10,170

Recently Sold Fairfield County CT Homes

Section Image
  • 670 Henry Avenue Extension, Stratford, CT 06614

    $350,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    670 Henry Avenue Extension, Stratford, CT 06614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,899

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alvarado BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    670 Henry Avenue Extension, Stratford, CT 06614
  • 115 Denver Ave Unit 117, Bridgeport, CT 06605

    $485,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    115 Denver Ave Unit 117, Bridgeport, CT 06605

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,175

    Last Listing Agent Joy Yen BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    115 Denver Ave Unit 117, Bridgeport, CT 06605
  • 295 N Bishop Bld 92 Ave Unit 13, Bridgeport, CT 06610

    $52,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    295 N Bishop Bld 92 Ave Unit 13, Bridgeport, CT 06610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Iwona Niedzwiecki Global Real Estate Services, LLC

    295 N Bishop Bld 92 Ave Unit 13, Bridgeport, CT 06610
  • 39 Cedar Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,600,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    39 Cedar Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1730

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,258

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bryan Compass Connecticut, LLC

    39 Cedar Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 144 Hawks Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $1,415,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    144 Hawks Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,394

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    144 Hawks Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 65 Glenbrook Rd Unit 8B, Stamford, CT 06902

    $380,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    65 Glenbrook Rd Unit 8B, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ying Gao Golden Heights LLC

    65 Glenbrook Rd Unit 8B, Stamford, CT 06902
  • /21

    $1,035,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    112 Greenwich Hills Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Klaeboe Cerussi Compass Connecticut, LLC

    112 Greenwich Hills Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 123 Harbor Dr Unit 311, Stamford, CT 06902

    $803,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    123 Harbor Dr Unit 311, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,198

    Last Listing Agent Susan Pitkin-Rudnick William Raveis Real Estate

    123 Harbor Dr Unit 311, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 20 Depalma Ln, Danbury, CT 06811

    $715,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    20 Depalma Ln, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lou Capellaro Keller Williams Realty

    20 Depalma Ln, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 2 Grouse Path, Westport, CT 06880

    $3,200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2 Grouse Path, Westport, CT 06880

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,353,600

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Kamo Compass Connecticut, LLC

    2 Grouse Path, Westport, CT 06880
  • 16 Dubois St, Darien, CT 06820

    $1,925,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    16 Dubois St, Darien, CT 06820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,021,364

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Williams Brown Harris Stevens

    16 Dubois St, Darien, CT 06820
  • 43 Chessor Ln, Wilton, CT 06897

    $2,350,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    43 Chessor Ln, Wilton, CT 06897

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,434,237

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Raney Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Chessor Ln, Wilton, CT 06897
  • 475 Oceanview Terrace, Stratford, CT 06614

    $597,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    475 Oceanview Terrace, Stratford, CT 06614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,716

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lumento Realty ONE Group Connect

    475 Oceanview Terrace, Stratford, CT 06614
  • 1 Sunrise Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    $739,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1 Sunrise Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,378

    Last Listing Agent Jay Streaman RE/MAX Right Choice

    1 Sunrise Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
  • /20

    $825,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4 Putnam Hill Unit 1G, Greenwich, CT 06830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Scrivanos Oztemel BHHS New England Properties

    4 Putnam Hill Unit 1G, Greenwich, CT 06830
  • 11 Bel Aire Dr, Stamford, CT 06905

    $890,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11 Bel Aire Dr, Stamford, CT 06905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,691

    Last Listing Agent Edward Zislis Higgins Group Real Estate

    11 Bel Aire Dr, Stamford, CT 06905
  • 58 Post Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $620,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    58 Post Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,146

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Edwards Coldwell Banker Realty

    58 Post Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • /31

    $1,575,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    45 Sound Beach Avenue Extension, Greenwich, CT 06878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,172/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,302

    Last Listing Agent Susan Isaak Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Sound Beach Avenue Extension, Greenwich, CT 06878
  • 32 Candlewood Acres Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $423,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    32 Candlewood Acres Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,588

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Phelps eXp Realty

    32 Candlewood Acres Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • /34

    $3,900,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    12 Old Forge Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,806,120

