122

Fairview, NC Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /11

    $460,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $38,333 per Acre

    99999 Brush Creek Cir, Fairview, NC 28730

    Nestled in the scenic surroundings of Fairview just 15 miles from downtown Asheville, this versatile12-acre parcel offers multiple build sites and incredible potential. The lower portion featuresgently rolling, previously pastured land—perfect for horses, gardens, or open meadow space. As theterrain rises, elevation gains unlock progressively stunning panoramic mountain views, with

    Will Towery Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    99999 Brush Creek Cir, Fairview, NC 28730
  • /17

    $34,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $5,147 per Acre

    82 Davey Crockett Rd, Fairview, NC 28730

    This 6.8 more or less acre homesite is located ~30 minutes from Asheville and ~15 from Black Mountain. In a small neighborhood of extraordinary homes, this lot stands out as the largest and most private home site. Great opportunity for builders or buyer to create a special high-end home! The lot will require work, but the view when some trees are taken down will be phenomenal. The significant

    Dillon Lanier Grateful Mindset Properties

    82 Davey Crockett Rd, Fairview, NC 28730

Showing Results 121 - 122, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home