11,633

Faribault, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17841 180th St W, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,586

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Ryan Edina Realty, Inc.

    17841 180th St W, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /21

      Est $225,271 Not Listed For Sale

      29 12th St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      29 12th St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reid Ferguson Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /25

    $263,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1789 Glynview Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,754

    Last Listing Agent Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    1789 Glynview Trail, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /37

      Est $276,303 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Greenwood Place, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1206 Greenwood Place, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pete Mergens Century 21 Atwood

  • /14

    $182,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    XXXX 125th St W, Faribault, MN 55021

    • Land
    • 2.96 Acres
    • $61,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hopkins Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    XXXX 125th St W, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /45

      Est $324,297 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Whipple Way, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      401 Whipple Way, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Campbell Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /29

    $290,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2309 W Hill St, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,704

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Rogness RE/MAX Today's Properties

    2309 W Hill St, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /44

      Est $356,507 Not Listed For Sale

      410 11th Ave SE, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      410 11th Ave SE, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,400
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gustafson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /43

    $510,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1132 Shumway Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,295

1132 Shumway Ct, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /30

      Est $304,260 Not Listed For Sale

      210 9th Ave SE, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      210 9th Ave SE, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer RE/MAX

  • /35

    $323,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1050 Carlton Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,252

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    1050 Carlton Ave, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /30

      Est $229,821 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 1st St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1029 1st St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jasinski Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /44

    $260,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    16 14th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,000

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Beardsley RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    16 14th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /60

      Est $368,766 Not Listed For Sale

      930 3rd St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      930 3rd St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evan Knutson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    935 3rd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,610

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Springer RE/MAX Venture

    935 3rd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /30

      Est $198,758 Not Listed For Sale

      1318 1st Ave NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1318 1st Ave NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mario Mjelleli Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /41

    $735,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5827 154th St E, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,775

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Jamison Coldwell Banker Realty

    5827 154th St E, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /67

      Est $448,660 Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Hulett Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2221 Hulett Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Rezac Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /46

    $311,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    700 9th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,585

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Yerington eXp Realty

    700 9th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /48

      Est $415,951 Not Listed For Sale

      102 4th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1868
      102 4th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Barr Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /55

    $335,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2245 198th St W, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,525

    Last Listing Agent James Barta RE/MAX Experts

    2245 198th St W, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /28

      Est $282,117 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Conliffe Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      619 Conliffe Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Quinn Sette Colli Real Estate

  • /39

    $289,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    821 Valley View Rd, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,093

    Last Listing Agent Rick Tonjum Edina Realty, Inc.

    821 Valley View Rd, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /45

      Est $321,699 Not Listed For Sale

      1093 Roslyn Rd, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1093 Roslyn Rd, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jun 22, 2023

• /58

    $264,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    310 3rd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,320

310 3rd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /56

      Est $361,676 Not Listed For Sale

      1268 Cuylle Bay, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1268 Cuylle Bay, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Babcock Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /30

    $495,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    14750 Shieldsville Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,295

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Marsolais RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    14750 Shieldsville Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /94

      Est $740,519 Not Listed For Sale

      14684 Dover Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      14684 Dover Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

• /57

    $266,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1124 8th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,945

    Last Listing Agent Rick Tonjum Edina Realty, Inc.

    1124 8th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /47

      Est $372,056 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Merrywood Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1315 Merrywood Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,600
      • Nov 17, 2023

• /40

    $299,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2120 Hiersche Rd, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,759

2120 Hiersche Rd, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /26

      Est $284,704 Not Listed For Sale

      732 3rd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      732 3rd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer RE/MAX

  • /56

    $232,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    726 7th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,881

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lippert eXp Realty

    726 7th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /10

      Est $293,775 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Wellington Crescent, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1401 Wellington Crescent, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Tonjum Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /33

    $359,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1231 21st St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,618

1231 21st St SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /41

      Est $364,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2202 Hulett Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2202 Hulett Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

• /48

    $475,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3110 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,800

    Last Listing Agent Tim Freeland Edina Realty, Inc.

    3110 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /38

      Est $307,692 Not Listed For Sale

      931 9th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      931 9th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emmie Rice eXp Realty

  • /29

    $365,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    24 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,160

24 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /59

      Est $1,029,682 Not Listed For Sale

      22635 Dodge Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      22635 Dodge Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $944,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Mundfrom Property Brokers of Minnesota

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home