11,981

Homes in ZIP Code 55021

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $299,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1448 Glynview Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,236

    Last Listing Agent Debra (Debbi Graber Real Broker, LLC

    1448 Glynview Trail, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /32

      Est $212,105 Not Listed For Sale

      829 2nd St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      829 2nd St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Campbell Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /56

    $489,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft

    1424 Fairway Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    Welcome home - this stately 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom residence, located on a cul de sac, has been tastefully updated and has everything you could hope for. Walk in the front door and see the stunning foyer, custom woodwork and Cambria granite countertops throughout the kitchen, and the large main level family room with electric fireplace is a perfect place to entertain. The backyard is a true oasis

    Ryan Geiger Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    1424 Fairway Dr, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /38

    $316,300 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    13 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,873

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Warner eXp Realty

    13 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /54

      Est $420,141 Not Listed For Sale

      2124 16th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2124 16th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Tonjum Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /14

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    6205 French Lake Way, Faribault, MN 55021

    Lake living. Welcome to your cabin in the woods. Two bedroom cabin offer a ton of potential for lake life. Off the beaten path, but still close enough. Come enjoy this rustic cabin in the woods.

    Jason Moore Bridge Realty, LLC

    6205 French Lake Way, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /64

    $750,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1821 Legacy Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,390

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Babcock Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    1821 Legacy Dr, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /38

      Est $384,966 Not Listed For Sale

      2007 14th St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2007 14th St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Berg Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    727 2nd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    Welcome home to this solid 2 story home! This three bedroom, two bathroom home is located on a spacious corner lot near historic downtown Faribault, MN. This lovely home has some amazing newer updates including a newer roof on both the house and garage, an adorable screened in patio area in the backyard to stay away from the bugs, all new stainless steel kitchen appliances, luxury vinyl plank

    Taviah Johnson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    727 2nd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /29

    $180,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    120 Shumway Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,652

120 Shumway Ave, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /92

      Est $630,559 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Goldenray Cir, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1309 Goldenray Cir, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jasinski Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /2

    $349,999

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $89,743 per Acre

    1910 Cardinal Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

    Prime development parcel in a high-visibility Faribault location. This 3.9 acre site sits directly along I-35 with exceptional frontage exposure and easy access via Lyndale Avenue. Zoned C-2 Highway Commercial, the property supports a wide range of commercial uses and already benefits from adjacency to established multifamily, office, and service businesses. The lot features flexible topography,

    David Aase Revival Commercial Real Estate

    1910 Cardinal Ln, Faribault, MN 55021
  • 1195 Ivy Way, Faribault, MN 55021

    $564,750 Sold May 01, 2026

    1195 Ivy Way, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,834

    Fieldstone Family Homes, Inc The Meadows

    1195 Ivy Way, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /20

      Est $274,604 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Brand Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      204 Brand Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Hunt Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /76

    $579,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft

    24 Greenhaven Bay, Faribault, MN 55021

    Welcome to this exceptionally designed custom two- story home which offers a perfect blend of comfort, craftsmanship, and scenic views, ideally situated alongside Faribault Golf Club's fairway number two. Step inside and you'll immediately appreciate the abundance of natural light that fills the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The craftmanship is evident at every turn,

    Rick Tonjum Edina Realty, Inc.

    24 Greenhaven Bay, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /29

    $440,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18160 Echo Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,051

    Last Listing Agent Ben Hahn Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    18160 Echo Ave, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /27

      Est $282,567 Not Listed For Sale

      821 Westwood Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      821 Westwood Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 15, 2024

• /33

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    19823 Roberds Lake Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021

    Nestled on the outskirts of town, this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenient access to town amenities. Situated on a spacious 1-acre lot, you’ll enjoy plenty of room to roam, garden, or simply relax and take in the open surroundings. Step inside to an open ground floor plan filled with natural light, creating a bright and airy

    Rick Tonjum Edina Realty, Inc.

    19823 Roberds Lake Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /27

    $183,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    505 30th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Schendel Edina Realty, Inc.

    505 30th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /8

      Est $417,031 Not Listed For Sale

      6431 Fairfax Way, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1923
      6431 Fairfax Way, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 562% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Barta RE/MAX

  • /71

    $894,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft

    5121 Dudley Lake Path, Faribault, MN 55021

    Stunning Lakefront Retreat on Kelly Dudley Lake the cleanest lake in Rice County with 150ft of shoreline – Custom 4-Bed, 3-Bath Home with a bonus Detached Garage! Welcome to your dream lake home! Nestled on the tranquil shores of Kelly Dudley Lake, this beautifully custom-built 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom retreat offers luxury living and serene lakefront views. Set at the end of a paved private road,

    Carrie Hopkins Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    5121 Dudley Lake Path, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1734 Patricks Bay, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,026

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

    1734 Patricks Bay, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /63

      Est $402,751 Not Listed For Sale

      3105 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3105 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacie Nelson eXp Realty

  • /59

    $336,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    114 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,484

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lippert eXp Realty

    114 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /57

      Est $354,501 Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Sun Bird Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1418 Sun Bird Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Blow RE/MAX

  • /2

    $49,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3120 Acorn Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $172,069 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,614 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,000

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Kirk Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    3120 Acorn Trail, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /41

      Est $256,249 Not Listed For Sale

      848 Home Place, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      848 Home Place, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /25

    $398,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    1105 2nd St SE, Faribault, MN 55021

    This brand-new 4-bed, 3-bath split-level home blends modern comfort with a clean, functional design. The bright main level features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living space—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Two bedrooms upstairs, including a comfortable primary suite with a private bath. The finished lower level adds two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a spacious family

    Matt Braaten RES Realty

    1105 2nd St SE, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /49

    $353,800 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1501 Greenleaf Rd, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,513

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gustafson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    1501 Greenleaf Rd, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /7

      Est $164,018 Not Listed For Sale

      21 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      21 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $224,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    1172 6th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    Looking to build equity? There’s opportunity to add a third bedroom on the lower level with the addition of an egress window, along with a second bathroom. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a great mix of updates, comfort, and opportunity. Inside, you’ll find newer vinyl flooring, carpet just one year old, and a cozy gas fireplace that adds warmth to the main level. The bathroom,

    Michaela Finholdt eXp Realty

    1172 6th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /34

    $157,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    718 1st St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,700

    Last Listing Agent John Clay Associated, REALTORS

    718 1st St SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /34

      Est $250,774 Not Listed For Sale

      1156 5th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1156 5th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Steed Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /39

    $370,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1515 Saint Paul Rd, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,566

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mallery Edina Realty, Inc.

    1515 Saint Paul Rd, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /48

      Est $380,511 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Merrywood Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1303 Merrywood Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Ekholm Keller Williams Select Realty

  • /30

    $169,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft

    1319 George L St, Faribault, MN 55021

    Are you looking for one-level living that is also handicap accessible, if needed, and pet friendly? This one-bedroom, one-bathroom home is ideally located near numerous restaurants, gas stations, schools and walking paths. Just 2 minutes from 35W !The property features several recent updates, including new windows installed a couple years ago, a brand new furnace with warranty! Washer, dryer,

    Taviah Johnson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    1319 George L St, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /28

    $228,800 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1365 S Trail Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,876

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Husaby-Lundell Cannon Realty

    1365 S Trail Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home