146

Recently Sold Fallon Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    549 Lincoln St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,105

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Faught eXp Realty, LLC

    549 Lincoln St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /20

    $197,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    659 Esmeralda St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,509

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dickman Sierra Nevada Properties-Frnly

    659 Esmeralda St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /32

    $332,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    585 Babb Place, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,870

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Carlson Call It Closed International Realty

    585 Babb Place, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /21

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    714 Noel Ln, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,717

    Last Listing Agent Eric Gothan Sierra Nevada Properties-Fallo

    714 Noel Ln, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    812 W Richards St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $156/SF

    Current Estimated Value $199,708

    Last Listing Agent Paige Morasky Rogne Realty, LTD.

    812 W Richards St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /20

    $319,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1040 Tiffany Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,362

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Lister Berney Realty, LTD

    1040 Tiffany Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /39

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1284 Eider Cir, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,719

    Last Listing Agent Cari Norcutt Berney Realty, LTD

    1284 Eider Cir, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    670 Desert Springs Ct, Fallon, NV 89406

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,636,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent John Gerlach Realty One Group Eminence

    670 Desert Springs Ct, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    541 Michael Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,648

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Doty Doty Realty LLC

    541 Michael Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    635 Churchill St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,248

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Serna Berney Realty, LTD

    635 Churchill St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /20

    $429,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1004 Conifer Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,955

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Anderson Berney Realty, LTD

    1004 Conifer Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    327 Burntwood St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,229

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Allison eXp Realty, LLC

    327 Burntwood St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /31

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1170 Alder Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,728

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Faught eXp Realty, LLC

    1170 Alder Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /20

    $352,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    232 Beth Way, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,081

232 Beth Way, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    981 Mckay Ct, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,780

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nelson Berney Realty, LTD

    981 Mckay Ct, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /37

    $364,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1295 Eider Cir, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,805

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Vogel Rogne Realty, LTD.

    1295 Eider Cir, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /32

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1141 Alder Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,669

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Anderson Berney Realty, LTD

    1141 Alder Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /21

    $269,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    870 Sunset Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,493

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Philips RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    870 Sunset Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /31

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    440 Cornerstone Ct, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,900

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nelson Berney Realty, LTD

    440 Cornerstone Ct, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /31

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    481 Cornerstone Ct, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,786

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nelson Berney Realty, LTD

    481 Cornerstone Ct, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /19

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    675 Mahogany Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Fisk Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    675 Mahogany Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /8

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    643 Leslie Ct, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 4,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Boles Boles Realty

    643 Leslie Ct, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /20

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    246 Colorado Ln, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,518

    Last Listing Agent Josh Berney Berney Realty, LTD

    246 Colorado Ln, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /20

    $344,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1866 Albert St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,929

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Faught eXp Realty, LLC

    1866 Albert St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /19

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1021 Whitaker Ln, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,629

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nelson Berney Realty, LTD

    1021 Whitaker Ln, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /21

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    430 Colorado Ln, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,701

    Last Listing Agent Josh Berney Berney Realty, LTD

    430 Colorado Ln, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    343 Crystal Ct, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,441

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Faught eXp Realty, LLC

    343 Crystal Ct, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /20

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    100 Dalton St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,589

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Silsby BHHS Nevada Properties - SW

    100 Dalton St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /30

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    654 Sycamore Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,054

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Faught eXp Realty, LLC

    654 Sycamore Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /45

    $478,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    405 Cornerstone Ct, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,381

    Last Listing Agent James Von Dorsten RE/MAX Gold-Midtown

    405 Cornerstone Ct, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /24

    $462,069

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    751 Colorado Ln, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,526

    Last Listing Agent Emma Johnson Berney Realty, LTD

    751 Colorado Ln, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /16

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    794 Megan Way, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,429

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Kretschmer Berney Realty, LTD

    794 Megan Way, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    376 E Stillwater Ave, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,097

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Kretschmer Berney Realty, LTD

    376 E Stillwater Ave, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /22

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    791 Noel Ln, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,163

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Faught eXp Realty, LLC

    791 Noel Ln, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /34

    $313,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    65 S Bailey St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,696

    Last Listing Agent Bob Getto Ferguson & Getto Inc REALTORS

    65 S Bailey St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /4

    $246,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    650 Cora Way, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $280,147

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Lister Berney Realty, LTD

    650 Cora Way, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /41

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    410 Pheasant Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,227

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dunham Elevate Realty

    410 Pheasant Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    690 S Russell St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,806

    Last Listing Agent Amy Boylan eXp Realty

    690 S Russell St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    510 Cleveland St Unit 506,508,510, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Flodman Cardin Realty Pros

    510 Cleveland St Unit 506,508,510, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1298 Eider Cir, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,013

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Mookini Sierra Nevada Properties-Frnly

    1298 Eider Cir, Fallon, NV 89406

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Fallon

What is the average time to sell a house in Fallon, NV?
The houses for sale in Fallon, NV spend an average of 49 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Fallon, NV?
There are 14 active homes for sale in Fallon, NV.
Is Fallon, NV a good neighborhood?
Fallon, NV is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 3.9 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Fallon, NV

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$363,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$360,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$230,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$238
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
136
Months of Supply
1.20
Median List Price
$372,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home