3,219

Fairview, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $356,600

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    30 Boseman Ln, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,183

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Harvey Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    30 Boseman Ln, Chickamauga, GA 30707
    • /16

      Est $131,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 E Garden Farm Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      524 E Garden Farm Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Carpenter Southwestern Real Estate

  • /31

    $171,500

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    8 Taylor St, Rossville, GA 30741

    Single family split level home offering approximately 1082 sq ft, 3 Bedrooms, 2 full and 1 half bath, built in 1974 and situated on .47 acres. This home features a living room, eat-in kitchen, and just 2 stairs up from the main level is the owners bedroom with en-suite bath, 2 additional bedrooms and full hall bath. Step downstairs to the basement where there is ample room for a den or recreation

    Jennifer Newton Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    8 Taylor St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /26

    $236,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    23 Opal Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Kennedy Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    23 Opal Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /45

      Est $196,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Travis Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      22 Travis Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Keller Williams Realty

  • /26

    $215,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    823 Schmitt Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    Come check out this beautifully remodeled home! in quit neiborhood on large level lot,home has been updated with a modern floor plan, has high ceilings, new plumbing and electrical, new floors, new cabinets, new stainless steel appliances, butcher block countertops, freshly painted throughout, home has a large fenced in backyard for the pets, recent metal roof, HVAC is only five years old,

    Dennis Cheever United Real Estate Experts

    823 Schmitt Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    170 7th St, Fairview, GA 30741

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $13,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

    Last Listing Agent James Perry The James Company Real Estate Brokers & Development

    170 7th St, Fairview, GA 30741
    • /29

      Est $218,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Olen Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      104 Olen Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Brogdon Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

  • /4

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    614 W Garden Farm Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANT. Sold As-IS.

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    614 W Garden Farm Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /21

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    917 Garden St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,063

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Simpson The Chattanooga Home Team

    917 Garden St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /23

      Est $220,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Glasscock Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      19 Glasscock Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Mallett Premier Property Group Inc.

  • /19

    $315,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    94 Buck Creek Ln, Rossville, GA 30741

    This new three-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. Two bedrooms are located near the front of the home, just steps from a full bathroom. An open-concept floorplan blends the kitchen, living and dining areas for simple everyday transitions and multitasking. Nestled into a private rear corner is the luxe owner’s suite, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    94 Buck Creek Ln, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /42

    $163,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    13 Circle Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF

    Current Estimated Value $161,704

    Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

    13 Circle Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /35

      Est $228,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Crabtree Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      72 Crabtree Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Carey EXP Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $375,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.63 Acres
    • $32,244 per Acre

    0 Mission Ridge Rd Unit RTC3035902, Rossville, GA 30741

    Discover endless possibilities on this stunning 11+ acre property, offering panoramic views from the top that will take your breath away. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or explore development opportunities, this land is a canvas for your vision. The lower portion of the property presents an exciting opportunity for potential rezoning to commercial use, making it ideal for those

    James Trimble Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    0 Mission Ridge Rd Unit RTC3035902, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /28

    $303,700

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    115 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,439

    Lennar The Stables

    115 Saddlebred Way, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /34

      Est $271,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Overlook Trail, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10 Overlook Trail, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $72,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $29,388 per Acre

    0 Sunset Cir Unit 1524868, Rossville, GA 30741

Jeannine Campbell Premier Property Group Inc.

    0 Sunset Cir Unit 1524868, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /16

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    25 Alexis Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,490

    Last Listing Agent Julie Driggers Fletcher Bright Realty

    25 Alexis Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /19

      Est $146,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Overlook Trail, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2 Overlook Trail, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

  • /26

    $205,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    406 Jenkins Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    Updated 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom home with the potential for a third bedroom, sitting on over half an acre of usable land. This home features newer windows and siding, along with brand-new PEX plumbing throughout, providing peace of mind to the next owner. Inside, you'll find a beautifully renovated bathroom, updated kitchen, and new water heater, all contributing to the fresh, modern feel of the

