10,444

Homes in ZIP Code 63640

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    919 N Washington St, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,801

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gilliam R Gilliam Real Estate LLC

    919 N Washington St, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /31

      Est $264,688 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Bucking Horse Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      305 Bucking Horse Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Herbst Triple Creek Realty LLC

  • /23

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    709 & 713 Janey Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

    Rare opportunity to own in-town acreage with income potential and room to grow! This charming brick home sits on just over an acre in a prime central location, within walking distance of dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences.The 2-bedroom, 1 full bathroom home offers a functional layout with a full unfinished basement, ideal for storage. Currently leased to a long-time tenant, this

    Jeremy Hinkebein Midwest Real Estate

    709 & 713 Janey Dr, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /42

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2737 Brune Rd, Unincorporated, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Boyd Triple Creek Realty LLC

    2737 Brune Rd, Unincorporated, MO 63640
    • /33

      Est $256,338 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Bucking Horse Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      211 Bucking Horse Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Briese KBH Realty Group

  • /26

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    340 Cottonwood Ln, Farmington, MO 63640

    Check out this beautiful home in Butterfield! This gated community is only for 55 & up and has a pool, clubhouse and a lake! Only 2.5 years young and ready for a new owner!! This home has been tastefully done and the layout is perfect!! Also, check out that 3 car garage and corner lot!! Check this one out asap!

    Sarah Williamson Triple Creek Realty LLC

    340 Cottonwood Ln, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /32

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1249 Old Jackson Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,294

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Walker Freedom Realty MO, LLC

    1249 Old Jackson Rd, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /25

      Est $121,177 Not Listed For Sale

      3287 Delassus Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3287 Delassus Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Merritt My Real Estate, LLC

  • /25

    $359,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    1145 Bell Mountain Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

    Welcome to the Harper – a thoughtfully designed 1,535 sq ft ranch that blends comfort, style, and practical living. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout with 8’ ceilings and an elegant tray ceiling in the great room, adding depth and architectural charm. The kitchen offers quality cabinetry, an expansive center island with breakfast bar seating, and well-appointed finishes

    Kathryn Jewell RE/MAX Results

    1145 Bell Mountain Dr, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /12

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    420 Quarry St, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $107,666

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sherrill Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    420 Quarry St, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /29

      Est $107,778 Not Listed For Sale

      1647 Doubet Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1647 Doubet Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Barks Coldwell Banker Hulsey

  • /33

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    1209 Boone Ct, Farmington, MO 63640

    Better than new and ready for you! This stunning 2022-built ranch in The Highlands (AKA Wolf Creek Crossing) delivers modern style, smart design, and space to grow. Step inside to find gorgeous hardwood floors, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The walk-out basement with roughed-in bath is a blank canvas for your

    Misty Merritt My Real Estate, LLC

    1209 Boone Ct, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /44

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    210 Aldergate St, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,239

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Herbst Triple Creek Realty LLC

    210 Aldergate St, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /24

      Est $179,863 Not Listed For Sale

      1642 Doubet Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1642 Doubet Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Woods Coldwell Banker Hulsey

  • /39

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick ranch offers timeless appeal and is ready for your personal touch. The home features a full basement, providing ample space for storage or future expansion. Outside, you’ll appreciate the expanded driveway for additional parking and a spacious 20x25 (approx.) detached garage/workshop—perfect for hobbies or extra storage. Located within city limits in

    Warren Robinson Midwest Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /9

    $357,886 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1130 Rosebud Ln, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hutson Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    1130 Rosebud Ln, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /26

      Est $198,217 Not Listed For Sale

      572 Huntleigh Ct, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      572 Huntleigh Ct, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Briese KBH Realty Group

  • /25

    $187,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 22.99 Acres
    • $8,134 per Acre

    746 Pendleton Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

    Escape to your own private slice of the countryside with this breathtaking 22.99+/- acre property just outside of Farmington. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, this dreamy setting offers the kind of peace and freedom that’s getting harder to find—where mornings start with coffee by one of your two serene ponds and evenings end with golden sunsets stretching across rolling views. The land

    Abby Heberlie Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    746 Pendleton Rd, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /67

    $409,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    420 Willow Creek Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,871

    Last Listing Agent Jon Barlow Freedom Realty MO, LLC

    420 Willow Creek Dr, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /20

      Est $182,372 Not Listed For Sale

      578 Kimberly Ct, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      578 Kimberly Ct, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Herbst Triple Creek Realty LLC

  • /20

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 41.4 Acres
    • $6,763 per Acre

    9207 Old Jackson Rd, Mine La Motte, MO 63645

    41 m/l acres featuring a mix of open pasture and wooded ground with a pond and 250 ft of road frontage. Electric available. Property offers a great building site for a new home in a very private setting.

