25

Homes for Sale near Esperanza Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $17,241 per Acre

    LOT 163 Road 3782, Farmington, NM 87401

    Large 2.03 acre lot with protective covenants in place to protect your investment. Utilities are in the street, including natural gas with ample room to build your forever home!

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Banks

    S.J. Gabaldon Constr. & Realty

    (505) 477-8054

    LOT 163 Road 3782, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $20,468 per Acre

    LOT 164 Road 3782, Farmington, NM 87401

    Large 1.71 acre lot with protective covenants in place to protect your investment. Utilities are in the street, with ample room to build your forever home!

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Banks

    S.J. Gabaldon Constr. & Realty

    (505) 594-5676

    LOT 164 Road 3782, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /20

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 9.69 Acres
    • $16,512 per Acre

    6 LOTS Road 3777 3783 & 3784, Farmington, NM 87401

    An excellent opportunity for builders and investors to secure six subdivided building lots in the highly desirable Morningstar Town Ranches subdivision in Farmington, NM, located less than an hour from Durango, CO. Positioned on an elevated hilltop with sweeping views, these lots are ideally located near the future Pinon Hills Bypass, adding long-term convenience and potential value to the area.

    Agent Photo

    Allen Elmore

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (505) 636-1906

    6 LOTS Road 3777 3783 & 3784, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /6

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $20,062 per Acre

    LOT 291 Road 3785, Farmington, NM 87401

    SPECTACULAR view of the La Plata Mountains! This is a GREAT place to build that Dream Home! 1.62 acres for that needed elbow room. Partially wooded and utilities are in the street including NATURAL gas.

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Banks

    S.J. Gabaldon Constr. & Realty

    (505) 605-3169

    LOT 291 Road 3785, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 9.64 Acres
    • $10,373 per Acre

    XX Andrea Dr, Farmington, NM 87401

    Check out this prime corner lot that spans 9.64 acres. Benefiting from high visibility and accessibility due to its location at a busy intersection this lot would be perfect for any commercial venture. With essential utilities nearby, the property is ready for immediate development, making it a cost-effective investment. The high traffic count ensures a steady flow of potential customers, and its

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Banks

    S.J. Gabaldon Constr. & Realty

    (505) 278-6078

    XX Andrea Dr, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /2

    $32,500

    • Land

    5904 Kristy St, Farmington, NM 87401

    This 1.44 acre lot has an INCREDIBLE view of the valley, is priced well below market value AND Real Estate Contracts are available! Utilities INCLUDING Natural gas and water are in the street, electricity nearby and has Protective Covenants in place. Call today for details!

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Banks

    S.J. Gabaldon Constr. & Realty

    (505) 557-1123

    5904 Kristy St, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /3

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $28,761 per Acre

    LOT 300 Road 3775, Farmington, NM 87401

    The cut across from Southside River Road to Pinon Hills/Main Street Intersection is almost complete....MEANING...Morningstar Town Ranches is now minutes away from shopping and entertainment. Large 1.13 acre lot with protective covenants in place to protect your investment. 360 degree views that include Shiprock and the La Plata mountains in the distance! Call today for details!

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Banks

    S.J. Gabaldon Constr. & Realty

    (505) 542-1505

    LOT 300 Road 3775, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /6

    $32,500

    • Land

    LOT 259A Road 3778, Farmington, NM 87401

    Large subdivision lot for your future home! The bridge connecting Southside River Road to Main Street is almost complete making Morningstar Town Ranches minutes away from shopping and entertainment! This is a large lot in a CUL DE SAC. Morningstar Town Ranches now has natural gas and Protective Covenants are in place.

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Banks

    S.J. Gabaldon Constr. & Realty

    (505) 393-4864

    LOT 259A Road 3778, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /6

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $14,130 per Acre

    LOT 273, Farmington, NM 87401

    The bridge connecting Southside River Road to Main Street is almost complete which will make shopping and entertainment minutes away. These 2 lots in Morningstar Town Ranches Subdivision has incredible views of the La Plata Mountains and Shiprock for you to enjoy! It's time to build your forever home? Natural gas, water & electricity in the street with Protective Covenants in place.

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Banks

    S.J. Gabaldon Constr. & Realty

    (505) 572-0484

    LOT 273, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /7

    $49,950

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $66,600 per Acre

    934 Hope Ave, Farmington, NM 87401

    Excellent lot in the Bluffview Valley Subdivision ready for your home! Brand new septic tank already installed and remaining utilities are nearby and in the street. Manufactured homes are allowed but must be a minimum of a double wide with a permanent foundation. Call today!

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Banks

    S.J. Gabaldon Constr. & Realty

    (505) 257-6304

    934 Hope Ave, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /84

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    13 Road 3775, Farmington, NM 87401

    Now offered at a newly reduced price, this beautifully refreshed single-level home combines exceptional space, quality finishes, and FANTASTIC views on a full one-acre parcel. Offering 3,049.5 sq ft of refined living space, this stunning stucco ranch-style property now features brand-new interior paint and carpet, giving the home a bright, fresh, move-in-ready feel throughout.Enjoy an

    Kelsie Booker EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

    13 Road 3775, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /55

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    613 Mesa Vista Dr, Farmington, NM 87401

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Mesa Vista Subdivision. Offering 1,823 sq ft of living space, this home features granite countertops, stainless kitchen appliances, tile flooring throughout, and a cozy gas log fireplace.Enjoy great curb appeal, a fully landscaped yard with drip irrigation, and a spacious 2-car garage. This home combines comfort, style, and functional living

    Bryan Crawford Real Broker, LLC

    613 Mesa Vista Dr, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $28,777 per Acre

    X Road 3900, Farmington, NM 87401

    Great secluded spot to build you a dream home. 1.39 Acres with nice views of the La Plata Mountains. Surrounded by nicehomes, natural gas available. Drive by, off of Road 3900 to the very end on right hand side.

