10,183

Recently Sold Fairfield County CT Homes

Section Image
  • 5 Halliwell Dr, Stamford, CT 06902

    $1,596,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    5 Halliwell Dr, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,357

    Last Listing Agent Traci Shepherd Sotheby's International Realty

    5 Halliwell Dr, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 15 Kelly Ct, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $802,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    15 Kelly Ct, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,063

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    15 Kelly Ct, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 100 N Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $1,635,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    100 N Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,950

    Last Listing Agent Lou Capellaro Keller Williams Realty

    100 N Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 43 Roaring Brook Ln, Shelton, CT 06484

    $994,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    43 Roaring Brook Ln, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,287

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Taylor BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    43 Roaring Brook Ln, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 112 Woodland Park, Shelton, CT 06484

    $150,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    112 Woodland Park, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Swanson Coldwell Banker Realty

    112 Woodland Park, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 24 Silvermine Ln, Monroe, CT 06468

    $810,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    24 Silvermine Ln, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,847

    Last Listing Agent Lawren Hubal RE/MAX Right Choice

    24 Silvermine Ln, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 2 Mead St Unit 20, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $1,850,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2 Mead St Unit 20, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Defrancesco William Raveis Real Estate

    2 Mead St Unit 20, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 136 Knorr Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    $735,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    136 Knorr Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,923

    Last Listing Agent Liz Moretti BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    136 Knorr Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 98 Hopewell Woods Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    98 Hopewell Woods Rd, Redding, CT 06896

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,218

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ancona William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    98 Hopewell Woods Rd, Redding, CT 06896
  • 93 Millspaugh Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,940,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    93 Millspaugh Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,842,239

    Last Listing Agent Ken Betza Higgins Group Real Estate

    93 Millspaugh Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 105 Harbor Dr Unit 117, Stamford, CT 06902

    $627,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    105 Harbor Dr Unit 117, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,916

    Last Listing Agent Mike R. Coldwell Banker Realty

    105 Harbor Dr Unit 117, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 159 Jefferson St, Stratford, CT 06615

    $560,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    159 Jefferson St, Stratford, CT 06615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,072

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mermelstein eXp Realty

    159 Jefferson St, Stratford, CT 06615
  • 469 Asbury Ridge, Shelton, CT 06484

    $305,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    469 Asbury Ridge, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,902

    Last Listing Agent Mary Amenda William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    469 Asbury Ridge, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 182 Remy Ct Unit 182, Shelton, CT 06484

    $605,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    182 Remy Ct Unit 182, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,784

    Last Listing Agent Karen Klein Coldwell Banker Realty

    182 Remy Ct Unit 182, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 566 Savoy St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    $495,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    566 Savoy St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,988

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Camarro Coldwell Banker Realty

    566 Savoy St, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • 51 Forest Ave Unit 44, Old Greenwich, CT 06870

    $1,355,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    51 Forest Ave Unit 44, Old Greenwich, CT 06870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,511

    Last Listing Agent Hyleri Katzenberg Compass Connecticut, LLC

    51 Forest Ave Unit 44, Old Greenwich, CT 06870
  • 120 Prospect St Unit 63, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $890,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    120 Prospect St Unit 63, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,368

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Murphy Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    120 Prospect St Unit 63, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 25 Clover St, Stratford, CT 06614

    $610,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    25 Clover St, Stratford, CT 06614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,807

    Last Listing Agent Charly Talledo William Raveis Real Estate

    25 Clover St, Stratford, CT 06614
  • 75 Courtland Ave Unit 9, Stamford, CT 06902

    $502,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    75 Courtland Ave Unit 9, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Christian Coldwell Banker Realty

    75 Courtland Ave Unit 9, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 18 Skating Pond Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $620,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    18 Skating Pond Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,872

    Last Listing Agent Erika Portanova Songer William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    18 Skating Pond Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 785 Post Rd E Unit 303, Westport, CT 06880

    $1,550,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    785 Post Rd E Unit 303, Westport, CT 06880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $969/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Gibbons Boost Real Estate Group

    785 Post Rd E Unit 303, Westport, CT 06880
  • 7 Maplecrest Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    $899,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7 Maplecrest Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,604

    Last Listing Agent Blair Patterson William Raveis Real Estate

    7 Maplecrest Dr, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 29 Old Stage Coach Rd, Weston, CT 06883

    $1,252,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    29 Old Stage Coach Rd, Weston, CT 06883

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,903

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Crouse Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 Old Stage Coach Rd, Weston, CT 06883
  • /21

    $2,025,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    46 Stonehedge Dr S, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilynne Stratton Sotheby's International Realty

    46 Stonehedge Dr S, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 5 Blackthorn Dr, New Fairfield, CT 06812

    $640,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5 Blackthorn Dr, New Fairfield, CT 06812

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,995

    Last Listing Agent Shola Nagy Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Blackthorn Dr, New Fairfield, CT 06812
  • 203 Edgemoor Rd Unit C, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    $291,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    203 Edgemoor Rd Unit C, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,953

    Last Listing Agent Mike Albert RE/MAX RISE

    203 Edgemoor Rd Unit C, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • 16 Carolina Rd, Stamford, CT 06902

    $835,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    16 Carolina Rd, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,622

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dinshaw Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    16 Carolina Rd, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 669 Clark St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    $355,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    669 Clark St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,663

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Walker Coldwell Banker Realty

    669 Clark St, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • 10 Deer Park Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $800,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    10 Deer Park Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,826

    Last Listing Agent Junior Sadler Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Deer Park Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 129 Price St, Bridgeport, CT 06610

    $590,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    129 Price St, Bridgeport, CT 06610

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,025

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carrena Carrena Property Mgmt & Realty

    129 Price St, Bridgeport, CT 06610
  • 785 Post Rd E Unit 302, Westport, CT 06880

    $1,420,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    785 Post Rd E Unit 302, Westport, CT 06880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,092/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Gibbons Boost Real Estate Group

    785 Post Rd E Unit 302, Westport, CT 06880
  • 26 Philo Curtis Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $675,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    26 Philo Curtis Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,700

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Auresto BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    26 Philo Curtis Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • /2

    $8,450,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    895 Lake Ave, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 11,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McElwreath Sotheby's International Realty

    895 Lake Ave, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 2625 Park Ave Unit PHA, Bridgeport, CT 06604

    $170,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2625 Park Ave Unit PHA, Bridgeport, CT 06604

    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,778

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kendall Keller Williams Realty

    2625 Park Ave Unit PHA, Bridgeport, CT 06604
  • /7

    $1,800,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    88 Clubhouse Dr, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,663,104

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS NON MLS

    88 Clubhouse Dr, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 7 Williams Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    $785,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7 Williams Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,974

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kling Compass Connecticut, LLC

    7 Williams Ln, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 3 Moody Ln, Danbury, CT 06811

    $485,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3 Moody Ln, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,980

    Last Listing Agent Jehad Sabbagh William Raveis Real Estate

    3 Moody Ln, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 2945 Huntington Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    $745,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2945 Huntington Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,911

    Last Listing Agent Maria Garcia-Gonzalez Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    2945 Huntington Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611
  • 72 Old Hawleyville Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    $600,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    72 Old Hawleyville Rd, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,060

    Last Listing Agent Patty McCarthy William Raveis Real Estate

    72 Old Hawleyville Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 17 Glenwood Ave, Norwalk, CT 06854

    $890,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    17 Glenwood Ave, Norwalk, CT 06854

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,418

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Stella eXp Realty

    17 Glenwood Ave, Norwalk, CT 06854

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home