    Matthew Herbst Triple Creek Realty LLC

    9207 Old Jackson Rd, Mine La Motte, MO 63645
  • /19

    $385,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    532 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wagon Wheel

    532 Colorado St, Farmington, AR 72730
    • /9

      Est $120,538 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Aldergate St, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      512 Aldergate St, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Keathley Platinum Realty of St. Louis

  • /42

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    524 North St, Farmington, MO 63640

    Adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of Farmington. This property has more character than most and is situated on a large oversized lot! Many updates throughout. This home features newer windows, furnace, bathroom floors, and water heater. Main floor laundry, LARGE Sunroom, kitchen pantry, All kitchen appliances stay, partially finished basement and 2 car carport! This home in historic

    Misty Castleberry Triple Creek Realty LLC

    524 North St, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /30

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    218 Taylor Ave, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,588

    Last Listing Agent Emily Winkelman Perfect Key Realty

    218 Taylor Ave, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /14

      Est $169,174 Not Listed For Sale

      913 Haw St, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      913 Haw St, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Blake Midwest Real Estate

  • /14

    $3,917,550

    0 Hunt Rd Unit 9520659, Farmington, MO 63640

    Multiple use property! Here are 200.9 acres m/l that presently adjoins Farmington city limits. Wonderful opportunities here! Excellent location. Across the road from Crown Valley Golf Course. Lots of road frontage on both Hunt and Flat River Roads. Inquire today.

    Mary Hagan Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    0 Hunt Rd Unit 9520659, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /76

    $715,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2 Mahogany Run, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,173

    Last Listing Agent Richard Deason Keller Williams Realty Platinum

    2 Mahogany Run, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /33

      Est $191,210 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Haw St, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      925 Haw St, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alma Lorch Coldwell Banker Hulsey

  • /3

    $55,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    13 & 14 Jarvis Place, Farmington, MO 63640

    Attn Investors/Builders , here are two nice lots in Farmington MO with recent survey, utility easement, and ingress/egress easement ready for your building plans. Grab them while you can.

    Dustin Walker Freedom Realty MO, LLC

    13 & 14 Jarvis Place, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /45

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    305 W 1st St, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,172

    Last Listing Agent Alma Lorch Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    305 W 1st St, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /40

      Est $124,737 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Wesley Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      505 Wesley Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gilliam R Gilliam Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $35,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $221,875 per Acre

    75 Butterfield Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

    Rare opportunity in Butterfield Gardens! Discover this beautiful, level corner lot in the highly desirable gated 55+ community of Butterfield Gardens. Perfectly located close to town, this vacant lot offers the ideal canvas to build your dream home, with the option for either walk-up or walk-out basement design. Enjoy an active, welcoming lifestyle with community amenities, including a sparkling

    Kayla Boyd Triple Creek Realty LLC

    75 Butterfield Dr, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /5

    $195,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    551 Oak St, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,948

    Last Listing Agent Ronni Conley KBH Realty Group

    551 Oak St, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /22

      Est $162,348 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Yale St, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      603 Yale St, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 171 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Gidney Gidney Legacy Estates Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $24,839 per Acre

    4305 Whispering Woods Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

    New subdivision! Own your 2 +/-acre lot and build the home you’ve always wanted. Enjoy peaceful country living just minutes from Farmington and close to area golf courses. Plenty of room for your dream home, shop, or outdoor space - all in a convenient location with the perfect mix of privacy and accessibility.

    Kimberly Briese KBH Realty Group

    4305 Whispering Woods Rd, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /57

    $284,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    701 Hillsboro Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,053

    Last Listing Agent Carla M. Duvall RE/MAX Best Choice

    701 Hillsboro Rd, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /35

      Est $216,348 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Ava Ct, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8 Ava Ct, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Rulo Berkshire Hathway Home Services

  • /70

    $284,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    17 Airline Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

    Discover a newly renovated single-family residence, an inviting home constructed in 1955, located at 17 Airline DR, FARMINGTON MO 63640. This property, offering three bedrooms and two bathrooms, presents a unique opportunity for sophisticated living in a desirable location. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style. Adjacent, the living room offers a welcoming atmosphere,

    Wendy Becerra Epique Realty

    17 Airline Dr, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /18

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    507 Pine St, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,910

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Briese KBH Realty Group

    507 Pine St, Farmington, MO 63640

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home