    Elizabeth Tafoya RE/MAX of Farmington

    X Road 3900, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    LOT 22 Road 39431, Farmington, NM 87401

    Building or manufactured home lot. Beautiful view of the La Plata mountains. Buyer to verify type of septic required and availability of utilities.

    Susan Shipman Coldwell Banker Cornerstone

    LOT 22 Road 39431, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /32

    $443,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    3 Road 3788, Farmington, NM 87401

    Single-level living with space, comfort, and versatility in Morningstar Ranch!Yes--you read that right: an oversized attached 2-car garage, a dedicated studio space, and a detached carport. This thoughtfully designed home offers excellent fit and finish throughout, with a floor plan that provides ideal separation--the primary suite is privately situated on one side of the home, while the two

    Ashley Blackmore Blackmore Group

    3 Road 3788, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /36

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 58.89 Acres
    • $12,311 per Acre

    XXXX Andrea Dr, Farmington, NM 87401

    Almost 60 acres of developable industrial land that is very hard to find within the Farmington city limits. Great industrial location that may also be used for additional housing, with city zoning modification. The parcel is adjacent to residential development. Potential industrial building plans are included with this piece of property that has great Southern exposure. Water and sewer nearby.

    Lindsie Eudey Coldwell Banker Cornerstone

    XXXX Andrea Dr, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /5

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $62,992 per Acre

    12 Road 5588, Farmington, NM 87401

    2 Lots with Mobile Home that is not on a permanent foundation. Lot 158 is .55 acres & Lot 159 is .72 acres. Property has Alot of Potential & is being sold ''As Is''.

    WHITNEY BROWN Desert Dwellings Realty

    12 Road 5588, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /37

    $105,667

    • Land
    • 15.15 Acres
    • $6,975 per Acre

    X Road 3691, Aztec, NM 87410

    An exceptional 15-acre parcel overlooking the Animas River, showcasing sweeping mountain and valley views. This expansive property offers remarkable flexibility with no restrictive limitations, making it ideal for a custom site-built residence or a manufactured home. Enjoy the rare combination of privacy, wide-open space, and breathtaking Northern New Mexico scenery. With abundant room to create

    Cory Lee Real Estate Investments of NM

    X Road 3691, Aztec, NM 87410
  • /62

    $539,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft

    8 Road 3788, Farmington, NM 87401

    Welcome to MorningStar Town Ranches where space, views, and peaceful living come together in a truly one-of-a-kind property. Situated on just over an acre and priced to sell, this home offers the perfect balance of quiet country living while still being conveniently close to town. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the serene setting and breathtaking views stretching from the mountains to

    Crystal Chavez RE/MAX of Farmington

    8 Road 3788, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /21

    $289,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    24 Road 39431, Farmington, NM 87401

    Large Double Wide on outskirts of Farmington, 4 Bedrooms on Split floor plan. Large Den and Kitchen Combo Dining Room. Title is bing purged now and this can be financed as site built home.Seller will give flooring allowance and is ready to sell this one. has Wood burning stove in living room and fireplace in Den and lots of wood stays with sale. Outstanding views in all directions. Seller is

    Lela Holmes San Juan Realty

    24 Road 39431, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /36

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    804 Lily St, Farmington, NM 87401

    Welcome to 804 Lily St., a stunning home that's just one year old, offering an incredible floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. This spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with a large living area that perfectly separates the private primary suite from the other four bedrooms. Luxury wood-look vinyl flooring runs throughout the home, adding both style and

    Elizabeth McGinness-DiGiacomo R1 New Mexico Farmington

    804 Lily St, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /13

    $410,000

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $139,932 per Acre

    900 S Browning Pkwy, Farmington, NM 87401

    Welcome to this prime INDUSTRIAL land OPPORTUNITY located on the corner of Browning Parkway & Monroe Road on a 2.93-acre lot. This property is completely FENCED, providing security for your business. With UTILITIES already on site, this ready-to-build space is perfect for a variety of COMMERCIAL or industrial uses. Situated near the AMAZON WAREHOUSE, this location boasts HEAVY TRAFFIC and HIGH

    Anita M. Hagen Dimmick Realty

    900 S Browning Pkwy, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /33

    $484,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    4717 Barcelona Ct, Farmington, NM 87401

    Welcome to this beautiful home, offering 2,122 sq ft of modern living space on a spacious 0.65-acre lot in the highly sought-after Mesa View subdivision. This move-in-ready residence features a 3-car garage and impressive curb appeal with beautiful landscaping.Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings and gorgeous tile flooring that flows throughout the main living areas. The highlight is the

    Scott Hawkes Real Estate PROS

    4717 Barcelona Ct, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /97

    $534,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    12 Road 3777, Farmington, NM 87401

    Welcome to Farmington's Hidden Garden! Beautiful two-story home on 1.14 acres with breathtaking views of the La Plata Mountains! This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality.The entire downstairs has been completely remodeled, featuring a stunning custom kitchen with Taj Mahal quartzite countertops, a new stainless steel sink with upgraded faucet, new disposal system,

    Gabriela Madrid Epique Inc.

    12 Road 3777, Farmington, NM 87401
  • /5

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $26,613 per Acre

    275 Road 3787, Farmington, NM 87401

    This lot offers breath taking views of the La Plata Mountains, a view of the sunset each evening and you can even see the famous Shiprock in the distance! Don't miss out on the opportunity to build your dream home in thisdesirable area. Broker Owned

    Bonnie Bond CENTURY 21 SoWesCo Realty

    275 Road 3787, Farmington, NM 87401
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home