491

Recently Sold Homes in 26554

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $45,500

    Sold May 09, 2026

    205 Violet St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,504

    Last Listing Agent CATHY KEENER KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

    205 Violet St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1653 Mary Lou Retton Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,183

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1653 Mary Lou Retton Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /2

    $96,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    105 Ullom St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $70/SF

    Current Estimated Value $461,000

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Onderko SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    105 Ullom St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /15

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    380 E Grafton Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,667

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY COLE LPT REALTY, LLC

    380 E Grafton Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /27

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    251 Mount Harmony Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,105

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Mullenax KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    251 Mount Harmony Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /16

    $159,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    234 Chestnut St, Barrackville, WV 26559

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,459

    Last Listing Agent Ray Glymph BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    234 Chestnut St, Barrackville, WV 26559
  • /34

    $341,050

    Sold May 08, 2026

    357 Levels Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,125

357 Levels Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /13

    $222,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    302 Conaway St, Barrackville, WV 26559

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF

    Current Estimated Value $194,019

    Last Listing Agent AUTUMN JACKSON KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    302 Conaway St, Barrackville, WV 26559
  • /21

    $213,990

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    19 Erow St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Stafford Village Townhomes

    19 Erow St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4 Oriole Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,486

    Last Listing Agent Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    4 Oriole Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /26

    $220,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    142 Pinch Gut Hollow Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AUDREY HARRIS LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    142 Pinch Gut Hollow Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /38

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    200 Spence St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,333

    Last Listing Agent EMMA BAUGHMAN THA REALTY, LLC

    200 Spence St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /44

    $296,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1612 Clifton Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,887

    Last Listing Agent KATI FADLEVICH WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    1612 Clifton Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $309,800

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    45 Ashbury Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,387

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Finamore D.G. FINAMORE AND ASSOCIATES LLC

    45 Ashbury Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /42

    $159,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1219 Katherine St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,311

    Last Listing Agent ROBERTO PATTISON SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    1219 Katherine St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /36

    $389,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    245 Charolais Cir, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,788

    Last Listing Agent JACOB HAYNES HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    245 Charolais Cir, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /46

    $142,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    344 Tygart St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,585

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY KINKELAAR KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

    344 Tygart St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    711 Coleman Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,693

    Last Listing Agent John Demyon FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    711 Coleman Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2108 Bunner Ridge Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,219

    Last Listing Agent CARRIE YOCCO LEVEL UP REALTY

    2108 Bunner Ridge Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /32

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    14 Pricketts Fort Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,277

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA CAVENDER THE PROPERTY CENTER

    14 Pricketts Fort Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /23

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1431 Brierwood Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,357

    Last Listing Agent MARY STEWART HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    1431 Brierwood Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /38

    $497,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    25 Lofty Ln, Montana Mines, WV 26586

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,267

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    25 Lofty Ln, Montana Mines, WV 26586
  • /50

    $359,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    318 Charolais Cir, White Hall, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    318 Charolais Cir, White Hall, WV 26554
  • /43

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2290 Kingmont Rd, Pleasant Valley, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fox HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    2290 Kingmont Rd, Pleasant Valley, WV 26554
  • /39

    $329,800

    Sold May 07, 2026

    16 Bel Manor Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,758

16 Bel Manor Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /49

    $399,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    521 Colasessano Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    521 Colasessano Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /38

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1503 Pattam Trail, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mayfield HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    1503 Pattam Trail, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /26

    $267,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    366 Samaria Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,486

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Barbour BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    366 Samaria Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /38

    $239,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2362 Bunner Ridge Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,730

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Conner RE/MAX TAKE ME HOME - WV LLC

    2362 Bunner Ridge Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    24 Penrose St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,145

24 Penrose St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /31

    $118,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1500 Worthington St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,715

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Vessecchia D.G. FINAMORE AND ASSOCIATES LLC

    1500 Worthington St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /10

    $160,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2580 Serene Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,552

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cummins REAL BROKER, LLC

    2580 Serene Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /28

    $110,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1126 S Park Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,121

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Tenney OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    1126 S Park Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /26

    $159,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    502 Colfax Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,886

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    502 Colfax Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Rt 310 East Grafton Rd Unit 10162198, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 98 Acres
    • $2,908 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Rosier HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    0 Rt 310 East Grafton Rd Unit 10162198, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /16

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    209 Norway Loop Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,945

    Last Listing Agent Ray Glymph BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    209 Norway Loop Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /22

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1134 Pellegrin St, Pleasant Valley, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JANAEA CROYLE HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

    1134 Pellegrin St, Pleasant Valley, WV 26554
  • /39

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    818 E Park Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,333

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    818 E Park Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /37

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7 Mayberry Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,000

    Last Listing Agent STACY BROADHURST KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    7 Mayberry Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /49

    $565,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    289 Watercrest Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,868

    Last Listing Agent Ami Starn FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    289 Watercrest Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home