26,749

Fairhope, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $794,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft

    16 Greenbrier Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532

    SELLER OFFERING $10,000 in Concessions-with acceptable offer!!! Custom-built 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath modern country farmhouse nestled under mature oak trees in the heart of Fairhope. Situated on a cul-de-sac, this property is about a mile from downtown Fairhope and the Mobile Bay, offering convenient access to local shops, restaurants, parks, the pier, parades and other community events. This

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Cathers

    EXIT Navigator Realty

    (251) 306-2281

    16 Greenbrier Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /39

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    22360 Bushel Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Elevate your lifestyle at Rockwell Place, where luxury homes have modern features and finishes, including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and upgraded lighting fixtures.Discover moments of leisure or productivity in our convenient internet café. Immerse yourself in a realm of abundant amenities that are thoughtfully tailored to your needs,

    Rockwell Place

    (251) 850-5629

    22360 Bushel Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /40

    $445,372

    Sold Feb 07, 2026

    12615 Shoshoney Cir, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fairhope Falls

    12615 Shoshoney Cir, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /4

      Est $677,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      9501 County Road 24, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1999
      9501 County Road 24, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Mae Palmer NextHome Coast & Country

  • /66

    $1,399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    10651 County Road 1, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Discover paradise at this beautifully updated home on Mobile Bay, complete with a guest cottage and pool, all set on 100 feet of prime bayfront. Enjoy the eastern shore's fabulous sunsets and the tranquil bay breezes from the new pier, poolside lounging, or the bay-view deck. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence boasts a host of modern features including hardwood and tile flooring, granite

    Agent Photo

    Lillian Courtney

    Courtney & Morris Daphne

    (251) 313-1326

    10651 County Road 1, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /110

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9376 Twin Beech Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532

    A New Community in FairhopeAt The Flats at East Bay, modern coastal living comes to life. Perfectly located in Fairhope, AL, our thoughtfully designed apartments offer a seamless blend of refined interiors, resort-style amenities, and effortless connection to the beauty of Mobile Bay. Here, local shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences are just minutes away.Explore a curated collection of

    Flats at East Bay

    (251) 270-2446

    9376 Twin Beech Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    162 Vivian Loop, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,164

    Last Listing Agent Tamatha McElmurry Cottage Properties, LLC

    162 Vivian Loop, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /19

      Est $376,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Marilyn Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      103 Marilyn Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine White Sweet Willow Realty

  • /29

    $384,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    214 Hawthorne Cir, Fairhope, AL 36532

    EASY LIVING NEAR THE HEART OF FAIRHOPE. Looking to simplify without sacrificing charm? Welcome to your next chapter at 214 Hawthorne Circle in beautiful Fairhope. Tucked just minutes from downtown, local medical care, and everyday shopping, this low-maintenance patio home offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort—so you can spend less time on upkeep and more time enjoying life. Step

    Agent Photo

    Judy Niemeyer

    Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    (251) 262-4487

    214 Hawthorne Cir, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /28

    Starting at $1,699 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    8132 Gayfer Road Extension, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Receive $2,000 OFF your rent over 2 months OR Get your 1st month FREE!!!! The Palladian at Fairhope puts a modern twist on private patio home living, blended with a lifestyle of luxury! We feature the largest most open floor plans in all of Fairhope! Have you ever seen an apartment with a 17' vaulted ceiling? How about an attached single car garage for your own private entry… Tired of looking for

    Palladian at Fairhope

    (251) 850-5470

    8132 Gayfer Road Extension, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /33

    $444,872

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    12542 Shoshoney Cir, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Mai DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    12542 Shoshoney Cir, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /65

      Est $325,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Manor Blvd, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      210 Manor Blvd, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,500
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terryl Reeves Bellator Real Estate, LLC Fair

  • /44

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    199 Ornate Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Looking for the perfect home in Fairhope, AL, to start your next chapter? This spacious, Gold Fortified home has all the bells and whistles that brand-new construction does not: a whole-house gas generator, fully fenced backyard, full irrigation system, gutters, Smart Home features, and more. Built by the orginial Truland Homes in 2020, this single-level 4-bedroom, 3-bath home blends quality

