11,981

Homes in ZIP Code 55021

Section Image
  • /58

    $264,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    310 3rd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,320

    Last Listing Agent Evan Knutson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    310 3rd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /94

      Est $740,519 Not Listed For Sale

      14684 Dover Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      14684 Dover Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

• /30

    $495,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    14750 Shieldsville Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,295

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Marsolais RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    14750 Shieldsville Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /47

      Est $372,056 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Merrywood Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1315 Merrywood Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,600
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Babcock Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /57

    $266,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1124 8th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,945

    Last Listing Agent Rick Tonjum Edina Realty, Inc.

    1124 8th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /26

      Est $284,704 Not Listed For Sale

      732 3rd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      732 3rd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer RE/MAX

  • /40

    $299,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2120 Hiersche Rd, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,759

2120 Hiersche Rd, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /10

      Est $293,775 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Wellington Crescent, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1401 Wellington Crescent, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Tonjum Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /56

    $232,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    726 7th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,881

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lippert eXp Realty

    726 7th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /41

      Est $364,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2202 Hulett Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2202 Hulett Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Rezac Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /33

    $359,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1231 21st St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,618

    Last Listing Agent Dave Campbell Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    1231 21st St SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /38

      Est $307,692 Not Listed For Sale

      931 9th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      931 9th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emmie Rice eXp Realty

  • /48

    $475,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3110 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,800

    Last Listing Agent Tim Freeland Edina Realty, Inc.

    3110 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /59

      Est $1,029,682 Not Listed For Sale

      22635 Dodge Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      22635 Dodge Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $944,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Mundfrom Property Brokers of Minnesota

  • /29

    $365,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    24 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,160

24 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /29

      Est $315,645 Not Listed For Sale

      2127 16th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2127 16th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noel Handberg Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /51

    $260,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    729 6th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,196

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Mains Keller Williams Select Realty

    729 6th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /73

      Est $701,851 Not Listed For Sale

      6390 Fairfax Way, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6390 Fairfax Way, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Barta RE/MAX

  • /61

    $560,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    17603 177th St W, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,023

    Last Listing Agent John Arnold First Impressions Home Group

    17603 177th St W, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /30

      Est $229,211 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Wilson Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      310 Wilson Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Barta RE/MAX

  • /33

    $223,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    604 2nd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,872

604 2nd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /54

      Est $376,394 Not Listed For Sale

      2429 Woodland Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2429 Woodland Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

• /2

    $280,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    945 Rice St, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,050

    Last Listing Agent Rick Tonjum Edina Realty, Inc.

    945 Rice St, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /26

      Est $196,782 Not Listed For Sale

      942 7th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      942 7th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cofer Redfin Corporation

  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    320 20th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,300

    Last Listing Agent Colleen J. Ratzlaff-LaBeau Re/Max Advantage Plus

    320 20th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /34

      Est $237,015 Not Listed For Sale

      739 Lincoln Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      739 Lincoln Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hailey Warner eXp Realty

  • /49

    $413,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1525 21st Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,562

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gustafson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    1525 21st Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /33

      Est $311,693 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Robinwood Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1408 Robinwood Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Barta RE/MAX

  • /53

    $820,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3890 Wells Lake Way, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,061

    Last Listing Agent Pete Mergens Century 21 Atwood

    3890 Wells Lake Way, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /57

      Est $582,190 Not Listed For Sale

      3571 Culver Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3571 Culver Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rod Tietz True Life Real Estate Solution

  • /43

    $230,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1322 1st Ave NE, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,907

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Albertsen Pederson Realty Inc

    1322 1st Ave NE, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /31

      Est $255,294 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Carlton Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1009 Carlton Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Turgeon Ploetz Group LLC

  • /10

    $210,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1808 4th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,453

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Poe Oak Hill Realty

    1808 4th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /38

      Est $282,284 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Tatepaha Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      620 Tatepaha Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Mendoza Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $205,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    328 Jefferson Place, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,793

    Last Listing Agent Jane Bakr RE/MAX Results

    328 Jefferson Place, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /104

      Est $793,268 Not Listed For Sale

      6490 Fairfax Way, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6490 Fairfax Way, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Barta RE/MAX

  • /50

    $355,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    330 5th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,328

330 5th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /48

      Est $403,749 Not Listed For Sale

      21240 Elmore Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      21240 Elmore Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jasinski Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /2

    $193,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9 16th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,877

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    9 16th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /42

      Est $531,495 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Greenleaf Rd, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1311 Greenleaf Rd, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,400
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Reineke RE/MAX

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home