11,981

Homes in ZIP Code 55021

Section Image
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    TBD Geneva Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    TBD Geneva Ave, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /31

      Est $272,624 Not Listed For Sale

      307 2nd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      307 2nd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Peterson Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /48

    $378,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1514 Sun Bird Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,346

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Warner eXp Realty

    1514 Sun Bird Ln, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /36

      Est $290,551 Not Listed For Sale

      510 3rd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      510 3rd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ismael Hernandez Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $89,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    17XX 9th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $22,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    17XX 9th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /33

      Est $326,528 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      18 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jasinski Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /2

    $665,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3908 263rd St E, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,436

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gillard RE/MAX Venture

    3908 263rd St E, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /46

      Est $300,835 Not Listed For Sale

      928 8th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      928 8th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /54

    $675,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    17959 Roberds Lake Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,062

    Last Listing Agent Sara Anderson Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    17959 Roberds Lake Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /30

      Est $303,908 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Colonial Cir, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      728 Colonial Cir, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,900
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Barta RE/MAX

  • /33

    $354,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1719 Buckingham Path, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,885

    Last Listing Agent Tim Freeland Edina Realty, Inc.

    1719 Buckingham Path, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /33

      Est $303,586 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Colonial Cir, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      717 Colonial Cir, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Yerington eXp Realty

  • /32

    $249,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1115 3rd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,104

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    1115 3rd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /39

      Est $239,597 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 4th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1414 4th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lippert eXp Realty

  • /2

    $109,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    TBD 260th St E, Walcott Township, MN 55021

    • Land
    • 14.85 Acres
    • $7,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Orlowski RE/MAX Venture

    TBD 260th St E, Walcott Township, MN 55021
    • /35

      Est $285,620 Not Listed For Sale

      130 22nd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      130 22nd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Pap Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /25

    $324,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    17973 Roberds Lake Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,801

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smillie Edina Realty, Inc.

    17973 Roberds Lake Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /46

      Est $277,980 Not Listed For Sale

      2022 4th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2022 4th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Kalow Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /33

    $359,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1227 21st St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,306

    Last Listing Agent Dave Campbell Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    1227 21st St SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /58

      Est $431,002 Not Listed For Sale

      1813 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1813 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,500
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Knutson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /40

    $320,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    832 Home Place, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,936

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Schendel Edina Realty, Inc.

    832 Home Place, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /45

      Est $265,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 2nd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1215 2nd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Babcock Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /42

    $272,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    453 11th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,164

453 11th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /21

      Est $203,973 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 1st St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      1020 1st St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Bauer RE/MAX

  • /34

    $260,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1221 Home Place, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,886

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

    1221 Home Place, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /21

      Est $226,045 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Park Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      511 Park Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,900
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Tonjum Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $435,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    405 5th Ave NE, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,656

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Henning Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    405 5th Ave NE, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /33

      Est $211,181 Not Listed For Sale

      539 Park Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      539 Park Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer RE/MAX

  • /39

    $241,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1333 S Trail Dr Unit 5, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,103

    Last Listing Agent Layla Wenker Real Broker, LLC

    1333 S Trail Dr Unit 5, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /46

      Est $228,547 Not Listed For Sale

      1027 6th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1027 6th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emmie Rice eXp Realty

  • /35

    $225,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    118 13th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,726

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kalow Edina Realty, Inc.

    118 13th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /41

      Est $257,374 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 6th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1018 6th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

• /56

    $385,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1225 Cuylle Bay, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,496

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Junker Pemberton RE

    1225 Cuylle Bay, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /16

      Est $200,402 Not Listed For Sale

      1133 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1133 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Tonjum Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $350,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    741 3rd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,605

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Lamoureux Coldwell Banker Realty

    741 3rd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /22

      Est $165,386 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1121 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lacie Nelson eXp Realty

  • /25

    $245,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1426 Eden Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,507

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kalow Edina Realty, Inc.

    1426 Eden Ln, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /31

      Est $263,357 Not Listed For Sale

      2435 4th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2435 4th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer RE/MAX

  • /12

    $1,000,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    xxx Acorn Trail, Wells Township, MN 55021

    • Land
    • 67.5 Acres
    • $14,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kalow Edina Realty, Inc.

    xxx Acorn Trail, Wells Township, MN 55021
    • /24

      Est $270,323 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 4th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2315 4th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home