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Meador

    Bellator Real Estate, LLC

    (251) 351-9371

    199 Ornate Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /50

    Starting at $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    18172 S Section St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Living in style is more enjoyable than ever at Old Battles Place luxury patio apartment homes. Combine the privacy of a traditional small southern neighborhood feel with superb service that makes daily life a pleasure. NO NOISY NEIGHBORS ABOVE OR BELOW! Seconds away from Fairhope's charming downtown area, it is considered the heart of Baldwin County. Fairhope is flush with historic buildings,

    Old Battles Place

    (251) 270-5795

    18172 S Section St, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /7

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Ferry Rd Unit 2 381790, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • Land
    • 29,054 Sq Ft
    • $119,940 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Bruns Bellator Real Estate, LLC

    0 Ferry Rd Unit 2 381790, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /27

      Est $254,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Belle Chase Ct S, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      408 Belle Chase Ct S, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Cox B4 Properties LLC

  • /37

    $494,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft

    11926 Hons Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Welcome to a home that captures the heart of Fairhope living, where timeless charm and modern comfort come together on a beautifully spacious half acre lot. Tucked within a quiet neighborhood, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy, space, and convenience. Step inside to an inviting layout filled with natural light, flowing seamlessly from the formal dining room into a warm and

    Agent Photo

    Timothy Lower

    SimpliHOM Alabama

    (251) 309-4729

    11926 Hons Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /48

    Starting at $2,245 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    257 Treadstone Way, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Discover the Cottages at Parkstone – Fairhope, Alabama's Premier Single-Family Home Rental Community!Nestled in the heart of Fairhope, our charming community offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Choose from our thoughtfully designed 3- or 4-bedroom homes for rent, each featuring spacious interiors and modern amenities. Enjoy the tranquility of Southern living in a picturesque

    Cottages at Parkstone

    (251) 318-9328

    257 Treadstone Way, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /15

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 County Road 1 Unit 7715405, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cuny Bellator Real Estate, LLC Fair

    0 County Road 1 Unit 7715405, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /30

      Est $561,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Maple St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      406 Maple St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Zebryk Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

  • /36

    $345,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    314 Gayfer Ct Unit 14, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Experience the charm of downtown Fairhope living in this beautifully maintained two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath condo, perfectly situated just a short walk or a golf cart ride away from the shops, restaurants, and bayfront parks that make Fairhope so special.Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring hardwood floors, a spacious living area, and ample storage throughout. The

    Agent Photo

    Lesley Hendon

    Mobile Bay Realty

    (251) 313-9026

    314 Gayfer Ct Unit 14, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /35

    Starting at $949 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7684 Twin Beech Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Shellbrooke Pointe Apartments

    (251) 850-5312

    7684 Twin Beech Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /66

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    354-A S Summit St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Wahlert Waters Edge Realty

    354-A S Summit St, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /37

      Est $482,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Clubhouse Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      418 Clubhouse Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chace Yamagata Fiv Realty Co Alabama LLC

  • /29

    $339,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    17379 Abingdon Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Welcome home to this easy to maintain 3-bedroom, 2-bath all-brick Eric Craig custom-built home located in one of Fairhope’s sought-after areas. Fresh new paint throughout gives this home a bright, updated feel, while the functional layout and quality craftsmanship make it move-in ready.Enjoy cozy evenings by the gas fireplace and the convenience of gas appliances including the stove/oven and

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Womack

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 758-0342

    17379 Abingdon Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /20

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19659 Young St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Property Id: 1416256Experience modern living in this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence, perfectly situated in the Fairhope/Mobile area. The heart of the home is a spacious chef’s kitchen featuring brand-new appliances, ideal for culinary enthusiasts. Retreat to the primary suite to enjoy a relaxing soak in the private jacuzzi tub.Outside, the property offers a

