15,927

Fairmont, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    109 & 109.5 Highland Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent KARA THOMAS SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    109 & 109.5 Highland Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /42

      Est $171,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      638 Pike St, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      638 Pike St, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SUE MELUZIO VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

  • /30

    $325,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $4,643 per Acre

    TBD Hopewell Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    "Heavenly Hopewell" Privacy & Convenience! Incredible opportunity to own 70 +/- ACRES just off of WV-310 and minutes from Interstate 79. Marketable timber filtered throughout, pond, ATV trails to access whole property, and open meadows. Build, hunt, fish, develop as the possibilities are endless here. Appointment required. Call for your private showing today!

    Jimmy Galusky Railey WV Properties

    TBD Hopewell Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /42

    $230,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    34 Pricketts Fort Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,164

    Last Listing Agent LINDSAY GRAY KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    34 Pricketts Fort Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /23

      Est $148,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Camden Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      524 Camden Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE MULLER FORMA REALTY, INC

  • /25

    $184,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    511 Scenic Ridge, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Comfort, Convenience, Affordability. Wonderfully updated townhome. New kitchen appliances, new flooring, new light fixtures. Spacious living, gathering room. Ideal for entertaining. First floor laundry. Primary suite offers primary bathroom and huge closet. Tons of individual space, featuring four floors with room for everyone. Bonus bedroom and office on lower level with 9' ceilings, plus a

    Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    511 Scenic Ridge, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /25

    $199,999

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    17 Ross St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,632

    Last Listing Agent Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    17 Ross St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /28

      Est $165,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Camden Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      522 Camden Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Everson EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /10

    $3,437,000

    • Land
    • 34.37 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    34.37 ACRES Industrial Park Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Residential/Commercial/Industrial land available in an excellent location. Suitable for various development opportunities. Out of city limits with approximately 2000 feet of road frontage. Several level acres recently cleared.

    Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    34.37 ACRES Industrial Park Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /40

    $262,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    602 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,007

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    602 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /21

      Est $112,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Camden Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      520 Camden Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Demyon FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /25

    $110,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft

    99 Sabraton Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Cute as a button and ready for new ownership! This charming two-bedroom, one-bath home offers comfortable single-level living with a main-level laundry room. Enjoy a flat yard, great location, a covered front porch, and a small rear deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A shed out back provides extra storage. Major updates include a newer roof, HVAC, plumbing, electrical, and hot water tank.

    Shannon Onderko SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    99 Sabraton Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /31

    $100,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    339 Blaine St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,386

    Last Listing Agent Casey Westfall THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    339 Blaine St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /24

      Est $145,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Camden Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      502 Camden Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /3

    $2,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $11,111 per Acre

    0 College Park, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.18 +/- Acres (as assessed). Corner Lot. Closest Physical Address 1271 College Park Fairmont, WV. Surrounding Properties have Public Utilities. Property will be sold at public auction Thursday, March 12th at 7PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid.

    Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 College Park, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    922 Henry Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,768

    Last Listing Agent C'Anna Keffer THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    922 Henry Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Camden Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      531 Camden Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BILL PORTER HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

  • /3

    $3,750

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    0 Monroe St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    0.12-acre city lot located on Monroe Street in the Fairmont Corp District of Marion County, West Virginia. This vacant parcel sits within the Fairmont city limits and offers potential for future use, investment, or development - subject to buyer verification. The lot is being sold as-is, where-is, with no warranties or guarantees. It was acquired as part of a wholesale land portfolio, and no

    Ari Gold

    0 Monroe St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • 0 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    $1,100

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $1,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Wolski Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /24

      Est $137,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Bridge St, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      142 Bridge St, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TANYA DEVINE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /34

    $15,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    1865 Owens Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Charming 1900s home in Fairmont on nearly half acre. 1,416 sq ft with laminate countertops, shingle roof, and block foundation. Classic character awaits update.

