10,170

Recently Sold Fairfield County CT Homes

Section Image
  • 9 Woodsend Ave, Shelton, CT 06484

    $800,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    9 Woodsend Ave, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,047

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Mrozek William Raveis Real Estate

    9 Woodsend Ave, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 13 Hoyt Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $500,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13 Hoyt Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,056

    Last Listing Agent Trinity LaFountain RE/MAX One

    13 Hoyt Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 80 County St Unit 1U, Norwalk, CT 06851

    $243,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    80 County St Unit 1U, Norwalk, CT 06851

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Auslander Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    80 County St Unit 1U, Norwalk, CT 06851
  • 22 Birchwood Rd, Stamford, CT 06907

    $716,600 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    22 Birchwood Rd, Stamford, CT 06907

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,979

    Last Listing Agent Penny Schwartz William Raveis Real Estate

    22 Birchwood Rd, Stamford, CT 06907
  • 63 Toilsome Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851

    $1,030,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    63 Toilsome Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,697

    Last Listing Agent Laura Danforth William Raveis Real Estate

    63 Toilsome Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
  • 47 Lafayette Place Unit 3H, Greenwich, CT 06830

    $775 Sold May 20, 2025

    47 Lafayette Place Unit 3H, Greenwich, CT 06830

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $1/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carey Sotheby's International Realty

    47 Lafayette Place Unit 3H, Greenwich, CT 06830
  • 1204 Hope St Unit 7, Stamford, CT 06907

    $610,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1204 Hope St Unit 7, Stamford, CT 06907

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Garr William Raveis Real Estate

    1204 Hope St Unit 7, Stamford, CT 06907
  • 86 Manila Place Unit 90, Bridgeport, CT 06610

    $416,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    86 Manila Place Unit 90, Bridgeport, CT 06610

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,115

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Perez RE/MAX Right Choice

    86 Manila Place Unit 90, Bridgeport, CT 06610
  • 85 Spring Valley Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $2,000,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    85 Spring Valley Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,106,010

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dent Coldwell Banker Realty

    85 Spring Valley Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 145 Canal St Unit 10, Shelton, CT 06484

    $317,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    145 Canal St Unit 10, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Vallillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    145 Canal St Unit 10, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 180 Riverbank Rd, Stamford, CT 06903

    $1,190,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    180 Riverbank Rd, Stamford, CT 06903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,914

    Last Listing Agent Roseann Benedict Compass Connecticut, LLC

    180 Riverbank Rd, Stamford, CT 06903
  • 7 Scribner Heights, Norwalk, CT 06854

    $910,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7 Scribner Heights, Norwalk, CT 06854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,931

    Last Listing Agent Holly Giordano William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    7 Scribner Heights, Norwalk, CT 06854
  • 2 Stowe Place, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $535,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2 Stowe Place, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,169

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Vallillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Stowe Place, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 296 Main Ave Unit 1, Norwalk, CT 06851

    $234,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    296 Main Ave Unit 1, Norwalk, CT 06851

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,076

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Clyburn BHGRE Shore & Country

    296 Main Ave Unit 1, Norwalk, CT 06851
  • 7 Locust St, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $690,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7 Locust St, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,195

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Coleman BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    7 Locust St, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 1803 Revere Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $525,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1803 Revere Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,673

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Caravetta Coldwell Banker Realty

    1803 Revere Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 8 Wardwell St Unit 6, Stamford, CT 06902

    $235,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    8 Wardwell St Unit 6, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,178

    Last Listing Agent Kamrun Mannan US Asset Realty

    8 Wardwell St Unit 6, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 3 Alexandra Dr, New Fairfield, CT 06812

    $875,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3 Alexandra Dr, New Fairfield, CT 06812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,852

    Last Listing Agent Cory Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    3 Alexandra Dr, New Fairfield, CT 06812
  • 30 Rivendell Dr, Shelton, CT 06484

    $540,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    30 Rivendell Dr, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,871

    Last Listing Agent Holly Negreiro William Raveis Real Estate

    30 Rivendell Dr, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 279 Dayton Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $455,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    279 Dayton Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,663

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Camella Roy RE/MAX Right Choice

    279 Dayton Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home