3,272

Farmington, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /10

      Est $132,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Thomas McClellan Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      111 Thomas McClellan Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harris Harris Real Estate

  • /63

    $330,000

    Open Sat 10:30AM - 12PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    137 Barlen St, Farmington, ME 04938

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod style home offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living room and kitchen, perfect for modern living and entertaining. A bright sunroom and a cozy den provide additional spaces to relax, work, or unwind. The home includes a dry, unfinished basement is ideal for storage or future expansion. Set on 0.43 acres, the property

    Jillian Cook Real Broker

    137 Barlen St, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /42

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    178 S Strong Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,319

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    178 S Strong Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /45

      Est $322,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Temple Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      199 Temple Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Pitcher Meservier & Associates

  • /31

    $285,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    130 Wilton Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Whether you're dreaming of a cozy movie room, a space for the pool table, or simply room to grow, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has the bones to make it happen. Completed in August 2024, the unfinished basement is a blank canvas ready for your vision -- and the rest of the house is already doing the heavy lifting. Built for comfort and ease, the home features a 4-head heat

    Robert Condon County Seat Realty

    130 Wilton Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /31

    $304,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    238 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,870

    Last Listing Agent Susi Pearson Allied Realty

    238 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /9

      Est $312,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      145 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,500
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Jackson Drakes Real Estate LLC

  • /34

    $225,900

    • Land
    • 117 Acres
    • $1,931 per Acre

    TBD Temple Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Large 117 Acre lot awaits your vision! Dream home? Subdivision? The possibilities are almost endless! This large lot is available for purchase with MLS 1651598 (Cabin with 15+ acres) and MLS 1651588 (a beautiful year round home on 18+ acres). Recreation trails exist for your ATV or snowmobile pleasure. 78 acres are in Farmland to save on property tax with no penalty to take out and develop if you

    Deborah Joseph EXP Realty

    TBD Temple Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /8

    $39,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    MU23L11-3 Kashke Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $35,268 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Stewart The Maine Real Estate Experience

    MU23L11-3 Kashke Dr, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /39

      Est $247,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Fairbanks Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      613 Fairbanks Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keri Davis Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /24

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $18,571 per Acre

    R11-033-4 Bailey Hill Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

    NEW TOWN APPROVED 5 LOT SUBDIVISION WITH VIEWS OF THE SURROUNDING FOOTHILLS!!! If you are a developer, investor or are planning on building your new dream home, then come take a look at the Blue View Subdivision. These 5 lots range from 2.25 acres to over a 10 acre lot that has frontage on the Cascade Brook. Located just minutes from Farmington's Historic Downtown Business District and all of its

    Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    R11-033-4 Bailey Hill Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938
  • /98

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    109 Beechwood Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,681

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wright Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    109 Beechwood Ln, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /18

      Est $240,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Barlen St, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      212 Barlen St, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice MacKenzie Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

  • /42

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    315 Morrison Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Beautifully remodeled throughout, (including central heat and air-conditioning and new roof!) this move-in ready home combines modern updates with a warm, inviting feel in a peaceful setting. Filled with natural light, the home features bright and comfortable living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed layout provides excellent functionality along

    Julie Court JC North East Real Estate

    315 Morrison Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /76

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    136 Davis Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,914

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Pratt LAER

    136 Davis Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /70

      Est $210,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Adams Cir, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      123 Adams Cir, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 09, 2025

• /17

    $135,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    114 Brick Yard Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Solid ranch with many updates. with easy access to college, Hospital, dining and so much more. This move in gem checks all the boxes for convenient living. Subject to short sale approval.

    John Danforth Maine Real Estate Pros

    114 Brick Yard Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /34

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    140 Prescott St, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,578

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hill Allied Realty

    140 Prescott St, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /36

      Est $198,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Adams Cir, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      120 Adams Cir, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,750
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Peppard Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /10

    $198,700

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    119 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    INVESTORS TAKE NOTICE!! Two family property in need of complete rehab. First unit not too bad, second unit in need of complete 'do-over'. Great potential for owner occupied property. Location convenient to all Farmington amenities. Less than one mile from UMF! Current owner says sell!