    (251) 278-2950

    19659 Young St, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /76

    $1,725,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    146 Augusta Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,769,875

    Last Listing Agent Diane Martino EXIT Realty Landmark

    146 Augusta Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 River Rd Unit 377500, Fairhope, AL 36532

      0 River Rd Unit 377500, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Sondag Sweet Willow Realty

  • /40

    $799,999

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft

    5841 Rivenbark Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Completely renovated beginning in 2023 with continued improvements through 2025, this exceptional Fairhope home offers an blend of location, quality, and flexibility, just minutes from Downtown Fairhope, Mobile Bay, and the Grand Hotel. The home has been thoughtfully updated with electrical improvements completed in 2023, HVAC systems serving the primary residence installed in 2018, and a 2023

    Agent Photo

    Preston Niemeyer

    Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    (251) 551-7279

    5841 Rivenbark Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /19

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    405 Belle Chase Ct S, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Property Id: 593293This 1470 sqft single family home in the Belle Chase subdivision has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Freshly painted interior. Eat in Kitchen equipped with NEW refrigerator, NEW electric range, and dishwasher. NEW LVP in bedrooms. The primary bedroom offers an UPDATED ensuite bathroom and a large walk-in closet. Inside laundry with electric washer and dryer hookups.

    (225) 412-2394

    405 Belle Chase Ct S, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /40

    $460,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    23214 Bushel Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wiggins DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    23214 Bushel Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bellangee Ave Unit 9 356003, Fairhope, AL 36532

      0 Bellangee Ave Unit 9 356003, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 479 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 13, 2025

• /48

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    226 Bronze St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Immediate Availability plus seller is offering $7000 in concessions to be used toward buyer's closing costs or interest rate buydown with an acceptable offer! Located in the desirable Live Oak Estates community, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 2,200 square feet of functional living space with a seamless open concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and

    Agent Photo

    Tracie Carter

    Real Broker, LLC

    (251) 312-8191

    226 Bronze St, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8263 Gayfer Rd Extension, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Property Id: 1148336This stunning brand-new tiny house is located in the heart of Fairhope, offering a unique blend of modern amenities and charming, one-of-a-kind architecture. With beautiful wood finishes throughout, the home features a bonus loft area perfect for guests or extra storage. Inside, you’ll find dimmable lighting, a heated Toto toilet seat, a built-in lit makeup mirror, an

    (251) 220-3138

    8263 Gayfer Rd Extension, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • 110 South Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

    $596,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    110 South Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,547

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Briggs Nunnally RE/MAX By The Bay

    110 South Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pier Ave Unit 377147, Fairhope, AL 36532

      0 Pier Ave Unit 377147, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • May 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nickie Olson Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

  • /61

    $540,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    815 Onyx Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532

    This beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath home is situated on a desirable corner lot with a side-entry garage. A wide foyer welcomes you into a spacious family room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features granite countertops, designer-painted cabinets, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors in the foyer and great room, upgraded light fixtures, plush carpet in the bedrooms, and

    Agent Photo

    Sammy Morris

    IXL Real Estate-Eastern Shore

    (251) 325-2836

    815 Onyx Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /34

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    510 Hardwood Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Welcome to 510 Hardwood Ave, nestled in the heart of Fairhope, Alabama! This charming rental property offers a unique blend of comfort, convenience, and Southern charm. Step inside to discover a meticulously custom build 4BD/3BA home. The interior features hardwood floors throughout, a beautiful dining room, large living area focused around a gas fireplace. All features exude warmth and elegance.

    Lindsey Fuernrohr Pointe South

    510 Hardwood Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /21

    $634,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    106 Ashton Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,662

    Last Listing Agent Staci Niemeyer Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    106 Ashton Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      23246 Bushel Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      23246 Bushel Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,122
      • May 12, 2025

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Fairhope, AL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$473,629
Median Single Family Sale Price
$483,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$322,250
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$372,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$332,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$264
Number of Homes for Sale
361
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,364
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$500,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home