3,272

Farmington, ME Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    171 Adams Cir, Farmington, ME 04938

    Discover comfortable country living with modern updates at 171 Adams Circle in Farmington! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of functionality, privacy, and convenience. Situated on a beautifully sized 1-acre lot, the home features 1,653± square feet of finished living space, including a finished basement with an additional

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Hill

    Keller Williams Realty

    (207) 305-4993

    171 Adams Cir, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /13

    Starting at $851

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    126 Willow Springs Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

    Brand new property for households with at least one adult 55 years old or older in Farmington, Maine! This property features 25 brand new, open concept apartments in a beautiful wooded location overlooking a pond. Heat, hot water, electricity, and air conditioning are all included in the rent as well as 24-hour on-call maintenance, resident service coordination, dumpsters, off-street parking and

    Edgewater Village

    (207) 482-0413

    126 Willow Springs Dr, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /47

    $241,200

    Sold May 07, 2026

    127 Meadow Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,471

    Last Listing Agent Ian Luker Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    127 Meadow Ln, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /37

      Est $231,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      595 Fairbanks Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      595 Fairbanks Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ida Earle RE/MAX

  • /45

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    119 Rosewood Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

    Welcome to easy living in the heart of Western Maine! This like-new 2023 doublewide mobile home offers 1,568 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Step inside to a bright and inviting open-concept layout featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and modern kitchen perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen is well-equipped with

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Hill

    Keller Williams Realty

    (207) 421-9938

    119 Rosewood Dr, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /20

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    138 High St Unit A, Farmington, ME 04938

    Property Id: 1989480Welcome to your new home in the heart of Farmington! This bright and spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and character in a desirable in-town location.Features:Spacious Living Area: Open and airy living room, dining room, and kitchen with large windows that fill the space with natural light.Updated Kitchen: Ample cabinet

    (916) 570-9586

    138 High St Unit A, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /81

    $272,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    154 Greenwood Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,530

    Last Listing Agent Samantha LeBeau Meservier & Associates

    154 Greenwood Ave, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /34

      Est $404,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Savage Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      171 Savage Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 640 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Dan Nash Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /33

    $224,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    490 Fairbanks Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Affordable, easy living in a prime Farmington location. Just 5 minutes to downtown and UMF, this well-maintained ranch offers true one-floor living with a simple, efficient layout that's easy to own and maintain. Enjoy a bright breezeway connecting to a two-car garage--perfect for Maine seasons--and a fully fenced backyard ideal for pets, gardening, or relaxing in privacy. Outdoor lovers will

    Shelley Nadeau Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    490 Fairbanks Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /11

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    261 Main St Unit 4, Farmington, ME 04938

    Property Id: 1368398This second-floor apartment in a charming 1830 building has tall, south-facing windows which makes the whole unit sunny and cheerful. There are closets in the living room and bedroom, a bonus in houses from this time. The kitchen has an electric range and oven and the unit has its own electric hot water heater. 261 Main St is easy walking distance to

    (207) 305-4394

    261 Main St Unit 4, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    163 Perham St, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,055

    Last Listing Agent Janet Peruffo CSM Real Estate

    163 Perham St, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /58

      Est $499,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Porter Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      434 Porter Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gosselin Hearth & Key Realty

  • /95

    $472,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft

    449 Holley Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Historic 1820 farmhouse on 4.86 +/- serene acres -- a rare blend of original charm and modern upgrades. The main house offers 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, many original built-ins, a cozy living room with fireplace, a bright eat-in kitchen, and a cozy dedicated library. Unique period details include an old pipe organ and a secret room tucked behind a bookshelf. Major recent mechanical and structural

    Sarah Storer Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    449 Holley Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    138 High St, Farmington, ME 04938

    Property Id: 2095945The Rose Room is an All-Inclusive Co-Living SanctuaryThe Rose Room is an expansive, south-facing retreat on the second floor of one of Farmington’s beautiful historic homes. Designed for working professional, artist, creators, writers, or remote professional, this room is more than just a place to sleep, it’s a space to find your inner peace. A beautiful private

    (916) 603-2271

    138 High St, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /84

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    138 Shepherds Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $695,289

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hill Keller Williams Realty

    138 Shepherds Ln, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Pine Tree Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      126 Pine Tree Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Joseph EXP Realty

  • /40

    $319,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    328 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Step into the charm and possibilities of this classic 1870s farmhouse, ideally located just minutes from downtown Farmington while offering the peace and privacy of country living. Set on a beautiful 8 acre parcel featuring mature apple trees, open lawn, and wooded areas, this property provides the perfect setting to create your own homestead, hobby farm or retreat. Tucked away off Town Farm

    Jennifer Sumrall The Maine Real Estate Experience

    328 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /19

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    114 Perham St Unit 114 Perham St., 2nd Fl, Farmington, ME 04938

