2,292

Fairmount, GA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Wild Horse Trail, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      103 Wild Horse Trail, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Christina Mitchell All Metro Realty, LLC

    • B B Johnson Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      B B Johnson Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      B B Johnson Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Jul 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent BRENDA C GUY Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty

    • W W Destiny Dr, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      W W Destiny Dr, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2003
      W W Destiny Dr, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $16/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Jo Bailey Atlanta Communities

    • N N Park St, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      N N Park St, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      N N Park St, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Dec 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hernandez Harry Norman Realtors

    • 12050 Fairmount Hwy SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $504,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      12050 Fairmount Hwy SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      12050 Fairmount Hwy SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 01, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Alex Bonds NOT A VALID MEMBER

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Pine St SW, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      164 Pine St SW, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • Last Sold Price $143,500

      Last Listing Agent Karla Helm NOT A VALID MEMBER

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      11698 Henderson Mountain Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      11698 Henderson Mountain Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $26,750

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Archer Atlanta Communities

    • 13120 Fairmount Hwy SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      13120 Fairmount Hwy SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      13120 Fairmount Hwy SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 16, 2015

      Last Listing Agent The Realty Queen Team Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    • 168 Quarry Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Quarry Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      168 Quarry Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jan 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain

    • 126 Pine St SW, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Pine St SW, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      126 Pine St SW, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Sep 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Southern Reo Southern REO Associates, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Peachtree St, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1996
      254 Peachtree St, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $40,000

      Last Listing Agent DEBORAH L HENDRIX NOT A VALID MEMBER

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Windy Hill Dr SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2002
      195 Windy Hill Dr SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $30,500

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Gresham Excalibur Homes, LLC.

    • 815 Knight Bottom Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $663,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Knight Bottom Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      815 Knight Bottom Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,650
      • Apr 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent BRITTANY BUNCH Stocks Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $207,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Covington Bridge Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • Studio
      • Built 2000
      114 Covington Bridge Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Barrett BrightStar Realty

    • LotC Moss Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      LotC Moss Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      LotC Moss Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Apr 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Maria Sims Keller Williams Realty Partners

    • 629 Folsom Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 Folsom Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      629 Folsom Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Mar 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Melis Better Homes GA Properties , LLC.

    • 211 Rambling Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Rambling Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1996
      211 Rambling Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 261 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent LAMAR CANTRELL Cantrell Realty, LLC.

    • /2

      Est $325,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Nottingham Way NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      55 Nottingham Way NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $185,000

• 1785 Mount Olive Church Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $617,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1785 Mount Olive Church Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1785 Mount Olive Church Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Barrett BrightStar Realty

    • 0 Fuller Mountain Rd Unit 6117135, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fuller Mountain Rd Unit 6117135, Fairmount, GA 30139

      0 Fuller Mountain Rd Unit 6117135, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,064
      • Feb 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Anderson Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty

    • 655 Yarborough Mill Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $110,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 Yarborough Mill Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      655 Yarborough Mill Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Nov 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Brown Rebecca Brown and Associates Real Estate, LLC.

    • 2492 Highway 411 SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      2492 Highway 411 SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2492 Highway 411 SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent DERYK R HOSSNER Atlanta Communities

    • 22 Mountain Creek Trail NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $706,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Mountain Creek Trail NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2019
      22 Mountain Creek Trail NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,313% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Nov 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Raborn Taylor III George F. Willis Realty

    • /2

      Est $376,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Sam Hunt Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      901 Sam Hunt Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • Last Sold Price $159,050

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Mullinax Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2287 Highway 411 SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • Studio
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2287 Highway 411 SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Pinto Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $340,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Pinto Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      115 Pinto Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Diep Imperial Estates Realty

    • 0 Moss Rd Unit 7024253, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Moss Rd Unit 7024253, Fairmount, GA 30139

      0 Moss Rd Unit 7024253, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 513 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Newton Mountain Ridge Realty, LLC

    • 13145 Henderson Mountain Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $227,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      13145 Henderson Mountain Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13145 Henderson Mountain Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Hardeman Hardeman Real Estate LLC

    • /2

      Est $1,049,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Irwin Mill Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1616 Irwin Mill Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

    • /52

      Est $687,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Carlan Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2520 Carlan Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • Last Sold Price $389,000

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Pearson Mountain Ridge Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mauldin Rd SE Unit 9614-A 8962325, Fairmount, GA 30139

      0 Mauldin Rd SE Unit 9614-A 8962325, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

    • Lot 3 Moores Gin Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Moores Gin Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Lot 3 Moores Gin Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,414
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MACHIELLE M HAMILTON Atlanta Communities

    • Lot 2 Moores Gin Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Moores Gin Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Lot 2 Moores Gin Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,414
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MACHIELLE M HAMILTON Atlanta Communities

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home