2,757

Homes in ZIP Code 05454

Section Image
  • /44

    $538,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6 Pheasant Run Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,056

    Last Listing Agent Templeton Real Estate Group KW Vermont

    6 Pheasant Run Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /24

      Est $388,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      4324 Highbridge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4324 Highbridge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /38

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    38 Fletcher Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    This thoughtfully updated, move-in-ready Farmhouse is an incredible opportunity for someone looking to balance a peaceful lifestyle with a functional workspace. Enjoy the tranquility of the Millbrook River nearby, the large, flat fenced-in backyard with homestead farm-to-table potential, or the detached, oversized 2-car garage with a soundproof heated music room built-in. Podcast anyone? This

    Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    38 Fletcher Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /60

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1708 Bovat Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,522

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Zeno New England Landmark Realty LTD

    1708 Bovat Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /38

      Est $601,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Wilson Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      15 Wilson Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,600
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Scowcroft Northern Vermont Realty Group

  • /37

    $579,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.32 Acres
    • $56,192 per Acre

    Lots 2, 3, 4, 5 Kody's Way, Westford, VT 05494

    Welcome to Kody Way. This beautifully planned, fully permitted 4-lot subdivision offers a rare opportunity in a peaceful rural setting. This prime development includes three permitted building lots, each ready for your dream home with 3bd state wastewater permits in place for each lot. The private access road has already been completed, and power is installed adjacent to the 3 house sites, making

    Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

    Lots 2, 3, 4, 5 Kody's Way, Westford, VT 05494
  • /52

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    14 Wilson Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,322

    Last Listing Agent Claire Kavanagh EXP Realty

    14 Wilson Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /32

      Est $369,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Windtop Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      34 Windtop Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cote EXP Realty

  • /30

    $410,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    9 Outback Rd Unit 4, Fairfax, VT 05454

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,200 square feet of comfortable living in a quiet, peaceful location on 2.01 acres. Thoughtfully laid out, the home features a functional floor plan with well-sized bedrooms and inviting living spaces that make everyday living easy. Enjoy the calm of a low-traffic area while still being conveniently located near local amenities. Whether

    Michael Wetherby CENTURY 21 North East

    9 Outback Rd Unit 4, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /50

    $539,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7 Old Academy St, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,192

    Last Listing Agent Edie Brodsky Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    7 Old Academy St, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /32

      Est $577,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Wiggins Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      28 Wiggins Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

  • /18

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    1235 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454

    Opportunity knocks in a location that’s hard to beat. This bright ranch sits on a half-acre lot within walking distance to the local school and market—offering both convenience and space.Inside, you’ll find a solid layout with great natural light, plus a semi-finished lower level with a flexible family room. A pellet stove helps keep things warm while cutting heating costs in the colder

    Darcy Handy RE/MAX North Professionals

    1235 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /56

    $690,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    651 Fletcher Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cote EXP Realty

    651 Fletcher Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /29

      Est $529,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Village View Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      56 Village View Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Carlos Ridgeline Real Estate

  • /32

    $305,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    25 Fletcher Rd Unit 107, Fairfax, VT 05454

    Welcome to Millbrook Creek Residence at 25 Fletcher Road, a newer Fairfax condo community tucked right in the heart of town. This second-floor flat is one of a kind within the building, with a private, tucked-away feel that gives it a little extra breathing room. Inside, the main living space keeps things easy and open, with hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Conner Hayes Element Real Estate

    25 Fletcher Rd Unit 107, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /51

    $509,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    344 Goose Pond Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,652

    Last Listing Agent Grant Wieler KW Vermont-Stowe

    344 Goose Pond Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /40

      Est $558,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Village View Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      51 Village View Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ferrara Libby Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /59

    $447,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    1116 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454

    Welcome to 1116 Main Street in Fairfax—a beautifully renovated 1842 brick home that perfectly blends historic character with modern-day comfort. Prominently situated on a village corner lot, this property offers timeless curb appeal in an unbeatable in-town location. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite, plus a versatile den ideal for a home office, playroom, or cozy

    Michael Preseau CENTURY 21 North East

    1116 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /26

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    46 Hidden Valley Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,419

    Last Listing Agent Janice Battaline Champagne Real Estate

    46 Hidden Valley Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /40

      Est $530,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Village View Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      50 Village View Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Signature Realty Group Signature Properties of Vermont

  • /11

    $775,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    435 McNall Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    Roofing (black) is going on this week 3/6/26. What color do you want your house to be? Now is the time to pick your colors for siding, flooring and cabinets & tops. Construction is running full steam ahead on this single level house with 3-car garage and basement with garden windows for daylight and egres. Attic Trusses over the garage and left side of the house for possibilities of future

    Leebeth Lemieux Dusty Trail Realty LLC

    435 McNall Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Town Highway 21, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • Land
    • 30.67 Acres
    • $4,891 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Driscoll Ridgeline Real Estate

    0 Town Highway 21, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /28

      Est $533,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Upper Meadow Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      49 Upper Meadow Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Will Ryan M Realty

  • /2

    $147,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    469A McNall Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • Land
    • 10.27 Acres
    • $14,314 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leebeth Lemieux Dusty Trail Realty LLC

    469A McNall Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /36

      Est $481,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Upper Meadow Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      44 Upper Meadow Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Leblond Big Bear Real Estate

  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    26 Crystal Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,393

    Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

    26 Crystal Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /5

      Est $581,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Sam Webb Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      63 Sam Webb Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Foote Blue Spruce Realty, Inc.

  • /47

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    190 Village Dr, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,834

    Last Listing Agent Voyo Savich KW Vermont

    190 Village Dr, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /22

      Est $506,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sugar Ridge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4 Sugar Ridge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Marcelino The Marcelino Team

  • /57

    $524,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7 Goodall St, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rainville New Leaf Real Estate

    7 Goodall St, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /35

      Est $502,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Snowcrest Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      71 Snowcrest Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kane CENTURY 21 North East

  • /43

    $464,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    57 Collins Dr, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,176

57 Collins Dr, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /23

      Est $352,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Snowcrest Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      68 Snowcrest Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kane CENTURY 21 North East

  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    27 Sawmill Ln, Westford, VT 05494

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,827

    Last Listing Agent John Black Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    27 Sawmill Ln, Westford, VT 05494
    • /26

      Est $400,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Snowcrest Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13 Snowcrest Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor White KW Vermont - Cambridge

  • /48

    $895,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    45 Dustetrail Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,064

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Cook Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    45 Dustetrail Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /38

      Est $530,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Sandhill Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      108 Sandhill Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /19

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10 Ethan Allen Hwy, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,729

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bean Brian French Real Estate

    10 Ethan Allen Hwy, Milton, VT 05468
    • /40

      Est $625,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Simone Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      43 Simone Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

  • /57

    $510,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    60 Appletree Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamithy Howrigan RE/MAX North Professionals

    60 Appletree Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home