Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /33

    $1,180,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4040 Lakeridge Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,556

    Last Listing Agent Traci Peterson Edina Realty, Inc.

    4040 Lakeridge Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /57

    $3,822,935

    Sold May 16, 2025

    174 W Lake St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $937/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,870,460

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Larsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    174 W Lake St, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /15

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5515 Gideons Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,677

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Gorshteyn Algo Realty Inc

    5515 Gideons Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /4

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18995 Maple Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,423,584

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Polovitz Compass

    18995 Maple Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /63

    $5,650,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5190 Meadville St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,586,270

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Polovitz Compass

    5190 Meadville St, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /44

    $820,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4102 Red Oak Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,730

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Trenary Trenary Realty Group

    4102 Red Oak Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /36

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    25565 Smithtown Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,719

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Boehme RE/MAX Results

    25565 Smithtown Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /48

    $1,078,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5805 Ayrshire Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,828

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Polovitz Compass

    5805 Ayrshire Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /25

    $686,097

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    21860 Byron Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,755

    Last Listing Agent Dan Ostgaard The Daniel Group | Realty

    21860 Byron Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /6

    $875,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5380 Barrington Way, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,864

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Polovitz Compass

    5380 Barrington Way, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /37

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3840 Leslee Curve, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,760

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gambill HOMESTEAD ROAD

    3840 Leslee Curve, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /60

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6470 Yosemite, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,901

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Dzurik Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    6470 Yosemite, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /74

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    24620 Bentgrass Way, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,006

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Platzke Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    24620 Bentgrass Way, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /46

    $895,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    22 W Point Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,114

    Last Listing Agent Steve Westmark RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    22 W Point Place, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /45

    $699,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19635 Hillside St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,408

    Last Listing Agent Deno Sterzinger Minnesota Premier Realty, Inc.

    19635 Hillside St, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /65

    $1,800,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3920 Hawthorn Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,796,317

    Last Listing Agent Beth Petersen Randall eXp Realty

    3920 Hawthorn Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /41

    $3,700,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    20395 Park Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,710,529

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Dewing Coldwell Banker Realty

    20395 Park Place, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /57

    $3,375,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    205 Woodpecker Ridge Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,389,012

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McNally Lakes Sotheby's International

    205 Woodpecker Ridge Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /69

    $2,500,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4286 Circle Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $819/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,500,632

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bartus Lakes Sotheby's International

    4286 Circle Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /58

    $3,197,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5190 Saint Albans Bay Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,169,167

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Trenary Trenary Realty Group

    5190 Saint Albans Bay Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /48

    $1,455,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5875 Afton Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,398,505

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brama Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    5875 Afton Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /66

    $917,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5490 Yellowstone Trail, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,986

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Morgan Coldwell Banker Realty

    5490 Yellowstone Trail, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /83

    $824,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3742 Crane Island Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,594

    Last Listing Agent Beth Andrews Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    3742 Crane Island Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /43

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6210 Cardinal Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,763

    Last Listing Agent Sam Steadman RE/MAX Results

    6210 Cardinal Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /74

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10 Echo Bay Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,903

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Reinhart Engel & Volkers Lake Minnetonka

    10 Echo Bay Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1851 Lake Lucy Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,651

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Weinstock Coldwell Banker Realty

    1851 Lake Lucy Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /41

    $410,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    400 Mill St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,428

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fisk-Madison Pemberton RE

    400 Mill St, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /37

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4668 Foxglove Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,619

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wright Bridge Realty, LLC

    4668 Foxglove Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /100

    $2,075,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4694 Baycliffe Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,112,013

    Last Listing Agent Mark Parrish Coldwell Banker Realty

    4694 Baycliffe Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /2

    $3,200,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    21845 Byron Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $681/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,335,751

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Wojciechowski Asset Realty, Inc

    21845 Byron Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /27

    $931,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5474 Carrie Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,473

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Scrimgeour eXp Realty

    5474 Carrie Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /2

    $639,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6553 Wolfberry Curve, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,564

    6553 Wolfberry Curve, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /28

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6460 White Dove Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,342

    Last Listing Agent Jim and Shelley Diffley Edina Realty, Inc.

    6460 White Dove Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /35

    $558,763

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6330 Cypress Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,117

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ice Edina Realty, Inc.

    6330 Cypress Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /50

    $6,283,135

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    220 W Lake St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $953/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,163,931

    Last Listing Agent Lori Schneck Coldwell Banker Realty

    220 W Lake St, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /24

    $796,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    448 3rd St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,290

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Pelletier Compass

    448 3rd St, Excelsior, MN 55331

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home