    Property Id: 2049627Discover comfort, convenience, and charm in this sunny, fully furnished, renovated 2nd floor apartment located right in the heart of downtown Farmington. This unit is ideal for anyone seeking easy access to local amenities such as UMF, shops, restaurants, walking/biking trails, movie theater, the hospital, Sandy River, etc.Features Include:2 bedrooms with

    (978) 788-2794

  • /70

    $334,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    565 Mosher Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,523

    Last Listing Agent Jonny Carr Kathie Carr EXP Realty

    565 Mosher Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      299 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Hollingsworth County Seat Realty

  • /35

    $399,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    103 Fyfe Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Charming 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath Apartment with Established business on the first floor.This unique property offers the perfect blend of residential comfort and entrepreneurial. Located in a prime, high-traffic area, this building features a well-maintained 1400 sq.ft .2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment on the second floor complete with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light. The first floor is

    Rebecca Maxim County Seat Realty

    103 Fyfe Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /23

    $218,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    121 Holley Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,569

121 Holley Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /55

      Est $360,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Knowlton Corner Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      272 Knowlton Corner Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hill Allied Realty

  • /49

    $397,500

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    402 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Situated on 9.5 acres, this surprisingly spacious ranch awaits your approval. Large kitchen, with dining room just off to the side, brand new 16 x 22 sunroom with access to the shared deck with the kitchen for easy evening outdoor barbeques and lots of party fun. Large primary bedroom with fireplace, bay window, and separate entrance just off the kitchen and full bath just down the hall. Another

    Susi Pearson Allied Realty

    402 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /24

    $155,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    123 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,120

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maxim County Seat Realty

    123 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /39

      Est $271,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Knowlton Corner Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      121 Knowlton Corner Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

  • /57

    $519,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    662 Temple Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Welcome to 662 Temple Rd in picturesque Farmington, Maine! This beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is just three miles from Farmington Center, offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenient access to town amenities. Originally built in 1955, this residence underwent a comprehensive remodel in 2022, which included a spacious new 20' x 22' addition. Every

    Alexander Munsell Real Broker

    662 Temple Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    116 Sunny Hill Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,834

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Durrell Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    116 Sunny Hill Dr, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /60

      Est $360,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Knowlton Corner Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      145 Knowlton Corner Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Nash Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /70

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    206 Livermore Falls Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Step into this newly constructed 2024 ranch-style home offering four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to deliver more space and versatility than your standard layout. Inside, the home immediately opens up into a seamless living, dining, and kitchen area - creating an inviting setting for both daily life and entertaining.The kitchen is both stylish and functional,

    McKenzie Pratt LAER

    206 Livermore Falls Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /47

    $312,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    143 Voter Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,990

    Last Listing Agent Keri Davis Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    143 Voter Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /58

      Est $327,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Wilton Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1790
      156 Wilton Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

  • /80

    $319,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    150 Greenwood Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

    This charming in-town Farmington home features four bedrooms, one and a half baths, and a newer detached two-car garage with paved driveway. Inside, you'll find generously sized rooms filled with natural light, highlighted by beautiful woodwork and plenty of space to spread out. Relax in the cozy sunroom or unwind on the inviting front porch - perfect for enjoying quiet mornings or evenings. The

    Nicole Witt Allied Realty

    150 Greenwood Ave, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /21

    $51,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    R19-041 Seminole Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $14,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    R19-041 Seminole Dr, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /39

      Est $382,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Wilton Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • Studio
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      121 Wilton Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Hill Keller Williams Realty

  • /63

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    140 Maple Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

    Set in a highly desirable in-town location, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort. Just minutes from shopping, the library, UMF, local restaurants, and abundant outdoor recreation, you'll have everything you need close at hand. The backyard provides a private retreat with plenty of space for gardening, relaxing, or entertaining. Inside, all four bedrooms are generously

    Stewart Durrell Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    140 Maple Ave, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /41

    $278,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    127 Barlen St, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,981

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Rolbiecki Selling Mountains Realty

    127 Barlen St, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /30

      Est $210,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Thomas McClellan Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      107 Thomas McClellan Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,780
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Evans Allied Realty

  • /28

    $349,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft

    688 Industry Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    property offers great open space with a new garage built in last few years . garage was designed to be a home along with being garage. New Drilled well 2 years ago. 5 minutes to intown Farmington. Home has a space that can be walled off into another bedroom.

    Jeffrey Harris Harris Real Estate

    688 Industry Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /12

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    R09-L13-3 Ski Slope Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $53,030 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    R09-L13-3 Ski Slope Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Farmington, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$304,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$305,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$292,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$200
Number of Homes for Sale
18
Last 12 months Home Sales
63
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$325,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home