18

La Plata, NM Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /101

    $799,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    370 Road 1191, La Plata, NM 87418

    Enjoy peaceful country living in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story farmhouse set on 40 acres. Inside, the home features soaring cathedral ceilings, granite countertops, and two welcoming living spaces on the main level. The expansive living room, centered around a cozy wood stove, opens to an upper loft--ideal for a home office, playroom, or quiet reading retreat.Outdoors, the property

    Bryan Crawford Real Broker, LLC

    370 Road 1191, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /119

    $999,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    370 Road 1191, La Plata, NM 87418

    Discover refined country living on this stunning 80-acre property featuring a charming two-story farmhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The interior showcases dramatic cathedral ceilings, elegant granite countertops, and two spacious living areas on the main floor--ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. A generous living room with a cozy wood stove flows seamlessly to an open loft, offering

    Bryan Crawford Real Broker, LLC

    370 Road 1191, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /33

    $240,000

    0 County Road 1120, La Plata, NM 87418

    Priced aggressively for a quick sale, listed $16,000 below the appraised value of $256,000 . The time to buy this property is now. A square 160 +/- acre parcel covered in Sage Brush, with unobstructed views of the La Plata and San Juan Mountains. The property is in a great location for your dream home or possible development property. There are two Natural Gas Wells that are actively producing

    Robert Espinoza Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 County Road 1120, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /45

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    62 Road 1115, La Plata, NM 87418

    Hobby farm dreams meet turnkey comfort with this charming single-level home set on 12 fenced acres with La Plata River access. Built in 2016, the 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is designed for easy living and entertaining. The open floor plan featuring engineered wood floors, centers on a chef's kitchen with ample counter space, cabinetry and a 6 burner range with griddle and vent hood. The

    Maureen O'leary The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    62 Road 1115, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /20

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 4.75 Acres
    • $23,158 per Acre

    XX 1 Road 1191, La Plata, NM 87418

    4.75 ACRES of land off West off of La Plata Store. Elect. close by and will need septic system. Owner is in the process of getting water line to the property. Can buy all 3 tracts or they can be bought separately see MLS # 27-409 for each tract .. Seller will do owner financing,

    Lela Holmes San Juan Realty

    XX 1 Road 1191, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /45

    $1,025,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft

    2343 Colorado 140, Hesperus, CO 81326

    Experience refined mountain living at this extraordinary La Plata River estate in Southwest Colorado, where privacy, natural beauty, and income potential converge on 35 acres with water rights. Beyond an elegant log gated entrance, the private drive crosses the river through a second gated entry and leads to a stunning log residence that seamlessly blends timeless Colorado craftsmanship with

    Derek MacGuffie R1 Colorado

    2343 Colorado 140, Hesperus, CO 81326
  • /30

    $295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    4 Road 1305, La Plata, NM 87418

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home on 5 acres in La Plata, NM offering privacy, space, and versatility. This double-wide home on a permanent foundation features 1,945 sq ft of living space with vinyl/LVP flooring, a pellet stove, and a functional layout ready for personal touches. The property includes a large 4-bay barn/garage and an additional trailer used for storage, ideal for

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    4 Road 1305, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    L9 B2 Road 1420, La Plata, NM 87418

    If you want the country feel yet not to far from Farmington or Durango and great for commuters this could be for you. Horses allowed as well as manufactured homes. The developer is also a contractor so if you need a permanent foundation or a stick built house he could be your guy. There are other lots to choose from as well same size same price

    Tyra Van Belle Dimmick Realty

    L9 B2 Road 1420, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /19

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $25,714 per Acre

    1 XA Road 1191, La Plata, NM 87418

    Nice building lot off La Plata hwy behind LaPlata Store. approximately 15 miles from Farmington, 1,75 acre lot with great views. There are 3 lots in the sub. for sale and can purchase all 3 for $110,000 or any one of the 3 for $45,000 and owner is willing to do Owner Financing. Nice level lots just off of Road 1191

    Lela Holmes San Juan Realty

    1 XA Road 1191, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /2

    $399,900

    • Land

    TRACT S1 Road 1191, La Plata, NM 87418

    Approximately 89.9 acres at the corner of CR 1191 and CR 1330. Beautiful home site overlooking the farm area. Great development opportunities. More property available.Subject to survey.No mineral rights conveyed.

