1,400

Recently Sold Homes near Edith Teter Elementary School

Section Image
  • /15

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6030 Larimer Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $3,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $20,056

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Stapay Westward Advisors eXpRealty, LLC

    6030 Larimer Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /50

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    835 Deer Ln, Guffey, CO 80820

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF

    Current Estimated Value $863,881

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    835 Deer Ln, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /24

    $59,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    64 Pullman Loop, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $536,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

    64 Pullman Loop, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1087 Pulver Rd, Lake George, CO 80827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,931

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

    1087 Pulver Rd, Lake George, CO 80827
  • /12

    $32,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    158 Lantern Loop, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,782

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

    158 Lantern Loop, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /34

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    TBD Redhill Rd, Fairplay, CO 80440

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilee Devries Caniglia Real Estate Group,LLC

    TBD Redhill Rd, Fairplay, CO 80440
  • /25

    $20,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    169 Ithaca Ln, Como, CO 80432

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $18,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,584

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

    169 Ithaca Ln, Como, CO 80432
  • /23

    $67,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1558 Stoll Mountain Rd, Lake George, CO 80827

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lindblom LIV Sotheby's I.R.

    1558 Stoll Mountain Rd, Lake George, CO 80827
  • /12

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5124 Rio Blanco Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $19,136

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    5124 Rio Blanco Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /24

    $41,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    771 Teton Trail, Como, CO 80456

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $20,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Poveromo Jefferson Real Estate

    771 Teton Trail, Como, CO 80456
  • /40

    $458,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3028 High Creek Rd, Fair Play, CO 80440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,911

3028 High Creek Rd, Fair Play, CO 80440
  • /25

    $97,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    739 Ponderosa Rd, Fairplay, CO 80420

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $97,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,509

739 Ponderosa Rd, Fairplay, CO 80420
  • /45

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    750 Miners Way, Fairplay, CO 80440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,982

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kozlowski Real Brokers - Peak State Properties

    750 Miners Way, Fairplay, CO 80440
  • /19

    $15,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    122 Moon Beam Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $2,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,000

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    122 Moon Beam Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /11

    $18,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1062 Hinsdale Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,689

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

    1062 Hinsdale Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /47

    $69,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    463 Cumberland Dr, Jefferson, CO 80456

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $34,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,397

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    463 Cumberland Dr, Jefferson, CO 80456
  • /50

    $436,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5735 County Road 104, Guffey, CO 80820

    • Land
    • 167.01 Acres
    • $2,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,132

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    5735 County Road 104, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /12

    $578,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    881 Peterson Dr, Alma, CO 80420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,120

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Carlson Genesee Commercial Group LLC

    881 Peterson Dr, Alma, CO 80420
  • /32

    $411,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    109 Kiowa Trail, Lake George, CO 80827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,807

    Last Listing Agent John Riesberg Stony Brook Real Estate Group

    109 Kiowa Trail, Lake George, CO 80827
  • /50

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    334 Pulver Rd, Lake George, CO 80827

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,390

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Asbury Peak Realty & Consulting LLC

    334 Pulver Rd, Lake George, CO 80827
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5113 Campfire Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 10.81 Acres
    • $13,876 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Poveromo Jefferson Real Estate

    5113 Campfire Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /19

    $67,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    TBD Donna Dr, Fairplay, CO 80440

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $23,264 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Vales LIV Sotheby's I.R.

    TBD Donna Dr, Fairplay, CO 80440
  • /36

    $406,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7551 Remington Rd, Como, CO 80432

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,536

    Last Listing Agent Jess Munsterman Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    7551 Remington Rd, Como, CO 80432
  • /13

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0 Colorado 9, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Regester Mossy Oak Properties Colorado Mountain Realty

    0 Colorado 9, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /49

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    526 Wagon Wheel Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,668

    Last Listing Agent Austin Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

    526 Wagon Wheel Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /23

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1127 Summit Rd Unit 19, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delores Cole High Mountain Meadows Real Estate, LLC

    1127 Summit Rd Unit 19, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /15

    $31,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    114 Eagle Rock Rd, Jefferson, CO 80456

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $15,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Copeland Jefferson Real Estate

    114 Eagle Rock Rd, Jefferson, CO 80456
  • /46

    $250,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    306 Shoshone Dr, Jefferson, CO 80456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,667

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Friedrich LIV Sotheby's I.R.

    306 Shoshone Dr, Jefferson, CO 80456
  • /24

    $13,200

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    000 Lipan Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 8.53 Acres
    • $1,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Moore Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    000 Lipan Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /15

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    216 Sunshine Loop, Fairplay, CO 80440

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $1,642,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,747

    Last Listing Agent Katie Stamp eXp Realty, LLC, Mountain House Properties

    216 Sunshine Loop, Fairplay, CO 80440
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1031 Bluestem Way, Fairplay, CO 80440

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $43,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Thomas Paffrath & Thomas R.E.S.C

    1031 Bluestem Way, Fairplay, CO 80440
  • /17

    $15,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    14171 Chickasaw Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 4.43 Acres
    • $3,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 582 Days On Market

14171 Chickasaw Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    660 Wagonwheel Rd, Guffey, CO 80820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,188

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sullivan Saddle Up Realty LLC

    660 Wagonwheel Rd, Guffey, CO 80820
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2163 Hardwood Loop, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,135

    Last Listing Agent Clark Hess Worth Clark Realty

    2163 Hardwood Loop, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /32

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1387 Bobcat Ln, Fairplay, CO 80440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,163

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Ohly Omni Real Estate

    1387 Bobcat Ln, Fairplay, CO 80440
  • /43

    $716,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    162 S Squirrel Tail Ct, Fairplay, CO 80440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,380

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Thomas Paffrath & Thomas R.E.S.C

    162 S Squirrel Tail Ct, Fairplay, CO 80440
  • /21

    $62,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 Colorado 9, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 35.48 Acres
    • $1,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    0 Colorado 9, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /41

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2585 County Road 12, Alma, CO 80420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,053

    Last Listing Agent Keta Braggins Breckenridge Real Estate Group Llc

    2585 County Road 12, Alma, CO 80420
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    60 Perch Dr, Lake George, CO 80827

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,204

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Cantrell Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty

    60 Perch Dr, Lake George, CO 80827
  • /16

    $29,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    142 Puma Ct, Como, CO 80432

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Copeland Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

    142 Puma Ct, Como, CO 80432

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home