    Last Listing Agent Jen Turano Compass Connecticut, LLC

    12 Old Forge Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830
  • 36 Weybosset St, Shelton, CT 06484

    $535,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    36 Weybosset St, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,750

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Convertito Realty ONE Group Connect

    36 Weybosset St, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 11 Mannions Ln Unit 11, Danbury, CT 06810

    $389,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11 Mannions Ln Unit 11, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Pinto Pinto Real Estate Group LLC

    11 Mannions Ln Unit 11, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 13 Westview Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    $575,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    13 Westview Dr, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,522

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McDonald The Brokerage of New England

    13 Westview Dr, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 40 Wagon Wheel Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

    $69,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    40 Wagon Wheel Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $47,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Besart Dani William Raveis Real Estate

    40 Wagon Wheel Rd, Sherman, CT 06784
  • 2 Chestnut St, Bethel, CT 06801

    $635,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2 Chestnut St, Bethel, CT 06801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1775

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,500

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bacoulis Realty ONE Group Connect

    2 Chestnut St, Bethel, CT 06801
  • 98 Herald Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    $491,900 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    98 Herald Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,069

    Last Listing Agent Yurani Garcia William Raveis Real Estate

    98 Herald Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606
  • 60 Prospect Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $785,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    60 Prospect Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,840

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ciambriello Houlihan Lawrence

    60 Prospect Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 668 Glenbrook Rd Unit 22, Stamford, CT 06906

    $570,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    668 Glenbrook Rd Unit 22, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,158

    Last Listing Agent Renia Marini Coldwell Banker Realty

    668 Glenbrook Rd Unit 22, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 8 Aspetuck Ln, Monroe, CT 06468

    $739,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8 Aspetuck Ln, Monroe, CT 06468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,307

    Last Listing Agent Fernanda Ramos Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    8 Aspetuck Ln, Monroe, CT 06468
  • 26 Crescent Park Rd, Westport, CT 06880

    $568,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    26 Crescent Park Rd, Westport, CT 06880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,633

    Last Listing Agent Karim Douich William Raveis Real Estate

    26 Crescent Park Rd, Westport, CT 06880
  • 33 Saw Mill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $629,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    33 Saw Mill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,899

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Capuano Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Saw Mill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 321 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stamford, CT 06903

    $1,050,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    321 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stamford, CT 06903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,121

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Edward YellowBrick Real Estate LLC

    321 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stamford, CT 06903
  • 77 Aspen Ln, Stamford, CT 06903

    $1,350,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    77 Aspen Ln, Stamford, CT 06903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,006

    Last Listing Agent Adam Wagner Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    77 Aspen Ln, Stamford, CT 06903
  • 304 Chestnut Hill Rd, Wilton, CT 06897

    $1,660,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    304 Chestnut Hill Rd, Wilton, CT 06897

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,712,379

    Last Listing Agent Kim Harizman Compass Connecticut, LLC

    304 Chestnut Hill Rd, Wilton, CT 06897
  • 311 S Bald Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $1,805,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    311 S Bald Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,885,860

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dixon Fog Houlihan Lawrence

    311 S Bald Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • /40

    $5,200,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    3 Vista Ave, Old Greenwich, CT 06870

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,083/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg McQuillan Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Vista Ave, Old Greenwich, CT 06870
  • 293 Barryscott Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $590,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    293 Barryscott Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,959

    Last Listing Agent Stacey DiDio Coldwell Banker Realty

    293 Barryscott Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 329 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 3, Norwalk, CT 06851

    $430,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    329 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 3, Norwalk, CT 06851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,640

    Last Listing Agent Robert Petrucci Petrucci Real Estate Services

    329 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 3, Norwalk, CT 06851
  • 142 East Ave Unit A103, Norwalk, CT 06851

    $550,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    142 East Ave Unit A103, Norwalk, CT 06851

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,893

    Last Listing Agent Todd Turcotte Milligan Realty.com

    142 East Ave Unit A103, Norwalk, CT 06851
  • 54 W North St Unit 305, Stamford, CT 06902

    $156,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    54 W North St Unit 305, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zack Burnett Sky Realty Group

    54 W North St Unit 305, Stamford, CT 06902

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home