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    1865 Owens Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $132,075

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    341 Satterfield St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,163

    Last Listing Agent Michael Snyder HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    341 Satterfield St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /19

      Est $107,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Lambert Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      72 Lambert Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA CAVENDER THE PROPERTY CENTER

  • /25

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    1225 Greenbrier Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Looking for privacy and a chance to renovate your own historic beauty? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch house has loads of potential! Built-in cabinets, a stone fireplace, first floor primary bedroom and en-suite bath, unfinished basement, great location and beautiful views! Cash or renovation loans only. Perfect for investors!! Make your offer today!

    Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1225 Greenbrier Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /19

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    917 Mudlick Run Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 19.7 Acres
    • $4,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 802 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BILL PORTER HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

    917 Mudlick Run Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /18

      Est $123,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Bridge St, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      124 Bridge St, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,501
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JEFF BROWN KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

  • /11

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    TBD Angus Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in the desirable Heston Farms subdivision! This spacious 0.40-acre lot is ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering added privacy and curb appeal. Located just minutes from I-79, Pleasant Valley Exit 135 and halfway between Morgantown and Bridgeport. This opportunity offers flexibility and opportunity without being ties to a

    JESSICA FLOWERS THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    TBD Angus Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /31

    $139,750

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3129 White Hall Blvd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sullivan MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    3129 White Hall Blvd, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /12

      Est $118,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Main Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      330 Main Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /22

    $155,800

    • 0.5 Baths

    500 Fairmont Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    ***AUCTION***Price of $155,800 Reflects the County Appraised Value ONLY Not the Reserve or List Price. This property is being sold at auction, do not make offers to purchase prior to the sale based on this amount. For more information and our online bidding, please visit our website KaufmanAuctionsWV*** Marion County, 1,008 SQ. FT. Building. Real Estate Auction. Location: 500 Fairmont Ave

    Wayne Yoder Kaufman Realty and Auctions

    500 Fairmont Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /36

    $292,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1201 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,730

    Last Listing Agent Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1201 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /34

      Est $174,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Main Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      327 Main Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JANAEA CROYLE HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

  • /30

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    111 Vine St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    Welcome to 111 Vine Street in Fairmont, WV! This freshly painted home offers the perfect mix of comfort, convenience, and potential. Enjoy relaxing mornings or quiet evenings on the inviting front porch while taking in the peaceful neighborhood setting. Conveniently located with easy access to Fairmont, Clarksburg, Bridgeport, and Morgantown! This home makes commuting simple while still feeling

    BRYANNA STAFFORD WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    111 Vine St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /2

    $231,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1335 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,485

    Last Listing Agent Terry Brake SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    1335 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /49

      Est $325,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Lakeview Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      102 Lakeview Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ALEXANDER TABIDZE FATHOM REALTY LLC

  • /32

    $99,500

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1412 Hood St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    An affordable entry into homeownership!! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home delivers character, charm, and everyday functionality with a layout that simply works. From the covered front porch—perfect for morning coffee—to the fenced yard offering privacy and outdoor enjoyment, this property packs real livability into a manageable footprint. Inside, natural light fills the living spaces, highlighting

    Christina Crabtree EXP REALTY, LLC

    1412 Hood St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /10

    $37,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    309 Wilson St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,667

    Last Listing Agent DONNA DAHL KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    309 Wilson St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    • /41

      Est $413,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Orchard Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1808 Orchard Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Kolojay REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /4

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 2.77 Acres
    • $21,625 per Acre

    lots 21 & 22 David Daniels Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    These two lots in beautiful Cherry Hill Estates-totally nearly 3 acres-offer the serenity and peace that you've been looking for without sacrificing convenience! Only minutes from schools, shopping, and medical facilities, you'll feel like you're at your own private retreat! Property is located just outside of city limits but with city water, sewer, and underground utilities.

    CHRISTINA GOUZD KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    lots 21 & 22 David Daniels Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /42

    $106,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1138 Speedway Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,993

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY CHEUVRONT PICKET FENCES REALTY, LLC

    1138 Speedway Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home