72

Recently Sold Fair Play, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 4350 Kruk Trail, Placerville, CA 95667

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4350 Kruk Trail, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,217

    Last Listing Agent Terri Chapman Chapman Real Estate Group

    4350 Kruk Trail, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 1011 Mount Aukum Ct, Somerset, CA 95684

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1011 Mount Aukum Ct, Somerset, CA 95684

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,724

    Last Listing Agent Betty Brody Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    1011 Mount Aukum Ct, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 3326 Sand Ridge Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $55,488

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3326 Sand Ridge Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $18,620 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,904

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wise eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    3326 Sand Ridge Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 4580 Sand Ridge Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4580 Sand Ridge Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,859

    Last Listing Agent Meri Brimhall Keller Williams Realty EDH

    4580 Sand Ridge Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 4701 Vogelsang Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    $232,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4701 Vogelsang Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $23,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,539

    Last Listing Agent Cristy Eastman Coldwell Banker Realty

    4701 Vogelsang Ln, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 3001 Winter Creek Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    $375,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3001 Winter Creek Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,292

    Last Listing Agent Sally Long Johns Century 21 Select Real Estate

    3001 Winter Creek Rd, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 5541 Oak Leaf Cir, Placerville, CA 95667

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5541 Oak Leaf Cir, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,572

5541 Oak Leaf Cir, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 7200 Fairplay Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7200 Fairplay Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,564

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Millsaps eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    7200 Fairplay Rd, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 8230 Dorado Canyon Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    $529,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8230 Dorado Canyon Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,984

    Last Listing Agent Gregory A Hauck Neighborhood Real Estate Services

    8230 Dorado Canyon Rd, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 4500 Cosumnes View Trail, Placerville, CA 95667

    $658,600

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4500 Cosumnes View Trail, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,573

    Last Listing Agent Oasis Meggers RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    4500 Cosumnes View Trail, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 7771 Boondock Trail, Somerset, CA 95684

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7771 Boondock Trail, Somerset, CA 95684

    • Land
    • 4.37 Acres
    • $43,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,016

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Arntsen-Miller RE/MAX Gold

    7771 Boondock Trail, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 9161 Grizzly Flat Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    $119,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9161 Grizzly Flat Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    • Land
    • 11.18 Acres
    • $10,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 531 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delton Eckart Windermere Signature Properties Cameron Park/Placerville

    9161 Grizzly Flat Rd, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 6681 Klare Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6681 Klare Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,721

    Last Listing Agent Denise Barnhart RE/MAX Gold

    6681 Klare Rd, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 5939 Silver Ridge Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    $820,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5939 Silver Ridge Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,999

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Scott eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    5939 Silver Ridge Ln, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 20-Acres Old School House Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    $85,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    20-Acres Old School House Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    • Land
    • 20.04 Acres
    • $4,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Merrill Windermere Signature Properties Cameron Park/Placerville

    20-Acres Old School House Rd, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 6040 Omo Ranch Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    $339,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6040 Omo Ranch Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,963

    Last Listing Agent Beau Biagini eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    6040 Omo Ranch Rd, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 2344 Four Springs Trail, Placerville, CA 95667

    $811,263

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2344 Four Springs Trail, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,801

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Pflieger Allison James Estates & Homes

    2344 Four Springs Trail, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 3760 Springer Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3760 Springer Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,404

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Vanskike Jeffrey D. Vanskike, Broker

    3760 Springer Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 5671 Mount Aukum Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5671 Mount Aukum Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,783

    Last Listing Agent Emily Valdez eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    5671 Mount Aukum Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 2021 Cedarville Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    $400,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2021 Cedarville Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,313

2021 Cedarville Rd, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 4540 Kruk Trail, Placerville, CA 95667

    $674,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4540 Kruk Trail, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,011

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Keller Brick Lane Real Estate

    4540 Kruk Trail, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 7181 Nutmeg Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7181 Nutmeg Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,859

    Last Listing Agent Andi Wagner eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    7181 Nutmeg Ln, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 5541 Bucks Bar Cir, Placerville, CA 95667

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5541 Bucks Bar Cir, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,529

    Last Listing Agent Allan Sanchez GUIDE Real Estate

    5541 Bucks Bar Cir, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 7721 Silent Path Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    $357,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7721 Silent Path Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,503

    Last Listing Agent Simon Mills Mills Realty

    7721 Silent Path Rd, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 8205 Grizzly Flat Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8205 Grizzly Flat Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,470

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ann Ingram RE/MAX Gold

    8205 Grizzly Flat Rd, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 10-Acres Dream Ranch Cir, Placerville, CA 95667

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    10-Acres Dream Ranch Cir, Placerville, CA 95667

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Peters Gary Peters, R. E. Broker

    10-Acres Dream Ranch Cir, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 4790 Double Tree Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4790 Double Tree Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,252

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Holter eXp Realty of California Inc

    4790 Double Tree Ln, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 7240 Happy Valley Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7240 Happy Valley Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    • Land
    • 40.1 Acres
    • $6,110 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,256

    Last Listing Agent Bill Campbell RE/MAX Gold

    7240 Happy Valley Rd, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 6855 Ant Hill Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    $390,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6855 Ant Hill Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,306

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Gold-Hensel Keller Williams Realty

    6855 Ant Hill Rd, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 8603 Bluebonnet Ln, Somerset, CA 95684

    $72,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8603 Bluebonnet Ln, Somerset, CA 95684

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $14,580 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Clark Century 21 Select Real Estate

    8603 Bluebonnet Ln, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 6701 Patsy Cline Ln, Somerset, CA 95684

    $395,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6701 Patsy Cline Ln, Somerset, CA 95684

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Holland Holland Realty

    6701 Patsy Cline Ln, Somerset, CA 95684
  • 7481 Slug Gulch Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7481 Slug Gulch Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,761

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Hirst Navigate Realty

    7481 Slug Gulch Rd, Somerset, CA 95684

Showing Results 41 - 72, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home