10,444

Homes in ZIP Code 63640

Section Image
  • /39

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1730 W Liberty St, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,460

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hutson Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    1730 W Liberty St, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /82

      Est $581,085 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Stone Creek Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1012 Stone Creek Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Walker Freedom Realty MO, LLC

  • /20

    $419,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    1239 Stono Mountain Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

    Brand-new ranch construction designed for modern living with over 1900 square feet! This 3-bed, 2-bath home features an airy open-concept great room with vaulted ceilings and durable LVP flooring—perfect for kids and pets. The heart of the home is the chef-inspired kitchen boasting a massive island, walk-in pantry, and sunny dining area. Retreat to the primary suite with a soaking tub, or enjoy

    Clint McCormack Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    1239 Stono Mountain Dr, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /64

    $227,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    141 Penny Ln, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,593

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maxson Triple Creek Realty LLC

    141 Penny Ln, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /21

      Est $174,392 Not Listed For Sale

      4910 Copenhagen Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4910 Copenhagen Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Sherrill Coldwell Banker Hulsey

  • /3

    $562,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    3469 Weatherby Ln, Farmington, MO 63640

    Brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a newer subdivision featuring an open and functional floor plan. Full unfinished basement offers endless potential for additional living space, storage, or future customization. Great location close to shopping, dining, and just minutes from local wineries. Move-in ready and waiting for its first owner. More pictures to come!

    Matthew Herbst Triple Creek Realty LLC

    3469 Weatherby Ln, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /64

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    717 Valley Brook Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,500

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Trokey Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    717 Valley Brook Dr, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /77

      Est $271,066 Not Listed For Sale

      1126 Fredericktown Ave, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1126 Fredericktown Ave, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Herbst Triple Creek Realty LLC

  • /9

    $194,900

    5387 Hurryville Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

    Here's your chance to build your dream home on 13 acres m/l. Very private. Property has home on it that is not livable. Outbuilding and plenty of trees surrounding property.

    Matthew Herbst Triple Creek Realty LLC

    5387 Hurryville Rd, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /31

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    439 Shenandoah Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,549

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hutson Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    439 Shenandoah Dr, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /39

      Est $200,684 Not Listed For Sale

      655 Melinda Ct, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      655 Melinda Ct, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Wibbenmeyer RE/MAX

  • /29

    $309,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    40 Butterfield Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

    Beautiful like-new 2-bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly sought-after Butterfield Gardens! Enjoy low-maintenance living in this gated 55+ community featuring a clubhouse, inground pool, and scenic walking trails. This open floor plan is perfect for entertaining with a spacious chef's kitchen offering custom cabinets, hard surface counter tops, large island, stainless appliances, and

    Cindy Deason Keller Williams Realty Platinum

    40 Butterfield Dr, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /46

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    309 Hillsboro Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,681

    Last Listing Agent Alma Lorch Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    309 Hillsboro Rd, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /6

      Est $219,238 Not Listed For Sale

      622 Louise St, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      622 Louise St, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Werner ReeceNichols Real Estate

  • /4

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $90,909 per Acre

    0 Stonebridge Pine Hurst Bent Creek Cir, Farmington, MO 63640

    9 lots in Greenbriar Estates, a planned unit development with zero exterior maintenance. Exclusive subdivision adjacent to golf course and lake. City utilities and streets are in place, ready to start building. Feels like you are miles from town, but actually in the city limits. Sale includes,#1-2 Stonebridge, & #3-4 Bent Creek & #7-9, 15 & 17 Pinehurst, (9 lots total).

    Mary Hagan Coldwell Banker Hulsey

  • /40

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    121 Penny Ln, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,788

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Nixon Rooted Real Estate & Auction Co.

    121 Penny Ln, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /29

      Est $199,527 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Fredericktown Ave, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1215 Fredericktown Ave, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hutson Coldwell Banker Hulsey

  • /32

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    2931 Brune Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

    The combination of the land and the quaintness of the farmhouse, takes you back in time, when beauty truly was in the eye of the beholder! Picture if you would, Sunday dinners on picnic tables under these huge, majestic trees..children playing in the backyard..fishing from the pond on the left side of the property..maybe a horse or two grazing on the luscious green grass! The possibilities are

    Pattie Bailey Triple Creek Realty LLC

    2931 Brune Rd, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /45

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    133 Kinley Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,322

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Counts Freedom Realty MO, LLC

    133 Kinley Dr, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /18

      Est $226,540 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Louise St, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      613 Louise St, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Robinson Triple Creek Realty LLC

  • /29

    $155,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    207 4th St, Farmington, MO 63640

