3,272

Farmington, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    116 Dutch Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,412

    Last Listing Agent Francois Rodrigue Keller Williams Realty

    116 Dutch Dr, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /23

      Est $213,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Eastmont Square, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      110 Eastmont Square, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

  • /32

    $89,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    111 Pine Tree Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a quiet mobile home park offering comfortable single-level living. Features include a wheelchair ramp for easy access, a cozy fireplace, and a spacious primary suite with a private bath, walk-in shower, and separate soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, work, or hobbies. Whether you're looking for low-maintenance living or a

    Scott Travers Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

    111 Pine Tree Ln, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /54

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    128 Lake Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,080

    Last Listing Agent Ian Luker Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    128 Lake Ave, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /50

      Est $438,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Stewart Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      164 Stewart Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Nash Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $60,811 per Acre

    Lot 11-14 Kashke Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

    Investors and Contractors take notice at these 3 beautiful lots located in an up-and-coming subdivision in Farmington Maine. These lots have a ton of potential and are ready for you to hop in and get the projects rolling! Located just 15 minutes from the hospital and 2 miles from downtown Farmington. These lots all have public water and electric at the street so toss a septic in and start

    Ian Luker Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    Lot 11-14 Kashke Dr, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /11

    $20,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    TBD Deerfield Lot #5 Ln Unit Lot 5, Farmington, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $33,898 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 1,663 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    TBD Deerfield Lot #5 Ln Unit Lot 5, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /26

      Est $260,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Lake Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      124 Lake Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

  • /58

    $237,000

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    133 Croswell Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Don't miss this charming duplex located on the banks of the beautiful Sandy River! Great investment opportunity or a great option for owner occupancy! Two spacious units with great rental history plus, enjoy the spacious 3 bay garage on a separate electrical meter, perfect for a hobbyist, mechanics, or anyone in need of ample of storage. Occupants can enjoy the flat, sizable backyard with river

    Sarah Storer Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    133 Croswell Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /75

    $399,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    113 Seminole Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,954

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

    113 Seminole Dr, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /60

      Est $312,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 High St, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      202 High St, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hatch Palmer Realty Group

  • /10

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 25.6 Acres
    • $4,883 per Acre

    456 W Mills Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Land with utilities and views just waiting for you to build or explore! 25.6 surveyed acres with 3 cleared home, camp or RV sites; each with its own driveway entrance and road frontage on town maintained West Mills Road. A well, 2 full septic systems and electric are already in place. Enjoy the sunrise with eastern views of rolling farm fields, Boardman Mountain and other local peaks. Only 5

    Byrne Wright The Maine Real Estate Experience

    456 W Mills Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /26

    $492,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    235 N North Chesterville Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $227/SF

    Last Listing Agent Susi Pearson Allied Realty

    235 N North Chesterville Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /36

      Est $287,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      171 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Weeks Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $1,350,000

    $149K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    414 Farmington Falls Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Investors take notice in Farmington, Maine! With highly desirable General Purpose zoning, this incredible 240-acre surveyed property offers endless possibilities for farming, recreation, residential development, commercial ventures, or a private estate. The flexibility this zoning provides makes this a truly rare and valuable opportunity.Featuring a beautiful mix of open fields, pastureland,

    Abigail Chessie Real Estate 2000 ME/NH

    414 Farmington Falls Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /45

    $349,200

    Sold May 13, 2026

    139 Croswell Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 6 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF

    Last Listing Agent Robert Witt Allied Realty

    139 Croswell Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /46

      Est $321,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Quebec St, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      116 Quebec St, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Lot 11-12 Kashke Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

Ian Luker Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    Lot 11-12 Kashke Dr, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    132 Lake Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,419

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hilton Allied Realty

    132 Lake Ave, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /47

      Est $319,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Fairview Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      108 Fairview Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Jacques Meservier & Associates

  • /37

    $79,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    103 Twin Birches Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

