109

Recently Sold Fairfax, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 3337 Shoreline Hwy, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $3,091,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3337 Shoreline Hwy, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,340/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Butler Oceanic Realty

    3337 Shoreline Hwy, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 5 Crescent Cir, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,425,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5 Crescent Cir, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,197

    Last Listing Agent Laura Odisio Compass

    5 Crescent Cir, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 295 Scenic Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $753,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    295 Scenic Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,470

    Last Listing Agent Joaquin Garcia Outpost Real Estate

    295 Scenic Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • Unlisted Address

    $310,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 23.57 Acres
    • $13,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Ovieda Intero Real Estate Services

    Unlisted Address
  • 35 Olema Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    35 Olema Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,053/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,206

    Last Listing Agent Mark Machado Eleven Real Estate

    35 Olema Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 68 Laura Ln, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,219,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    68 Laura Ln, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $753/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,321

    Last Listing Agent Melann Mushet Coldwell Banker Realty

    68 Laura Ln, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • /62

    $665,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    11 Love Ct, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,452

    Last Listing Agent Keely Ferguson City Real Estate

    11 Love Ct, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 309 Oak Manor Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    309 Oak Manor Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,697

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Nebenzahl Compass

    309 Oak Manor Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 214 Pine Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $695,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    214 Pine Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $718/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,189

    Last Listing Agent Laura de Rutte RE/MAX Marketplace

    214 Pine Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 2 Fawn Ridge, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $2,700,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2 Fawn Ridge, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $825/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,525,074

    Last Listing Agent Yoko Kasai Front Porch Realty

    2 Fawn Ridge, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 44 Geary Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $901,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    44 Geary Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,294

    Last Listing Agent Charlynn Baumsteiger Coldwell Banker Realty

    44 Geary Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 8 June Ct, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,119,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8 June Ct, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,043

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Morris Compass

    8 June Ct, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • /40

    $1,070,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    71 Live Oak Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,879

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Hirst Compass

    71 Live Oak Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 118 Marinda Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,680,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    118 Marinda Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $851/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,558,958

    Last Listing Agent Denise Montalvo Compass

    118 Marinda Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 3 Glen Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,080,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3 Glen Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,988

    Last Listing Agent Dana MacKenzie Ducharme Engel & Völkers Mill Valley

    3 Glen Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 18 San Miguel Ct, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,565,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    18 San Miguel Ct, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,316

    Last Listing Agent Laura Odisio Compass

    18 San Miguel Ct, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 188 Meernaa Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $950,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    188 Meernaa Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $931/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,034

    Last Listing Agent Lori Docherty Compass

    188 Meernaa Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 51 Hickory Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    51 Hickory Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $752/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,068

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fitting Engel & Völkers Mill Valley

    51 Hickory Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 183 Laurel Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    183 Laurel Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,951

    Last Listing Agent Joaquin Garcia Outpost Real Estate

    183 Laurel Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 51 Tamalpais Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $925,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    51 Tamalpais Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,136/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,136

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Pringle Corcoran Icon Properties

    51 Tamalpais Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 62 Dominga Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,500,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    62 Dominga Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $836/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,897

    Last Listing Agent Kathee Shatter Compass

    62 Dominga Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 31 Claus Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $965,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    31 Claus Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $982/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,524

    Last Listing Agent Wes Mayne Coldwell Banker Realty

    31 Claus Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 115 Mitchell Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $533,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    115 Mitchell Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,129

    Last Listing Agent Robert Donlan Berkshire Hathaway

    115 Mitchell Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • /59

    $500,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8 Marin Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,323

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Terry Compass

    8 Marin Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 430 Cascade Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    430 Cascade Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $686/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,162

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Morris Compass

    430 Cascade Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 69 Pine Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,205,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    69 Pine Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $706/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,685

    Last Listing Agent Allison Salzer Compass

    69 Pine Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 8 Rocca Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,892,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8 Rocca Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 8 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 509 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricarda Eggert Berkshire Hathaway

    8 Rocca Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 412 Scenic Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $725,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    412 Scenic Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,415

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Burgarella Douglas Elliman of California

    412 Scenic Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 250 Olema Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,125,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    250 Olema Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,327

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Morris Compass

    250 Olema Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 144 Laurel Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $913,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    144 Laurel Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,489

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hamblet Coldwell Banker Realty

    144 Laurel Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 4 Ace Ct, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $435,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4 Ace Ct, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,765

    Last Listing Agent Selma Bushell NOVO

    4 Ace Ct, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 200 Cascade Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $630,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    200 Cascade Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,452

    Last Listing Agent Eric Gelman Coldwell Banker Realty

    200 Cascade Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 2 Muriel Place, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $980,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2 Muriel Place, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $781/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,631

    Last Listing Agent Laura Odisio Compass

    2 Muriel Place, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 47 Mountain View Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $2,100,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    47 Mountain View Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,067,012

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Percival Compass

    47 Mountain View Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 25 Hunter Creek, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $4,295,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    25 Hunter Creek, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,090/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,096,336

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lamarre Golden Gate Sotheby's

    25 Hunter Creek, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 60 Wood Ln, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,335,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    60 Wood Ln, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $826/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,705

    Last Listing Agent Brian Witchel Corcoran Icon Properties

    60 Wood Ln, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 53 Manzanita Ct, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,160,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    53 Manzanita Ct, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $790/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,158

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Boesel Coldwell Banker Realty

    53 Manzanita Ct, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 285 Cascade Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,612,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    285 Cascade Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,826,514

    Last Listing Agent Gary and Ashley Brown Medallion Real Estate Group

    285 Cascade Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 340 Olema Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $3,100,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    340 Olema Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $981/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,007,803

    Last Listing Agent Butch Haze Compass

    340 Olema Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930
  • 25 Manor View Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    $1,600,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    25 Manor View Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $883/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,157

    Last Listing Agent Allison Crawford Sotheby's International Realty

    25 Manor View Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home