2,471

Homes in ZIP Code 30139

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $473,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Knight Bottom Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      171 Knight Bottom Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • Last Sold Price $279,900

      Last Listing Agent John Sherwood Worthmoore Realty

    • 695 Pleasant Valley Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $535,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      695 Pleasant Valley Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      695 Pleasant Valley Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,900
      • Oct 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Randy L Muse Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty

    • /2

      Est $581,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Pleasant Valley Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      750 Pleasant Valley Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $360,000

      Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain

    • 344 North Ave, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $220,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 North Ave, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      344 North Ave, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,300
      • Jan 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc.

    • 310 Nottingham Way NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $462,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Nottingham Way NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      310 Nottingham Way NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Anita Nelson Crye-Leike

    • /2

      Est $291,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Nottingham Way NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      250 Nottingham Way NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Miller Atlanta Communities

    • /2

      Est $533,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Calico Valley Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      373 Calico Valley Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $234,850

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Mullinax Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    • /2

      Est $434,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      28 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • Last Sold Price $219,000

      Last Listing Agent JERRY MULKEY The Roberts Realty Group

    • 33 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $505,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      33 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 13, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Joey Womack Joey's Homes

    • 511 Calico Valley Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $732,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Calico Valley Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      511 Calico Valley Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Chatman Leslie Howren Chatman Realty

    • 505 Calico Valley Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $552,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Calico Valley Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      505 Calico Valley Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 06, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Arion Bass Keller Williams Northwest

    • /2

      Est $207,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Cagle Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      130 Cagle Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 333% Below List Price
      • $44/SF
      • Last Sold Price $48,000

      Last Listing Agent DERYK R HOSSNER Atlanta Communities

    • 530 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $493,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      530 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 17, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Holmes Peggy Holmes Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $528,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      507 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • Last Sold Price $290,000

      Last Listing Agent CARLA FOWLER Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty

    • 547 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $348,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      547 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      547 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Mar 16, 2012

• /2

      Est $369,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Hobgood Rd, Rydal, GA 30171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      178 Hobgood Rd, Rydal, GA 30171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $179,900

      Last Listing Agent Paula Adams Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors

    • /2

      Est $588,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Irwin Mill Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      280 Irwin Mill Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Miller Atlanta Communities

    • /2

      Est $588,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Irwin Mill Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      300 Irwin Mill Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Miller Atlanta Communities

    • 159 Cagle Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Cagle Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      159 Cagle Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $34/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Nov 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent GEORGE COOK NOT A VALID MEMBER

    • 1451 Slate Mine Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $456,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      1451 Slate Mine Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1451 Slate Mine Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Jan 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Gail Stanley Peach Realty, Inc.

    • 588 Whispering Ridge, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $318,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      588 Whispering Ridge, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      588 Whispering Ridge, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 657% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Nov 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Allison Lawson NOT A VALID MEMBER

    • 4737 Highway 411 NE, Rydal, GA 30171

      Est $381,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      4737 Highway 411 NE, Rydal, GA 30171

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4737 Highway 411 NE, Rydal, GA 30171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 347 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Apr 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Gene R NOT A VALID MEMBER

    • N N Park St Unit 125 & 131, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      N N Park St Unit 125 & 131, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      N N Park St Unit 125 & 131, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Farmer BHHS Georgia Properties

    • 645 Pleasant Valley Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $210,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 Pleasant Valley Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      645 Pleasant Valley Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,900
      • May 07, 2021

• 711 B Johnson Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 B Johnson Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1989
      711 B Johnson Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,500
      • May 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Cochran NOT A VALID MEMBER

    • 9531 Henderson Mountain Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $474,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      9531 Henderson Mountain Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1932
      9531 Henderson Mountain Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adam Brush Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

    • 2492 Highway 411 SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      2492 Highway 411 SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2492 Highway 411 SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent DERYK R HOSSNER Atlanta Communities

    • 2854 U S 411, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      2854 U S 411, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2854 U S 411, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,200
      • Mar 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Heisler Atlanta Communities

    • 2850 U S 411, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      2850 U S 411, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2850 U S 411, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,600
      • Jun 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Heisler Atlanta Communities

    • 232 North Ave, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $424,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 North Ave, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      232 North Ave, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hanna Pate NOT A VALID MEMBER

    • 108 Knight Bottom Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $216,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Knight Bottom Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      108 Knight Bottom Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mark Orr Mark Orr and Associates, Incorporated

    • 00 Young Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Young Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      00 Young Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent MACHIELLE M HAMILTON Atlanta Communities

    • /2

      Est $335,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      12161 Fairmount Hwy SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12161 Fairmount Hwy SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $224,900

      Last Listing Agent Hanna Pate NOT A VALID MEMBER

    • 00 Hickory Hollow Dr SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Hickory Hollow Dr SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      00 Hickory Hollow Dr SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 26, 2020

• 0 Moss Rd, Big Canoe, GA 30143

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Moss Rd, Big Canoe, GA 30143

      0 Moss Rd, Big Canoe, GA 30143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DINA G LOWE V.R.Estes Real Estate, Inc.

    • 509 Childers Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Childers Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      509 Childers Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 21, 2020

• 117 Windy Hills Ln SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Windy Hills Ln SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      117 Windy Hills Ln SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Nov 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Johns Maximum One Community Realtors

    • 12691 Highway 53 W, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      12691 Highway 53 W, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      12691 Highway 53 W, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Aug 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent LASANDRA COOLEY Down Home Living, LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home