491

Recently Sold Homes in 26554

Section Image
  • /29

    $227,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    815 4th St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,073

    Last Listing Agent Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    815 4th St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1245 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,297

    Last Listing Agent Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1245 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /22

    $182,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    515 Ohio Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,028

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Mullenax KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    515 Ohio Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /40

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    333 Mount Harmony Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,392

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Merrill FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    333 Mount Harmony Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /32

    $318,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    18 Nixon School Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,526

    Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    18 Nixon School Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /19

    $204,999

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    318 Maryland Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,157

    Last Listing Agent Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    318 Maryland Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /9

    $222,490

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11 Erow Dr, White Hall, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN FENSKE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    11 Erow Dr, White Hall, WV 26554
  • /36

    $100,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3350 Freedom Hwy, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,777

    Last Listing Agent ROBERTO PATTISON SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    3350 Freedom Hwy, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3694 Fairmont Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,120

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA GOUZD KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    3694 Fairmont Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    31 Nugget Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Karnes NELSON HOWARD REAL ESTATE LLC

    31 Nugget Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /32

    $59,790

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    213 Homewood Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,115

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    213 Homewood Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /37

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2357 Williamsburg Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,042

    Last Listing Agent ADELE ARMSTRONG HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    2357 Williamsburg Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    81 Valley Forge Cir, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,020

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    81 Valley Forge Cir, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1810 Bunker Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,980

    Last Listing Agent SUE MELUZIO VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

    1810 Bunker Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • 812 Euclid St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    $88,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    812 Euclid St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,524

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    812 Euclid St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • 0 Celtic Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    $2,200

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    0 Celtic Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $1,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Wolski Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Celtic Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1350 College Park, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,401

    Last Listing Agent Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    1350 College Park, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1622 Ritchie Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,632

    Last Listing Agent Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1622 Ritchie Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /50

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    435 Pricketts Fort Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,639

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Williams BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    435 Pricketts Fort Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /49

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1912 Bunner Ridge Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $172/SF

    Current Estimated Value $400,066

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY HARDY LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    1912 Bunner Ridge Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2120 Davis St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,067

    Last Listing Agent KATELYN McCABE BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    2120 Davis St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /13

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    43 Shaver St, Monongah, WV 26554

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIM TILLEY VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

    43 Shaver St, Monongah, WV 26554
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1252 Monumental Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent C'Anna Keffer THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    1252 Monumental Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    195 Homewood Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,000

    Last Listing Agent Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    195 Homewood Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /64

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1567 Mary Lou Retton Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,077

    Last Listing Agent Barb Swick Classic Properties, LLC

    1567 Mary Lou Retton Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /24

    $137,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    550 Carter St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,244

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Onderko SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    550 Carter St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /36

    $235,800

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    106 Warren Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,258

    Last Listing Agent NIKKI ROBINSON SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    106 Warren Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /36

    $291,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1022 Fairfax St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,330

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Floyd Demyon FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1022 Fairfax St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /10

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 20, 2025

    9 Green View Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,082

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    9 Green View Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /31

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    106 Hickory Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,399

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    106 Hickory Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /30

    $144,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1237 Bellaire St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,417

    Last Listing Agent Todd Conley LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    1237 Bellaire St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /36

    $391,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1703 Union St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,953

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Coombs FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1703 Union St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /9

    $207,490

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7 Erow Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

7 Erow Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /26

    $317,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1508 Pattam Trail, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,954

    Last Listing Agent Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1508 Pattam Trail, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /27

    $122,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    905 Marion Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,045

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    905 Marion Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /50

    $790,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    853 Meadowdale Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,477

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Finamore D.G. FINAMORE AND ASSOCIATES LLC

    853 Meadowdale Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    101 Avondale Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 410 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,351

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    101 Avondale Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    143 Sunday Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,668

    Last Listing Agent Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    143 Sunday Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /5

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1131 S Park Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,501

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-Member

    1131 S Park Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /41

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    108 Eastview Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,023

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Kerr BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    108 Eastview Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home