299

Recently Sold Excelsior, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    25 Pleasant Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,555

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Winegarden Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Pleasant Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /16

    $2,150,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5470 Maple Heights Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,119/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,133,657

    Last Listing Agent Zinn Family Realtors Coldwell Banker Realty

    5470 Maple Heights Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /2

    $1,090,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5100 Greenwood Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,637

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Holds Excelsior Realty

    5100 Greenwood Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /46

    $661,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1890 Partridge Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,917

    Last Listing Agent Hans Zinn Coldwell Banker Realty

    1890 Partridge Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /46

    $1,740,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5840 Prestwick Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,763,273

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Biondich Coldwell Banker Realty

    5840 Prestwick Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /47

    $636,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5685 Wedgewood Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,267

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Lauria Edina Realty, Inc.

    5685 Wedgewood Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /53

    $3,175,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    465 Lakeview Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,301/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,105,924

    Last Listing Agent Max Zinn Coldwell Banker Realty

    465 Lakeview Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /23

    $1,295,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    24155 Mary Lake Trail, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,947

    Last Listing Agent Mark Grieger Coldwell Banker Realty

    24155 Mary Lake Trail, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /20

    $849,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    203 Mill St Unit N102, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,681

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Dewing Coldwell Banker Realty

    203 Mill St Unit N102, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /54

    $490,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3842 Meadow Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,551

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Beduhn Coldwell Banker Realty

    3842 Meadow Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /48

    $1,900,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    20395 Linden Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,317

    Last Listing Agent John Adams Compass

    20395 Linden Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /40

    $4,350,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2610 W Lafayette Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $890/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,929,534

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Velie Coldwell Banker Realty

    2610 W Lafayette Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /41

    $585,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    6010 Apple Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,948

    Last Listing Agent Gina Willard Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    6010 Apple Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /101

    $1,550,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    55 Interlachen Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,612,190

    55 Interlachen Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    603 Lake St Unit 214, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $843/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,826

    Last Listing Agent Paul Johnson Lakes Sotheby's International

    603 Lake St Unit 214, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /7

    $2,096,500

    Sold May 13, 2025

    4774 Manitou Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $3,614,655 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,182,413

    Last Listing Agent Hans Zinn Coldwell Banker Realty

    4774 Manitou Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /36

    $630,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5349 Shady Hills Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,737

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lindquist Imagine Realty

    5349 Shady Hills Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /49

    $2,825,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4280 Northern Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $613/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,817,129

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Dewing Coldwell Banker Realty

    4280 Northern Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /47

    $2,300,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    20355 Lakeview Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,407,774

    Last Listing Agent Stafford Family Realtors Coldwell Banker Realty

    20355 Lakeview Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /2

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    20542 Excelsior Blvd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,579

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fleetham Compass

    20542 Excelsior Blvd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /25

    $639,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5078 Vine Hill Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,120

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Serdar Compass

    5078 Vine Hill Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /23

    $548,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    19627 Waterford Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,014

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Platzke Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    19627 Waterford Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /2

    $6,000,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    19875 Cottagewood Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,270,818

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hollerman Compass

    19875 Cottagewood Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /29

    $342,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5742 Wood Duck Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,818

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Cruze Rize Realty

    5742 Wood Duck Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /63

    $1,189,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6471 Pipewood Curve, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,125

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Stamson Engel & Volkers Lake Minnetonka

    6471 Pipewood Curve, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /35

    $524,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10 Woodlawn Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,499

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shin Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Woodlawn Ave, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /49

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4760 Vine Hill Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,610

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Twiehaus RE/MAX Results

    4760 Vine Hill Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /66

    $4,000,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5025 Covington St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,455,099

5025 Covington St, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /38

    $2,195,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    95 Birch Bluff Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,131,732

    Last Listing Agent Kelle Bowe Coldwell Banker Realty

    95 Birch Bluff Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /51

    $745,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4354 Ginger Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,907

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Roemhildt Coldwell Banker Realty

    4354 Ginger Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3820 Linden Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,141

    Last Listing Agent Jason Huerkamp Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    3820 Linden Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /39

    $1,806,250

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5980 Prestwick Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,823,938

5980 Prestwick Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /61

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6045 Galpin Lake Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,961

    Last Listing Agent David Rutledge Edina Realty, Inc.

    6045 Galpin Lake Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /31

    $672,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5800 Echo Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,628

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bertelson RE/MAX Results

    5800 Echo Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /53

    $1,330,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    183 Maple St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,443

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Polovitz Compass

    183 Maple St, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /39

    $506,400

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    19767 Waterford Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,001

    Last Listing Agent Mary Restrepo Lakes Sotheby's International

    19767 Waterford Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /27

    $669,400

    Sold May 08, 2026

    248 Center St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,105

248 Center St, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    472 3rd St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,836

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bateson Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    472 3rd St, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /79

    $1,950,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    20695 Spencer Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,943,925

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hollerman Compass

    20695 Spencer Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /23

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    401 Highway 7, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,216

    Last Listing Agent Troy Bauer Source One Realty, LLC

    401 Highway 7, Excelsior, MN 55331

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home