491

Recently Sold Homes in 26554

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $199,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2120 Davis St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,067

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-Member

    2120 Davis St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /48

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3277 Fairmont Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,159

    Last Listing Agent KATI FADLEVICH WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    3277 Fairmont Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /9

    $199,990

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3 Erow Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN FENSKE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    3 Erow Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /40

    $524,451

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    37 Angus Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF

    Last Listing Agent Becky Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    37 Angus Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /35

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1005 Fair Oaks Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,984

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA GOUZD KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    1005 Fair Oaks Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /36

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    227 Homewood Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

    Last Listing Agent Nick Perperas VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    227 Homewood Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2328 Locust Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,901

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Manganello LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    2328 Locust Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /41

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    59 Amber Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,973

    Last Listing Agent Amy Oliverio REAL BROKER, LLC

    59 Amber Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /34

    $59,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    306 Cook St, Barrackville, WV 26559

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,667

    Last Listing Agent Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    306 Cook St, Barrackville, WV 26559
  • /46

    $208,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    12 Outlook Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,606

    Last Listing Agent Nick Perperas VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    12 Outlook Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /44

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    109 & 109.5 Highland Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent KARA THOMAS SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    109 & 109.5 Highland Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /42

    $230,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    34 Pricketts Fort Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,164

    Last Listing Agent LINDSAY GRAY KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    34 Pricketts Fort Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /25

    $199,999

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    17 Ross St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,632

    Last Listing Agent Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    17 Ross St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /40

    $262,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    602 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,007

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    602 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /31

    $100,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    339 Blaine St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,386

    Last Listing Agent Casey Westfall THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    339 Blaine St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    922 Henry Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,768

    Last Listing Agent C'Anna Keffer THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    922 Henry Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • 0 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    $1,100

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $1,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Wolski Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $132,075

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    341 Satterfield St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,163

    Last Listing Agent Michael Snyder HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    341 Satterfield St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /19

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    917 Mudlick Run Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 19.7 Acres
    • $4,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 802 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BILL PORTER HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

    917 Mudlick Run Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /31

    $139,750

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3129 White Hall Blvd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sullivan MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    3129 White Hall Blvd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /36

    $292,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1201 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,730

    Last Listing Agent Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1201 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /5

    $299,800

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    TBD Monumental Rd, Barrackville, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $5,260 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL URAM FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    TBD Monumental Rd, Barrackville, WV 26554
  • /2

    $231,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1335 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,485

    Last Listing Agent Terry Brake SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    1335 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /10

    $37,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    309 Wilson St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,667

    Last Listing Agent DONNA DAHL KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    309 Wilson St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /42

    $106,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1138 Speedway Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,993

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY CHEUVRONT PICKET FENCES REALTY, LLC

    1138 Speedway Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /16

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    61 Hickory Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,482

    Last Listing Agent LEIREN WENTZ KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    61 Hickory Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /19

    $152,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1118 Conaway St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,532

    Last Listing Agent Ami Starn FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1118 Conaway St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /25

    $201,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    825 Colfax Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,557

    Last Listing Agent Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    825 Colfax Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /28

    $159,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    301 High St, Barrackville, WV 26559

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,929

    Last Listing Agent Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    301 High St, Barrackville, WV 26559
  • /29

    $220,752

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    718 Walnut Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,766

    Last Listing Agent JEFF MERRIFIELD FORMA REALTY, INC

    718 Walnut Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    134 Kimberly Cir, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    134 Kimberly Cir, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /50

    $820,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    36 W Hills Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,707

36 W Hills Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /20

    $209,990

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    15 Erow St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Stafford Village Townhomes

    15 Erow St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /46

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2001 Locust Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,338

    Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    2001 Locust Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    503 Ice St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Glymph BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    503 Ice St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /19

    $174,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    135 Elkins St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,947

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Bland REAL BROKER, LLC

    135 Elkins St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /5

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    TBD N Morgan Ridge Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 22.36 Acres
    • $7,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    TBD N Morgan Ridge Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /45

    $94,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    820 Field St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,215

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Halford PICKET FENCES REALTY, LLC

    820 Field St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /31

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1001 Montana Rd, Montana Mines, WV 26586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SUSIE LEHMANN HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    1001 Montana Rd, Montana Mines, WV 26586
  • /23

    $157,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    80 Powell Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,099

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER ADAMS D.G. FINAMORE AND ASSOCIATES LLC

    80 Powell Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home