1

Newest Home for Sale in Farmersburg, IA

Section Image
  • /10

    $565,000

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $338,323 per Acre

    15999 Falcon Ave, Farmersburg, IA 52047

    This 2,400-head nursery facility, built in 2016, offers a modern and efficient way to raising wean pigs. The building features updated ventilation, feeding, and watering systems designed to support strong animal performance and ease of management.The site is well laid out for smooth workflow, with durable, low-maintenance construction and convenient access for feed delivery and livestock

    Landon Schrage WB Realty Co.

    15999 Falcon Ave, Farmersburg, IA 52047

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Farmersburg, IA?
The most popular zip codes in Farmersburg, IA include 52043, 52157, 52049, 53801 and 52162.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home