2,292

Fairmount, GA Homes

Section Image
    • 256 Robin Hood Dr SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $229,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Robin Hood Dr SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      256 Robin Hood Dr SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cochran Atlanta Communities

    • 8 Pleasant Ln NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $392,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Pleasant Ln NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8 Pleasant Ln NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Dilbeck Atlanta Communities

    • 546 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $593,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      546 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CARLA FOWLER Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty

    • Lot 9 Deerfield Estates Unit 9, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $54,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 Deerfield Estates Unit 9, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Lot 9 Deerfield Estates Unit 9, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raborn Taylor III George F. Willis Realty

    • Lot 9 Deerfield Estates, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $54,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 Deerfield Estates, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Lot 9 Deerfield Estates, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

• 354 Calhoun St, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $352,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 Calhoun St, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      354 Calhoun St, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cochran Atlanta Communities

    • 156 Saddle Club Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $295,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Saddle Club Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1990
      156 Saddle Club Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Sims Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

    • 2328 Carlan Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $570,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      2328 Carlan Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2328 Carlan Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Morrow 515 Life Real Estate Company, LLC.

    • 305 Windy Hills Ln SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Windy Hills Ln SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      305 Windy Hills Ln SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Miller Pinnacle Real Estate Services, Inc.

    • 2189 Love Bridge Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $240,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      2189 Love Bridge Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      2189 Love Bridge Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Thomason KW Signature Partners

    • 80 Little John Ln NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $64,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Little John Ln NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      80 Little John Ln NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Smith Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    • 4308 Scott Brown Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      4308 Scott Brown Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4308 Scott Brown Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,500
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Miller Pinnacle Real Estate Services

    • 480 Loblolly Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $385,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 Loblolly Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      480 Loblolly Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christie Valeri Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    • 107 W Farm Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 W Farm Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      107 W Farm Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ingrid Ingalls Barn Owl Real Estate

    • 00 Highway 411 SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Highway 411 SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • Built 2008
      00 Highway 411 SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Jo Brown Amanda Jo Realty Group, LLC

    • /12

      Est $672,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      504 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 362% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,740
      • Jan 29, 2024

• 337 Sulphur Springs Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Sulphur Springs Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      337 Sulphur Springs Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Goodner Atlanta Communities

    • 0 Loblolly Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Loblolly Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      0 Loblolly Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Spink Century 21 Lindsey and Pauley

    • 11 Tall Oaks Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $134,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Tall Oaks Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      11 Tall Oaks Ln, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Kinney Keller Williams Northwest

    • /74

      Est $4,368,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      2611 Love Bridge Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 6 Beds
      • 11 Baths
      • 13,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2611 Love Bridge Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,400,000
      • Oct 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bill Blackwood Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    • 2943 Covington Bridge Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      2943 Covington Bridge Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2943 Covington Bridge Rd SE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Faye Maddox Maximum One Community Realtors

    • 329 Moores Gin Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Moores Gin Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      329 Moores Gin Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,900
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Timmons HomeSmart

    • 16 Pleasant Ln NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $362,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Pleasant Ln NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      16 Pleasant Ln NE, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Trina Wigington RE/MAX

    • 12 Mountain Creek Trail NE Unit 4, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $648,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Mountain Creek Trail NE Unit 4, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2025
      12 Mountain Creek Trail NE Unit 4, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,341% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 980 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 17, 2022

• 12 Tall Oaks Ln NE Unit 5, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Est $769,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Tall Oaks Ln NE Unit 5, Fairmount, GA 30139

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2022
      12 Tall Oaks Ln NE Unit 5, Fairmount, GA 30139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,520% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 668 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Oct 05, 2021

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home