3,993

Homes in ZIP Code 27828

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $183,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      3630 Crestwood Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3630 Crestwood Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182% Below List Price
      • $45/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent ROYALYN PONDER LUPTON

    • /19

      Est $172,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      6580 Us Highway 13, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      6580 Us Highway 13, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,017% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,401
      • Mar 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Kendrick USRealty.com, LLP

    • /72

      Est $244,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      4765 Greenpine Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4765 Greenpine Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Oct 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent TEAM TNT ENC Real Estate Brokers

    • /2

      Est $196,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      2655 Foxfire Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2655 Foxfire Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • Last Sold Price $113,300

      Last Listing Agent JIM WEESE Aldridge & Southerland

    • /24

      Est $184,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      2691 Foxfire Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2691 Foxfire Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Feb 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent RUDY SCHULTE TEAM Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    • /25

      Est $197,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      2671 Foxfire Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2671 Foxfire Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent ROBERTSON- Team Aldridge & Southerland

    • /2

      Est $224,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      2646 Foxfire Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2646 Foxfire Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 601% Below List Price
      • $20/SF
      • Last Sold Price $32,000

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    • /26

      Est $204,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      3067 Askew Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3067 Askew Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,800
      • Aug 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Emily Cooper Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    • /2

      Est $198,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      2704 Stoneybrook Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2704 Stoneybrook Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • Last Sold Price $95,999

      Last Listing Agent MARY LOU WOOLARD Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    • /20

      Est $188,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      2748 Stoneybrook Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2748 Stoneybrook Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pichan eXp Realty LLC

    • /2

      Est $158,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      4738 Woodsway Ln, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4738 Woodsway Ln, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 467% Below List Price
      • $32/SF
      • Last Sold Price $27,900

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    • /17

      Est $163,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      5603 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5603 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Apr 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    • /22

      Est $143,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      4789 Greenpine Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4789 Greenpine Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jun 24, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Allen Aldridge & Southerland

    • /36

      Est $153,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      4821 Greenpine Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4821 Greenpine Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Apr 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dan Jenkins United Real Estate East Carolina

    • /9

      Est $173,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,500
      • May 21, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Walter and Sheil Salisbury BUCKBURY INVESTMENTS-REALTY

    • /2

      Est $173,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      4804 Greenpine Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4804 Greenpine Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent JAMES WARD ASSOCIATED BROKERS

    • /23

      Est $164,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      3535 Hagan St, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3535 Hagan St, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Apr 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    • /6

      Est $159,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      6364 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6364 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,491% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Aug 23, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jamin Dixon DIXON & ASSOCIATES

    • /37

      Est $245,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4946 Nc Highway 121, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4946 Nc Highway 121, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Nov 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Katie Davenport Aldridge & Southerland

    • /22

      Est $202,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      6350 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6350 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Oct 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Berry Homeowners Realty

    • /2

      Est $134,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      5361 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5361 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 320% Below List Price
      • $30/SF
      • Last Sold Price $32,000

      Last Listing Agent RAY HARRINGTON COLDWELL BANKER COASTAL RIVERS REALTY

    • /2

      Est $197,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      8074 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      8074 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205% Below List Price
      • $44/SF
      • Last Sold Price $64,900

      Last Listing Agent HEATHER FISHER Lynda W Moore Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $319,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      6036 Us Highway 13, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6036 Us Highway 13, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 538% Below List Price
      • $19/SF
      • Last Sold Price $50,000

      Last Listing Agent DONNA DEW CENTURY 21 THE COMBS COMPANY

    • /10

      Est $212,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Oct 26, 2012

      Last Listing Agent DONNA DEW CENTURY 21 THE COMBS COMPANY

    • /8

      Est $278,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4116 Grimmersburg St, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4116 Grimmersburg St, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 272% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent LYNDA MOORE Lynda W Moore Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $444,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      3619 Hillcrest Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3619 Hillcrest Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 505% Below List Price
      • $17/SF
      • Last Sold Price $73,395

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    • /2

      Est $236,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      6790 Us Highway 13, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6790 Us Highway 13, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Below List Price
      • $32/SF
      • Last Sold Price $96,000

      Last Listing Agent CONNIE COREY Aldridge & Southerland

    • /13

      Est $198,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      6127 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      6127 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent LYNDA MOORE Lynda W Moore Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $136,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      3818 Baldree St, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3818 Baldree St, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 355% Below List Price
      • $20/SF
      • Last Sold Price $30,000

      Last Listing Agent Lori Stancill Keller Williams Realty Points East

    • /2

      Est $242,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      3384 Bynum Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3384 Bynum Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Below List Price
      • $58/SF
      • Last Sold Price $118,000

      Last Listing Agent LYNDA MOORE Lynda W Moore Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $134,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      3925 Nanney Ln, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3925 Nanney Ln, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 416% Below List Price
      • $23/SF
      • Last Sold Price $26,001

      Last Listing Agent Gary Butts Century 21 The Realty Group

    • /2

      Est $179,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      4186 Melissa Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4186 Melissa Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 259% Below List Price
      • $36/SF
      • Last Sold Price $50,000

      Last Listing Agent DucatteSummerlin Team TARBORO REALTY

    • /16

      Est $176,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      2670 Nc Highway 121, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2670 Nc Highway 121, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 221% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Mar 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Lyne East Carolina Real Estate Group

    • /25

      Est $220,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      3753 Stuart Cir, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3753 Stuart Cir, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • May 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent TRACEY MASON Ample Assets, Inc.

    • /27

      Est $302,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      3356 Bynum Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3356 Bynum Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 16, 2020

• /17

      Est $203,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      2453 Kittrell Hill Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2453 Kittrell Hill Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • Sep 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Chad Grimes Grimes Real Estate Group

    • /2

      Est $283,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      3222 Sunset Ave, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3222 Sunset Ave, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 288% Below List Price
      • $34/SF
      • Last Sold Price $73,000

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    • /29

      Est $239,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      3236 Duke Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3236 Duke Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $177,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      4159 Melissa Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4159 Melissa Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179% Below List Price
      • $45/SF
      • Last Sold Price $63,500

      Last Listing Agent CONNIE COREY Aldridge & Southerland

    • /2

      Est $173,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      4159 Martha Loop, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4159 Martha Loop, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Below List Price
      • $50/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent CONNIE COREY Aldridge & Southerland

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home