    Character-Focused / StorytellingBuilt in 1940, this inviting two-bedroom, one-bath home showcases the warmth and character of a bygone era. Original wood trim and hardwood flooring add timeless charm, beautifully complemented by thoughtful updates including new paint throughout and new porch railings that enhance curb appeal. Modern comfort is provided by new central air conditioning, while

    Vanessa Trokey Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    207 4th St, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /31

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    18 Summit Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,153

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Sucharski Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    18 Summit Dr, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /31

      Est $193,565 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Louise St, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      601 Louise St, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chrissy Goheen Freedom Realty MO, LLC

  • /44

    $629,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    1310 Tillman Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

    Escape to the perfect blend of privacy, space, and country charm with this stunning 42.25-acre estate just minutes from Farmington. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath, two-story home offers nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find two cozy fireplaces, generous living areas, and plenty of room for family and guests. Step

    Rodney Holt Real Broker LLC

    1310 Tillman Rd, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /56

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    108 Hawthorne Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,226

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gilliam R Gilliam Real Estate LLC

    108 Hawthorne Dr, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /47

      Est $299,537 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Ava Ct, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20 Ava Ct, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Weddle Coldwell Banker Hulsey

  • /36

    $574,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    8140 Old Jackson Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

    OLD JACKSON ROAD LOG HOME!!Secluded yet convenient, this authentic full-log cabin on 10 private acres delivers the ultimate turn-key homestead experience. Built with real logs and timeless craftsmanship, the ~1,800 sq ft open-concept home lives large with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, and a balcony loft overlooking the great room.The luxurious

    Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    8140 Old Jackson Rd, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /36

    $523,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3383 Weatherby Ln, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Briese KBH Realty Group

    3383 Weatherby Ln, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /25

      Est $198,109 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Walter St, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      501 Walter St, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Briese KBH Realty Group

  • /99

    $1,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,125 Sq Ft

    20610 Colony Church Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

    Step into a one-of-a-kind retreat that captures the spirit of Montana living, right here in Missouri. This remarkable log home offers more than 4,000 square feet of beautifully finished space, blending rustic character with refined comfort. Tucked away at the end of a nearly mile-long private drive and surrounded by scenic farmland, the setting alone makes a lasting impression. Inside, the

    Rodney Wallner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    20610 Colony Church Rd, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /32

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    812 Taylor Ave, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,017

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Leitterman Main Key Realty LLC

    812 Taylor Ave, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /34

      Est $210,002 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Edward St, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      605 Edward St, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kofron Midwest Real Estate

  • /88

    $824,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,937 Sq Ft

    5909 Feezor Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

    Welcome to your own private retreat just minutes from Farmington—where everyday living feels like a getaway. Set on nearly 5 acres, this stunning custom-built home offers over 4,000 finished square feet designed for both elevated living and effortless entertaining. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and a striking floor-to-ceiling

    Cindy Backer Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    5909 Feezor Rd, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /61

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    537 Yosemite St, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,506

    Last Listing Agent Alma Lorch Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    537 Yosemite St, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /30

      Est $218,525 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Smith St, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      610 Smith St, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Lanfersieck Gateway Real Estate

  • /22

    $460,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1133 Bell Mountain Dr, Farmington, MO 63640

    Brand new construction offering the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality! This 3 bed, 2 bath home features approximately 1,900 square feet and sits on two lots, providing exceptional outdoor space with endless possibilities for entertaining and relaxing.Step inside to a bright, open floor plan designed for today’s lifestyle, with luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing throughout the

    Vanessa Trokey Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    1133 Bell Mountain Dr, Farmington, MO 63640
  • /19

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    217 Oak St, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,631

    Last Listing Agent Jerett Rion Nash Realty, Inc.

    217 Oak St, Farmington, MO 63640
    • /48

      Est $232,464 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Smith St, Farmington, MO 63640

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      718 Smith St, Farmington, MO 63640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alma Lorch Coldwell Banker Hulsey

  • /60

    $899,900

    • 10 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,950 Sq Ft

    4800 Pebble Ln, Liberty Township, MO 63640

    A rare opportunity to own a newer, custom built 10 bedroom 6.5 bath estate nestled on 62 m/l breathtaking private acres. Designed for both grand-scale entertaining and comfortable everyday living, this expansive home offers generous living spaces, abundant natural light and exceptional privacy. The surrounding acreage invites outdoor adventures, gardening, equestrian use, farming, or simply

    Matthew Herbst Triple Creek Realty LLC

    4800 Pebble Ln, Liberty Township, MO 63640
  • /72

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4648 Groom Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,501

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Dollar Ritter Real Estate

    4648 Groom Rd, Farmington, MO 63640

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home