    Ed Mosher Portside Real Estate Group

    119 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /10

    $104,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    MR17 L7 Holley Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $2,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

    MR17 L7 Holley Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938
    • /50

      Est $462,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Cherrywood Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      116 Cherrywood Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Nash Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /30

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $28,889 per Acre

    R11-033-1 Bailey Hill Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    R11-033-1 Bailey Hill Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938
  • /98

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    236 High St, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,866

    Last Listing Agent John Blouin LAER

    236 High St, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /46

      Est $244,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Holley Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      151 Holley Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hatch Palmer Realty Group

  • /5

    $48,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $7,698 per Acre

    MR12 L70A Sewall Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    6.3 acre surveyed lot in a nice subdivision in Farmington. This property is convenient to both downtown Farmington for shopping, dining, and UMF and water recreation on Clearwater Lake...a great place to call home! Electricity is at the street.

    Nicole Witt Allied Realty

    MR12 L70A Sewall Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    132 Philbrick Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • $5/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,000

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Harris Harris Real Estate

    132 Philbrick Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /42

      Est $313,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Holley Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      195 Holley Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Ryan NextHome Experience

  • /13

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $8,867 per Acre

    Lot 4 Holley Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

    Beautifully wooded acreage for your year-round home or recreational retreat. Located on a quiet town road with power, you'll have nearly 5 acres of privacy, high ground and Southwesterly exposure to enjoy. Evidence of high deer population in immediate vicinity but only 10 minutes to downtown Farmington. Hunt, fish, snowmobile or ski with Rangeley and Sugarloaf only 45 minutes away! Possible owner

    William Rhea Swift River Properties

    Lot 4 Holley Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938
  • /11

    $37,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    122 Eubank Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,236

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

    122 Eubank Ln, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /28

      Est $172,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Fairbanks Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      420 Fairbanks Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,800
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stewart Durrell Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /13

    $37,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $18,950 per Acre

    R-01-031 Mason Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

    Discover the potential of this private 2-acre property tucked away on a peaceful dead end road! Offering the feel of two distinct lots, this unique opportunity caters to a wide range of possibilities. One side is mostly cleared and ready for your dream home, modular, or mobile setup. Just bring your vision and start building. On the other side, you'll find a spacious pole barn ready to

    Corey Lee Real Broker

    R-01-031 Mason Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938
  • /7

    $22,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    LOT 9 Deerfield Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $52,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Mayberry The Maine Real Estate Experience

    LOT 9 Deerfield Ln, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /25

      Est $324,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Pleasant St, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      115 Pleasant St, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Fraser Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $70,423 per Acre

    Lot 11-1 Kashke Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

    Investors and Contractors take notice at these 3 beautiful lots located in an up-and-coming subdivision in Farmington Maine. These lots have a ton of potential and are ready for you to hop in and get the projects rolling! Located just 15 minutes from the hospital and 2 miles from downtown Farmington. These lots all have public water and electric at the street so toss a septic in and start

    Ian Luker Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    Lot 11-1 Kashke Dr, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /14

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    185 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,154

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Hollingsworth County Seat Realty

    185 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /28

      Est $258,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Highland Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      105 Highland Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Poulin Meservier & Associates

  • /30

    $229,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    308 Whittier Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Newly Renovated Ranch Home Step into this beautifully rehabbed single-family ranch offering modern comfort and timeless charm. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 stylishly updated bathroom, this home has been thoughtfully refreshed with quality finishes throughout. The open-concept living area is bright and inviting, perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home.Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a

    Rebecca Maxim County Seat Realty

    308 Whittier Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /23

    $94,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    136 Galilee Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Fontaine Keller Williams Realty

    136 Galilee Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /64

      Est $484,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Belcher Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      150 Belcher Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Karno Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home