$3,900,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025
231 Foreside Rd, Falmouth, ME 04105
- 5 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 5,542 Sq Ft
- Built 1912
Last Sold Summary
- 1% Below List Price
- $704/SF
Current Estimated Value $3,865,233
Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay
$3,900,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025
231 Foreside Rd, Falmouth, ME 04105
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $3,865,233
Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay
$1,670,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025
15 Goldenrod Ln, Falmouth, ME 04105
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $1,626,278
Last Listing Agent Linda MacDonald Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty
$1,230,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026
5 Lindenwood Ln Unit 5, Falmouth, ME 04105
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $1,221,334
Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay
$239,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025
6-8 Bluebird Trail, Falmouth, ME 04105
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay
$2,375,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026
15 Maple St, Falmouth, ME 04105
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $2,132,598
Last Listing Agent Elise Kiely Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty
$1,275,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025
45 S Ridge Rd, Falmouth, ME 04105
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $1,264,740
Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay
$901,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026
67 Field Rd, Falmouth, ME 04105
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $1,013,471
Last Listing Agent Nicholas Guerrette RE/MAX Shoreline
$1,350,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025
199 Winn Rd, Falmouth, ME 04105
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $1,313,128
Last Listing Agent Andrew Stevens Keller Williams Realty
$1,795,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026
263 Foreside Rd, Falmouth, ME 04105
Last Sold Summary