370

Recently Sold Farmers Branch, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $689,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3307 Pine Tree Cir, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,432

    Last Listing Agent Will Solorzano Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3307 Pine Tree Cir, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /26

    $534,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1838 Wittington Place, Farmers Branch, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,183

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1838 Wittington Place, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
  • /20

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1642 Ashington Trail, Farmers Branch, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,310

    Last Listing Agent Darrah Adamcik Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1642 Ashington Trail, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
  • /28

    $459,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3906 Ridgeoak Way, Dallas, TX 75244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,129

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lac Avignon Realty

    3906 Ridgeoak Way, Dallas, TX 75244
  • /36

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3326 Courtyard Place, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,852

    Last Listing Agent Trae Williams - EXP Dallas EXP REALTY

    3326 Courtyard Place, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /39

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    14502 Park Lake Ct, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,307

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams EXP REALTY

    14502 Park Lake Ct, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /26

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3157 Chatsworth Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,108

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Faulkner Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3157 Chatsworth Dr, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /36

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    13554 Pyramid Dr, Farmers Branch, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ghulam Kahloon Texas Signature Realty

    13554 Pyramid Dr, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
  • /2

    $659,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12976 Wimbledon Way, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,731

    Last Listing Agent Danny McElroy McElroy Team Realty

    12976 Wimbledon Way, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /25

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    13510 Mount Castle Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,212

    Last Listing Agent Max Luna Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    13510 Mount Castle Dr, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /29

    $424,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7306 Mallow Ln, Farmers Branch, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Weeks RE/MAX DFW Associates

    7306 Mallow Ln, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
  • /29

    $894,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13222 Cedar Ln, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,364

    Last Listing Agent Cindy O'Gorman Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    13222 Cedar Ln, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /28

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3010 Topaz Ln, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,002

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    3010 Topaz Ln, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /36

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2520 Danny Ln, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,657

    Last Listing Agent Lizbeida Cazares EXP REALTY

    2520 Danny Ln, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /25

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3284 Golfing Green Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,310

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Rockwell Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3284 Golfing Green Dr, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /35

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3441 Courtyard Cir, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,224

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Seltzer Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    3441 Courtyard Cir, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /32

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2942 Esterbrook Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,716

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sheehan Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    2942 Esterbrook Dr, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /37

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    13306 Cinco St, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,633

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Holden eXp Realty LLC

    13306 Cinco St, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /38

    $1,899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3373 Dorado Beach Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,822,825

    Last Listing Agent Angela Weedon Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3373 Dorado Beach Dr, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /17

    $337,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    13835 Pyramid Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,708

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ramirez eXp Realty, LLC

    13835 Pyramid Dr, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /26

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    13526 Janwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,407

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Castillo RE/MAX DFW Associates

    13526 Janwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13817 Pyramid Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,442

    Last Listing Agent John Vickers Beam Real Estate, LLC

    13817 Pyramid Dr, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /21

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3651 Morningstar Cir, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,617

    Last Listing Agent Mesiah Valentine Chris Thompson, REALTORS

    3651 Morningstar Cir, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /7

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    13551 Rawhide Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,905

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wilroy Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    13551 Rawhide Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /24

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13325 Bee St Unit 201, Farmers Branch, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,079

    Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

    13325 Bee St Unit 201, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
  • /35

    $709,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12967 Averi Ln, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,004

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Wecker Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    12967 Averi Ln, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /23

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2955 Las Campanas Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,069

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Aroche RE/MAX Four Corners

    2955 Las Campanas Dr, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /40

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2965 Selma Ln, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,186

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Parke Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    2965 Selma Ln, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /24

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3211 Brookhaven Club Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,319

    Last Listing Agent Roni Henderson Keller Williams Realty DPR

    3211 Brookhaven Club Dr, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /26

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    12523 Royal Oaks Ln, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,621

    Last Listing Agent David Heape Real Broker, LLC

    12523 Royal Oaks Ln, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /35

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3644 Courtdale Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,663

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Neel Better Homes and Gardens Real

    3644 Courtdale Dr, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /28

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    14714 Cherry Hills Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,965

    Last Listing Agent John Vickers Beam Real Estate, LLC

    14714 Cherry Hills Dr, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /40

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4020 Kerr Ct, Dallas, TX 75244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,188

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Beaurline eXp Realty LLC

    4020 Kerr Ct, Dallas, TX 75244
  • /34

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    14800 Enterprise Dr Unit 19B, Farmers Branch, TX 75234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,080

    Last Listing Agent Russell Rhodes Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    14800 Enterprise Dr Unit 19B, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
  • /22

    $506,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1478 Weston Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,422

    Last Listing Agent Harish Patel REKonnection, LLC

    1478 Weston Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
  • /23

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    13057 Glenside Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,479

    Last Listing Agent Madison West Mark Spain Real Estate

    13057 Glenside Dr, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /31

    $348,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2635 Marietta Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,774

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hardy Century 21 Middleton

    2635 Marietta Dr, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /40

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2658 Mount View Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,058

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Lattimer Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    2658 Mount View Dr, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /20

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    13924 Tanglewood Place, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,772

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ton TNG Realty

    13924 Tanglewood Place, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /40

    $619,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    13023 Holbrook Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,971

    Last Listing Agent Ian Starr Mile27 Realty

    13023 Holbrook Dr, Dallas, TX 75234

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Farmers Branch, TX?
Homes for sale in Farmers Branch, TX have an average home price of $537,914.
What is the average time to sell a house in Farmers Branch, TX?
The houses for sale in Farmers Branch, TX spend an average of 99 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Farmers Branch, TX?
There are 45 active homes for sale in Farmers Branch, TX.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Farmers Branch, TX?
95 homes have sold in Farmers Branch, TX over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Farmers Branch, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$515,555
Median Single Family Sale Price
$570,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$534,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$229,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$210,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$231
Number of Homes for Sale
45
Last 12 months Home Sales
95
Months of Supply
5.70
Median List Price
$534,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home