16,821

Homes in ZIP Code 26554

Section Image
  • /5

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    TBD N Morgan Ridge Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 22.36 Acres
    • $7,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    TBD N Morgan Ridge Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /46

      Est $510,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      7012 Scenic View Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7012 Scenic View Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Birdie Hayes LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /15

    $45,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    210 Roberts St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Investor / Renovation Opportunity! 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,647 sq ft of living space on a 6,621 sq ft lot. Features include a full basement, one-car garage, and two fireplaces. Built in 1949. Public water and sewer per record. Property is in below-average to major rehabilitation condition and will require significant repairs and updates throughout. Photographs indicate

    Jill Pivovarov CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    210 Roberts St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /45

    $94,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    820 Field St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,215

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Halford PICKET FENCES REALTY, LLC

    820 Field St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /48

      Est $403,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Deerfield Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1118 Deerfield Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,500
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JEFF MERRIFIELD FORMA REALTY, INC

  • /50

    $334,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    149 Glady Creek Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained all one level home sitting on 1.39 acres is what you have been waiting on. Enjoy a wonderful elevated view overlooking the quiet subdivision while still having a private yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features a covered porch ideal for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Inside this spacious layout you will find many updates throughout

    CARRIE YOCCO LEVEL UP REALTY

    149 Glady Creek Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /31

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1001 Montana Rd, Montana Mines, WV 26586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SUSIE LEHMANN HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    1001 Montana Rd, Montana Mines, WV 26586
    • /19

      Est $312,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Deerfield Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1116 Deerfield Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TALYA GEARDE KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /20

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 22.8 Acres
    • $52,632 per Acre

    16 Meadowdale Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    10 parcels consisting of approx 22.804 AC +/- just OUTSIDE of city limits with NO ZONING & NO B&O TAXES! 1.2 miles to I-79 exit 139 or 1.5 miles to I-79 exit 137. Currently has 4 homes, 1 large barn and several outbuildings. 2 of the homes are located on Speedway with an additional 170 feet of frontage. There's a 5th home which is not habitable. Current use is as a farm and rentals. Homes are

    Mike Stivers FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    16 Meadowdale Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /23

    $157,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    80 Powell Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,099

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER ADAMS D.G. FINAMORE AND ASSOCIATES LLC

    80 Powell Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /22

      Est $337,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Lincoln Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1314 Lincoln Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Clelland DREAM HOME PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /38

    $365,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    1102 Deerfield Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Conveniently located in a desirable Fairmont location, 1102 Deerfield Drive offers a spacious layout with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Hardwood flooring throughout the main level adds warmth and character, while the functional floor plan provides flexibility for a variety of living arrangements and lifestyle needs. The large, fenced backyard offers ample outdoor space for recreation,

    C'Anna Keffer THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    1102 Deerfield Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /50

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    237 Highland Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Crabtree EXP REALTY, LLC

    237 Highland Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /36

      Est $366,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Brierwood Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1409 Brierwood Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHEENA HERSHMAN COMMODORE REALTY LLC

  • /16

    $67,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    122 1/2 Reeves Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    This property is being sold as-is. Great starter home or investment property, single-car garage with good storage space—cute back porch overlooking the yard.

    MADISON URSE FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    122 1/2 Reeves Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2320 Locust Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,547

    Last Listing Agent JANAEA CROYLE HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

    2320 Locust Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /23

      Est $254,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Shenandoah Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      141 Shenandoah Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Farber BEL-CROSS PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /17

    $146,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    301 Hampton Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    This Charming 2 Story Farmhouse has an abundance of Character. Original Hardwood Floors, with a primary Bedroom on the main floor. Large level yard with plenty of room for your pets to roam and children to play, for summer fun and relaxing in the evenings with a cook out or just hanging around. Large basement has a Spacious area for storage that could be finished for added space. Yet Minutes from

    DONNA DAHL KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    301 Hampton Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    220 Spruce St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,602

