735

Recently Sold Fairfield, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 545 Shrub Oak Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,100,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    545 Shrub Oak Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,114,264

    Last Listing Agent Christine Howard William Raveis Real Estate

    545 Shrub Oak Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 193 Knapps Hwy, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    193 Knapps Hwy, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,476

    Last Listing Agent Al DelVecchio William Raveis Real Estate

    193 Knapps Hwy, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 103 Colonial Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    103 Colonial Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,630,936

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Davis William Raveis Real Estate

    103 Colonial Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 85 Sawyer Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $662,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    85 Sawyer Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,293

    Last Listing Agent John Bruno LPT Realty - IConn Team

    85 Sawyer Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 2787 Redding Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,000,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2787 Redding Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy FitzSimons William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    2787 Redding Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 196 Catherine Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    196 Catherine Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Stobie Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    196 Catherine Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 48 Dwight St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,600,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    48 Dwight St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $829/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,042,679

    Last Listing Agent Tom Preston Keller Williams Realty

    48 Dwight St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 97 Field Point Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $975,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    97 Field Point Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,807

    Last Listing Agent Denise Walsh William Raveis Real Estate

    97 Field Point Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 45 Robin Cir, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,949,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    45 Robin Cir, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,899,634

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer DeLaurentis Compass Connecticut, LLC

    45 Robin Cir, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • Unlisted Address

    $1,605,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,231

    Last Listing Agent Annie Kruger Brown Harris Stevens

    Unlisted Address
  • 975 Flintlock Rd, Southport, CT 06890

    $2,405,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    975 Flintlock Rd, Southport, CT 06890

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,355,219

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Dailey Higgins Group Real Estate

    975 Flintlock Rd, Southport, CT 06890
  • 327 Meadowbrook Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    327 Meadowbrook Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,202

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Thorne Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    327 Meadowbrook Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 1120 Mill Hill Terrace, Southport, CT 06890

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1120 Mill Hill Terrace, Southport, CT 06890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,657

    Last Listing Agent Michael Debiase Keller Williams Realty

    1120 Mill Hill Terrace, Southport, CT 06890
  • 235 Lovers Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    235 Lovers Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,650

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Dailey Higgins Group Real Estate

    235 Lovers Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 481 Riverside Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    481 Riverside Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $754/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,570

    Last Listing Agent Katie O'Grady Compass Connecticut, LLC

    481 Riverside Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 25 Elderberry Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    25 Elderberry Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,551

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Viscuso Compass Connecticut, LLC

    25 Elderberry Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 123 Quaker Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $660,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    123 Quaker Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,532

    Last Listing Agent Denise Napoleone William Raveis Real Estate

    123 Quaker Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 40 Fairfield Beach Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $3,000,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    40 Fairfield Beach Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $795/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,100,092

    Last Listing Agent Kate Cacciatore William Raveis Real Estate

    40 Fairfield Beach Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 110 Pratt St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,499,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    110 Pratt St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $769/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,336,972

    Last Listing Agent Julie Falzone William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    110 Pratt St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 144 Warsaw St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    144 Warsaw St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Pisco, SRS William Raveis Real Estate

    144 Warsaw St, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 42 Green Knolls Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $820,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    42 Green Knolls Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,518

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Henry Harder Higgins Group Real Estate

    42 Green Knolls Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 125 Silver Spring Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,390,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    125 Silver Spring Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,024

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Fingelly Higgins Group Real Estate

    125 Silver Spring Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 175 Winnepoge Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $905,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    175 Winnepoge Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,313

    Last Listing Agent Robin Bernier Coldwell Banker Realty

    175 Winnepoge Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 88 Veres St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,005,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    88 Veres St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,405

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cross William Raveis Real Estate

    88 Veres St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 499 Hollydale Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    499 Hollydale Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,653,828

    Last Listing Agent Tracie and Vicki Team William Raveis Real Estate

    499 Hollydale Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 89 Grace St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    89 Grace St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,510

    Last Listing Agent RJ Radcliff Coldwell Banker Realty

    89 Grace St, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 3674 Congress St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,600,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3674 Congress St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,547

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Monahan Compass Connecticut, LLC

    3674 Congress St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 130 Halley Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $457,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    130 Halley Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,222

    Last Listing Agent Ed Perez William Raveis Real Estate

    130 Halley Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 246 Romanock Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    246 Romanock Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,822

    Last Listing Agent Julie Setterlund William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    246 Romanock Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 124 Princess Pine Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,896,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    124 Princess Pine Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,989,562

    Last Listing Agent Libby Tritschler William Raveis Real Estate

    124 Princess Pine Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 8 Lynnbrook Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8 Lynnbrook Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,653

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Violette Houlihan Lawrence

    8 Lynnbrook Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 3977 Park Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $485,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3977 Park Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,565

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Reid Coldwell Banker Realty

    3977 Park Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 71 Charles St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    71 Charles St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,897,695

71 Charles St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 14 Clinton St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $900,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    14 Clinton St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $6,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,667

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jones Higgins Group Bedford Square

    14 Clinton St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 31 High Ridge Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $1,970,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    31 High Ridge Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,920,716

31 High Ridge Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 1037 Stratfield Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $1,351,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1037 Stratfield Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,747

    Last Listing Agent Kate Meyer William Raveis Real Estate

    1037 Stratfield Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 200 Long Meadow Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,500,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    200 Long Meadow Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,450,421

    Last Listing Agent Kim Vartuli Keller Williams Realty

    200 Long Meadow Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 61 Dogwood Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    61 Dogwood Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,872

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jabick Keller Williams Realty

    61 Dogwood Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 218 Elm St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,035,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    218 Elm St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,941

    Last Listing Agent Annie Kruger Brown Harris Stevens

    218 Elm St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 299 Villa Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    299 Villa Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,452

    Last Listing Agent Terry Keegan Fairfield County Real Estate

    299 Villa Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home