    Home sweet home! This charming property is situated just minutes from shopping, dining, baseball field and many other amenities. Well-maintained and squeaky clean, offering both convenience and value. A mobile home located on a leased corner lot, the property offers a nice front yard and the interior features a comfortable open concept layout perfect for those seeking an affordable house with

    Jason Hill Allied Realty

    103 Twin Birches Ln, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /49

    $579,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    264 Seamon Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,878

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Larson Mountainside Real Estate

    264 Seamon Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /29

      Est $184,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Maple Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      189 Maple Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Witt Allied Realty

  • /23

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    R11-033-2 Bailey Hill Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

    NEW TOWN APPROVED 5 LOT SUBDIVISION WITH VIEWS OF THE SURROUNDING FOOTHILLS!!! If you are a developer, investor or are planning on building your new dream home, then come take a look at the Blue View Subdivision. These 5 lots range from 2.25 acres to over a 10 acre lot that has frontage on the Cascade Brook. Located just minutes from Farmington's Historic Downtown Business District and all of its

    Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    R11-033-2 Bailey Hill Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938
  • /25

    $139,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1200 Fairbanks Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,363

    Last Listing Agent Robert Witt Allied Realty

    1200 Fairbanks Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /46

      Est $466,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Old Quarry Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      195 Old Quarry Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Walker Keller Williams Realty

  • /22

    $69,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $34,950 per Acre

    11-31-C Stone Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    A HIDDEN GEM!!! Access to this lot is off of Stone Hill Rd, a highly sought after subdivision with a town maintained paved road and serviced by town water and sewer. This lot is tucked amongst the tall pines offering privacy and solitude with the convenience of being minutes from Downtown Farmington. The 2 acres being offered allow multiple build sites for a new home, large yard and plenty of

    Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    11-31-C Stone Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /41

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    111 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,560

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hatch Palmer Realty Group

    111 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /29

      Est $250,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Moore Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      131 Moore Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stewart Durrell Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /59

    $379,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    406 Industry Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    A rare property offering absolute seclusion and the heartbeat of a college town just a short walk away. For the first time, this home on five private, beautifully landscaped acres is ready for its next chapter. A perfect sanctuary featuring an intentional layout where every acre feels like home. Imagine mornings in a hand-built cedar sauna or strolling through organic gardens and an orchard

    Erica Haywood Allied Realty

    406 Industry Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /37

    $212,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    408 Farmington Falls Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,764

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Boulter Portside Real Estate Group

    408 Farmington Falls Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /32

      Est $324,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Franklin Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      135 Franklin Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hatch Palmer Realty Group

  • /43

    $279,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft

    109 Sunny Hill Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

    Near town with easy access to a wide range of amenities, this very clean, move-in-ready home is located in an established residential area. The property features two heat pumps for efficient heating and cooling, along with an oil furnace for added comfort. A generator hookup is already in place for peace of mind. Inside, you'll find granite countertops in the kitchen and beautiful hardwood

    Dan Nash Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    109 Sunny Hill Dr, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /83

    $405,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    965 Industry Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1809

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,410

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

    965 Industry Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /32

      Est $251,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Maple Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      147 Maple Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

• /5

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $21,233 per Acre

    004 Titcomb Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    Quiet building site ready for your new home. Minutes from downtown Farmington's business district and college. Wooded and peaceful. New septic system and driveway are in place. New survey done last year.

    Shari Howard Hoang Realty

    004 Titcomb Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /78

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    138 High St, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,645

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hill Allied Realty

    138 High St, Farmington, ME 04938
    • /41

      Est $325,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 High St, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      249 High St, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

  • /22

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.23 Acres
    • $14,620 per Acre

    R11-033 Bailey Hill Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    R11-033 Bailey Hill Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938
  • /23

    $27,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    Lot 10-9 Osborne Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $13,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Walker Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 10-9 Osborne Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home