    Candace Mims Keller Williams Realty

    406 Jenkins Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /30

    $199,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    135 Hunt St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,756

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sholl eXp Realty

    135 Hunt St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /22

      Est $216,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Virginia Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      86 Virginia Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

  • /28

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    45 Virginia Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    This well cared for one level home offers the warmth and character buyers are always hoping to find, starting with solid oak hardwood floors that run throughout much of the space. The living room is oversized and filled with natural light thanks to updated windows, making it the perfect spot for slow mornings, movie nights, or hosting friends and family. The kitchen offers updated flooring,

    Blake Gibson EXP Realty, LLC

    45 Virginia Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • 823 Schmidt, Rossville, GA 30741

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    823 Schmidt, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,500

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Cheever United Real Estate Experts

    823 Schmidt, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /15

      Est $251,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Virginia Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      62 Virginia Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Cook Nu Vision Realty

  • /28

    $322,400

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    68 Buck Creek Ln, Rossville, GA 30741

    As you step into The Davidson home plan, a welcoming foyer leads you into an expansive open-concept main level where the dining room, great room, and beautifully designed kitchen flow seamlessly together. The kitchen serves as the heart of this space, featuring an oversized quartz island with bar seating, a gas range, a spacious pantry, and included stainless-steel appliances--refrigerator

    Emily Berryman Zach Taylor Chattanooga

    68 Buck Creek Ln, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /28

    $274,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    321 Jewell Ln, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,753

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hall Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    321 Jewell Ln, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /42

      Est $236,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Warren Ln, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6 Warren Ln, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,250
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Newell Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $38,906 per Acre

    000 Sunset Cir, Fairview, GA 30741

    3 lots now available--an exceptional opportunity for investors, developers, or anyone looking to build a custom dream home. These properties are all within walking distance of one another, offering flexibility for multi-home projects or a cohesive development plan.Ideally situated with easy access to Chattanooga, Chickamauga, and Ft. Oglethorpe, you'll enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful

    Jeannine Campbell Premier Property Group Inc.

    000 Sunset Cir, Fairview, GA 30741
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 Hogan Rd Unit RTC2981613, Rossville, GA 30741

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $67,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan May Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    0 Hogan Rd Unit RTC2981613, Rossville, GA 30741
    • 16 Newman Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Est $211,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Newman Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      16 Newman Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Ochs Real Look

  • /22

    $312,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft

    Primrose Plan at The Stables, Rossville, GA 30741

    This new two-story home features a spacious layout that offers endless possibilities. A convenient study is attached to the foyer by the front door while down the hall is an open-concept living area with access to the backyard. It showcases a sprawling Great Room, modern kitchen and dining room. Four bedrooms center around a generously loft on the top floor. The owner’s suite is an elegant

    Lennar Builder
    21 Saddle St Unit 36180194, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /55

    $279,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2006 Rogers Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,108

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Wilds Keller Williams Realty

    2006 Rogers Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /18

      Est $223,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 Jenkins Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      357 Jenkins Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Parson Keller Williams Realty

  • /25

    $180,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    132 Alton Terrace, Rossville, GA 30741

    Welcome to 132 Alton Terrace in Rossville, GA--where privacy, updates, and space come together in one inviting property! Tucked away on a private drive, this home offers a peaceful setting on a beautiful 1/2-acre lot, perfect for those seeking room to spread out while still being conveniently located. The fully fenced yard and driveway provide added security and functionality, ideal for pets,

    Kurt Olson Keller Williams Realty

    132 Alton Terrace, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /24

    $313,645

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    91 Buck Creek Ln, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar The Stables

    91 Buck Creek Ln, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /27

      Est $226,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Park Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      43 Park Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Fowler Angela Fowler Real Estate, LLC

  • /36

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2008 Carol St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,648

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Stoker Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    2008 Carol St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /36

      Est $166,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Jenkins Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      220 Jenkins Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Stoker PalmerHouse Properties

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home