    David Harris Dimmick Realty

    TRACT S1 Road 1191, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /20

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $25,714 per Acre

    XX 3 Road 1191, La Plata, NM 87418

    1.75 ACRE TRACT IN La Plata west of La Plata Store... Nice level lot near BLM and is ready for a buyer who wants land to build a home in the Country. Additional adjoining lots are also available see MLS #'s 26-409 and 26-411. can purchase for $45,000 or all three for $110,000 Close to Colorado Border and are in private area. Seller is willing to do Owner Financing., Call agent on info for REC.

    Lela Holmes San Juan Realty

    XX 3 Road 1191, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /33

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    9 Road 1417, La Plata, NM 87418

    Tucked away in a desirable neighborhood, this one-of-a-kind property offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and privacy.This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open floor plan with 10-foot ceilings and sits on a full acre, offering a peaceful, private country setting--ideally located between Durango and Farmington for the best of both worlds. The property includes a 2-car attached

    Leah Thomas LPT Realty, LLC

    9 Road 1417, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /5

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $7,435 per Acre

    1A-3 Road 1300, La Plata, NM 87418

    La Plata building lot for your site built or manufactured home! Just over 2.5 acres with great views all around. Horses allowed. Water and electricity in street. Some protective covenants in place. Ask for more details.

    Tessa Van Riper Real Estate PROS

    1A-3 Road 1300, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /5

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $8,403 per Acre

    1B-1 Road 1300, La Plata, NM 87418

    Unique building lot High on the hills of La Plata NM, perfect for a walk out basement style home. View for miles! Protective Covenants, Manufactured home allowed, Utilities are nearby. Seller will also sell together with lot 1B-2 for a discounted price.

    Shannon Martin RE/MAX of Farmington

    1B-1 Road 1300, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /12

    $249,500

    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $40,902 per Acre

    6.1 Ac Nya Nm 170, La Plata, NM 87418

    Don't miss this beautiful 6.1 acres of vacant land in the La Plata Valley with water rights, (per the seller). This property is on the Northeast corner of NM 170 and NM 574 intersection. On the South side of NM 574 is the Red School House property. Fantastic location: close to the Colorado and New Mexico state lines and NM 574 will take you to the City of Aztec. Great views of the Colorado

    Gordon Crane CENTURY 21 SoWesCo Realty

    6.1 Ac Nya Nm 170, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land

    TRACT S2 Road 1330, La Plata, NM 87418

    Approximately 69 acres of land fronting on County Road 1330.Good development possibilities. More property available.Subject to survey.No mineral rights to be conveyed. Pole barn for hay storage on the property.

    David Harris Dimmick Realty

    TRACT S2 Road 1330, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /20

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $32,847 per Acre

    XX 2 Road 1191, La Plata, NM 87418

    1.37 acre tract of land off of Road 1191 west of La Plata Store. Utilities nearby and is nice level tract of land just waiting for a buyer for site built home.. Close to Colorado Boarder an there are additional adjoining lots on market also. see MLS # 26-412 Is part of a 4.75 acre subdivision and the total of 3 lots can be purchased for $1110,000 ..(see MLS # 26-411 &27-409)..Seller is willing to

    Lela Holmes San Juan Realty

    XX 2 Road 1191, La Plata, NM 87418
  • /18

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $4,988 per Acre

    XXX Road 1300, La Plata, NM 87418

    80 acres of Land and seller says it comes with adjudicated water rights. Amazing views of the valley. What would you grow on 80 acres? Mineral rights DO NOT convey.

    Rebecca Kuchera CENTURY 21 SoWesCo Realty

    XXX Road 1300, La Plata, NM 87418

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in La Plata, NM?
The most popular zip codes in La Plata, NM include 87418, 87401, 81326, 87410 and 87415.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home