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cale EXP REALTY, LLC

    220 Spruce St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /49

      Est $366,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Leopard Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      44 Leopard Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAVID SHRIEVES PREFERRED PROPERTIES

  • /47

    $779,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    7002 Victorian Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Here is a spacious five-bedroom retreat designed for comfort, style, and effortless living. This home welcomes you with an open, light-filled first floor. Marble tile and rich hardwood floors set an elegant tone, leading you into a bright sunroom, a private office, and a gourmet kitchen perfectly positioned between formal and informal dining areas-ideal for everything from quiet mornings to

    Jo Williams HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    7002 Victorian Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /39

    $244,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1804 Vernon Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,863

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Speakman LPT REALTY, LLC

    1804 Vernon Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /27

      Est $269,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Tiger Trail, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      30 Tiger Trail, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

  • /14

    $310,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    140 Locust Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Attention investors: 6 unit apartment building currently generating over $4k per month located just over one mile to Fairmont State University. All units are currently occupied & leases will transfer. Rolled roof is less than two years old, flooring & showers recently updated in two of the units, two new water heaters also recently installed. All measurements are approximate. The building is

    SARAH DEWEESE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    140 Locust Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /50

    $383,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1515 Edgeway Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,571

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Merrill FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1515 Edgeway Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /44

      Est $225,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Fair Oaks Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1001 Fair Oaks Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATIE STEWART OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY

  • /15

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    1307 Robin Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. Featuring hardwood flooring throughout, the home provides a warm, durable, and timeless feel from room to room. Recent renovations give the property a fresh, updated look while maintaining its original character. The layout offers comfortable living spaces, well-sized bedrooms, and a

    Ray Glymph BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    1307 Robin Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /40

    $407,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    83 Burnt Cabin Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,635

    Last Listing Agent Ami Starn FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    83 Burnt Cabin Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /36

      Est $412,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Bunker Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1812 Bunker Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent STEFANIE HURST OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /16

    $99,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    1421 Francis Mine Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Single level living in this 1991 doublewide with level yard and detached garage. Large rooms. A lot of potential here. Approximately 15 minutes from Whitehall. All taxes, measurements and age are approximate. SEE AGENT REMARKS FOR SUBMITTING OFFERS

    KIM TILLEY VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

    1421 Francis Mine Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /50

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    12 Woodhaven Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,259

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA COLEBANK BEL-CROSS PROPERTIES, LLC

    12 Woodhaven Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /34

      Est $286,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Martha Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1803 Martha Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JANAEA CROYLE HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

  • /17

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $170,690 per Acre

    00 Diamond St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Previously a car wash. Car wash structure is still there but car wash is not operational. Zoning is City Center.

    Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    00 Diamond St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1235 Woodland Crescent, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,729

    Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    1235 Woodland Crescent, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /34

      Est $318,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Bunker Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1808 Bunker Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7.98 Acres
    • $3,133 per Acre

    TBD Jordan Run Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    This unique property is situated along a scenic rail trail with direct views of the Monongalia River offering a tranquil and picturesque setting. With no zoning restrictions, the property presents a versatile opportunity for a variety of uses, whether recreational, residential, or commercial. The land benefits from available electric service and access to city water, making it ready for

    Robin Hill FATHOM REALTY LLC

    TBD Jordan Run Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /24

    $112,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    752 Little Mill Fall Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 619 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Staud COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    752 Little Mill Fall Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /23

      Est $228,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Vernon Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1817 Vernon Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

  • /6

    $29,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $48,226 per Acre

    TBD Peter Johnson Run, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Build your dream home on this beautiful .62-acre wooded lot nestled in a peaceful country setting. Enjoy the tranquility of nature with plenty of space and privacy.

    LEIREN WENTZ KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    TBD Peter Johnson Run, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /41

    $153,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    414 Maple Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,667

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Finamore D.G. FINAMORE AND ASSOCIATES LLC

    414 Maple Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home