2

Homes for Sale in 50641

Section Image
  • /13

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    204 Madison St S, Hazleton, IA 50641

    An opportunity to finish a home your way! Renovations have already started; now it’s ready for someone to add the final touches and make it truly their own. Sold as-is, this property offers endless potential. Siding, furnace, plumbing, electrical, most windows, and refrigerator updated in 2025, as well as a new water heater in 2026. Roof 2022. With two outdoor buildings, you have plenty of

    Cloey Horns Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Cedar Falls

    204 Madison St S, Hazleton, IA 50641
  • /39

    $379,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $223,471 per Acre

    1528 Lawrence Ave, Independence, IA 50644

    If you’ve been dreaming about wide open space with room to breathe, this 2-acre acreage north of Independence might be exactly what you’ve been waiting for. This classic 2-story farmhouse offers a spacious kitchen featuring an island with seating, abundant cabinetry and generous counter space. Just off the kitchen you’ll find a convenient 3/4 bath with laundry, making daily routines easy and

    Curt Martin RE/MAX Independence Realty

    1528 Lawrence Ave, Independence, IA 50644
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home