11,634

Faribault, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /61

    $457,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3207 Ramsey St, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,323

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Rezac Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    3207 Ramsey St, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /11

      Est $202,098 Not Listed For Sale

      519 10th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      519 10th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Pollard Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /29

    $260,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1020 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,808

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rein Bridge Realty, LLC

    1020 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /27

      Est $245,124 Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Cornell Dr Unit 506, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2415 Cornell Dr Unit 506, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Geiger Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /40

    $229,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    521 2nd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,476

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lippert eXp Realty

    521 2nd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /34

      Est $208,741 Not Listed For Sale

      419 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      419 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Kalow Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $251,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2447 Birn Hill Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,619

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Warner eXp Realty

    2447 Birn Hill Dr, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /10

      Est $130,066 Not Listed For Sale

      809 Willow St, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      809 Willow St, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Villa Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /33

    $385,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    221 22nd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,929

    Last Listing Agent Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    221 22nd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /50

      Est $283,992 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Prairie Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      44 Prairie Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Reineke RE/MAX

  • /2

    $447,860 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1106 Goldenray Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,333

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Furniss Edina Realty, Inc.

    1106 Goldenray Dr, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /42

      Est $306,004 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Brand Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      122 Brand Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Kalow Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $175,100 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    117 9th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,032

117 9th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /99

      Est $851,337 Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Newhall Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1212 Newhall Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Reineke RE/MAX

  • /36

    $254,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    225 4th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,963

    Last Listing Agent Tim Freeland Edina Realty, Inc.

    225 4th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /21

      Est $249,536 Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Cornell Dr Unit 513, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2401 Cornell Dr Unit 513, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jasinski Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /64

    $485,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    14718 Shieldsville Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,538

14718 Shieldsville Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /25

      Est $265,004 Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Cornell Dr Unit 512, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2405 Cornell Dr Unit 512, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

• /55

    $285,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2240 Baker Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,892

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Nelson Real Broker, LLC

    2240 Baker Trail, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /31

      Est $361,593 Not Listed For Sale

      1328 19th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1328 19th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Reineke RE/MAX

  • /17

    $281,400 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    865 3rd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Balin Semrau Ashworth Real Estate

    865 3rd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /12

      Est $288,676 Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Cornell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2311 Cornell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra McConn Halla Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

  • /17

    $379,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    13461 Fox Lake Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,973

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy James Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    13461 Fox Lake Trail, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /6

      Est $245,671 Not Listed For Sale

      1142 6th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1142 6th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Tonjum Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $235,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1172 6th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,946

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Finholdt eXp Realty

    1172 6th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /32

      Est $231,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1151 7th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1151 7th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean O'Connell Edina Realty

  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    TBD Geneva Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

TBD Geneva Ave, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /31

      Est $272,624 Not Listed For Sale

      307 2nd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      307 2nd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Peterson Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /48

    $378,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1514 Sun Bird Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,346

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Warner eXp Realty

    1514 Sun Bird Ln, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /36

      Est $278,688 Not Listed For Sale

      510 3rd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      510 3rd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ismael Hernandez Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $89,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    17XX 9th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $22,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    17XX 9th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /33

      Est $326,528 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      18 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

• /2

    $665,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3908 263rd St E, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,436

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gillard RE/MAX Venture

    3908 263rd St E, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /46

      Est $300,835 Not Listed For Sale

      928 8th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      928 8th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /54

    $675,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    17959 Roberds Lake Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,062

    Last Listing Agent Sara Anderson Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    17959 Roberds Lake Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /30

      Est $303,908 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Colonial Cir, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      728 Colonial Cir, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,900
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Barta RE/MAX

  • /33

    $354,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1719 Buckingham Path, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,885

    Last Listing Agent Tim Freeland Edina Realty, Inc.

    1719 Buckingham Path, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /33

      Est $309,461 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Colonial Cir, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      717 Colonial Cir, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Yerington eXp Realty

  • /32

    $249,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1115 3rd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,104

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    1115 3rd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /39

      Est $239,597 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 4th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1414 4th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lippert eXp Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home