3,272

Farmington, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $252,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Knowlton Corner Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1952
      543 Knowlton Corner Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Libby EXP Realty

  • /55

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    169 Fire Ln 4, Industry, ME 04938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    169 Fire Ln 4, Industry, ME 04938
    • /8

      Est $281,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Knowlton Corner Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      502 Knowlton Corner Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Harris Harris Real Estate

  • /61

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    491 Fairbanks Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,905

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hill Allied Realty

    491 Fairbanks Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /64

      Est $312,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Sewall Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      243 Sewall Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Lane Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /103

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    751 Holley Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,418

751 Holley Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot-2 Knowlton Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      lot-2 Knowlton Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $55,100
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Blouin LAER

  • /4

    $42,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    113 Kashke Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $78,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Brann Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    113 Kashke Dr, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot-1 Knowlton Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      lot-1 Knowlton Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $78,300
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Blouin LAER

  • /38

    $217,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    131 Vacation Estates Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,665

    Last Listing Agent Ian Luker Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    131 Vacation Estates Ln, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Granite Heights, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      154 Granite Heights, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $308/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Karno Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /32

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    120 Savage Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,399

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hilton Allied Realty

    120 Savage Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Lake Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      137 Lake Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

• /5

    $27,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    Lot 54 Granite Heights, Farmington, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $26,699 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Nash Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    Lot 54 Granite Heights, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /21

      Est $170,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Cascade Leisure Park Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      159 Cascade Leisure Park Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy-Jo Mansir McAllister Real Estate

  • /42

    $55,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    129 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,613

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Real Broker

    129 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Rue Petite, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      108 Rue Petite, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Wright Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /99

    $432,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    189 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,920

    Last Listing Agent William Wright Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    189 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Mount View Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      121 Mount View Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Sep 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juanita Bean Smith Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /20

    $199,999

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    117 Franklin Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1831

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,243

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kinney Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    117 Franklin Ave, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /45

      Est $87,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Seminole Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      220 Seminole Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hatch Palmer Realty Group

  • /94

    $790,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    564 Mosher Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,395

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hill Keller Williams Realty

    564 Mosher Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12E Fairbanks Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Lot 12E Fairbanks Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Pratt LAER

  • /4

    $27,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    Lot 10-4 Osborne Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $13,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Cote Selling Mountains Realty

    Lot 10-4 Osborne Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      8-C Voter Hill Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

      8-C Voter Hill Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Wallace NextHome Northern Lights Realty

    • /63

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Farmington Falls Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      288 Farmington Falls Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maxim County Seat Realty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Whittier Roasd, Farmington, ME 04955

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      308 Whittier Roasd, Farmington, ME 04955

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harris Harris Real Estate

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Acorn Ln, Industry, ME 04938

      111 Acorn Ln, Industry, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susi Pearson Allied Realty

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Stewart Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      124 Stewart Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 15, 2024

• /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Perham St, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 6.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      117 Perham St, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

• /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Brier Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      121 Brier Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faith Fontaine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $293,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Morrison Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      315 Morrison Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hill Allied Realty

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      M19 Lot30 Seminole Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

      M19 Lot30 Seminole Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Joseph EXP Realty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      M19 Lot19 Seminole Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

      M19 Lot19 Seminole Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Joseph EXP Realty

    • /82

      Est $438,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 Whittier Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      546 Whittier Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Pine Tree Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      128 Pine Tree Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Lake Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 7 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      113 Lake Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Brown Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      109 Brown Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

• /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 30 Route 2, Farmington, ME 04938

      Lot 30 Route 2, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,600
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olanna Buck Realty of Maine

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Baths
      • 3,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      165 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $43/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maxim County Seat Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home