3,870

Farmville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /109

      Est $1,020,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      1760 Taylor Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1760 Taylor Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee RE/MAX

  • /24

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    Booth Plan at Dail Farm, Farmville, NC 27828

    The Booth is one of our ranch plans featured at Dail Farm in Farmville, North Carolina, offering 4 modern elevations. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,901 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a home office, then lead into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a large living room,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2998 Nash Joyner Rd Unit 37834361, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /31

    $320,490

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4846 Martha Wynd Way, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bynum Farms

    4846 Martha Wynd Way, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /26

      Est $232,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      1853 Nash Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1853 Nash Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee RE/MAX

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    Wilmington Plan at Dail Farm, Farmville, NC

    Welcome to Dail Farm, one of D.R. Horton's newest communities, in the charming town of Farmville, NC. This community showcases a selection of our most popular floorplans featuring one and two-story homes, and offering 1,991-2,824 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2.5-3 bathrooms, and 2-car garages. As you step inside one of our homes, prepare to be captivated by the attention to detail and high-quality finishes

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Nash Joyner Rd Unit 37472833, Farmville, NC
  • /39

    $345,350

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1866 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Dail Farm

    1866 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /36

      Est $189,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Burnette Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      733 Burnette Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Johnson United Real Estate East Carolina

  • /15

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $19,643 per Acre

    615 Dizon Dead End Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

    National Land is pleased to offer this beautiful 14+/- acre property in Greene County, NC - ideal for a horse farm, hobby farm, or recreational tract. Approximately 13+/- acres of tillable soil plus 1+/- acre of improved area. Property features a 90' x 60' enclosed barn with two 15' x 60' side sections suitable for horse stalls and a 60' x 60' center section for storage or

    Dustin Wood National Land Realty

    615 Dizon Dead End Rd, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /53

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4396 W Hines St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,333

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corey Keller Williams Realty Points East

    4396 W Hines St, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /19

      Est $237,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      2856 Cupelo Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2856 Cupelo Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee RE/MAX

  • /42

    $367,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    1863 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

    Come tour 1863 Branson Ct.! One of our new homes at Dail Farm, located in Farmville, NC. The Wilmington is one of our two-story plans featured at Dail Farm, offering 3 modern elevations. The Wilmington is a spacious two-story single-family home, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and 2,824 sq ft. of living space. The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1863 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /36

    $319,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2605 Whitaker Glen Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,325

    Last Listing Agent KINSEY JUNE Keller Williams Realty Points East

    2605 Whitaker Glen Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /36

      Est $275,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Knox School Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2230 Knox School Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA HIGHTOWER United Real Estate East Carolina

  • /30

    $339,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1849 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

    Come tour 1849 Branson Ct.! One of our new homes at Dail Farm, located in Farmville, NC. Welcome to the Hayden, one of our two-story floorplans in Dail Farm located in the charming town of Farmville, North Carolina, and offering 3 modern elevations. The Hayden features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1849 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /22

    $362,990

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1807 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Dail Farm

    1807 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /33

      Est $245,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      2744 Nash Joyner Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2744 Nash Joyner Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Register Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

  • /27

    $407,930

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    3301 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    This charming new construction is nestled in Dalton's Cove in Farmville. A beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers a desirable split floor plan. A stunning home showcasing a blend of vertical and horizontal pristine white siding, creating a clean, modern aesthetic with timeless curb appeal. The contrasting lines add visual interest and dimension, highlighting the home's

    Melissa Nichols eXp Realty

    3301 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /37

    $243,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    236 Nash Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dewey Legacy Builder, LLC

    236 Nash Rd, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /42

      Est $261,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      4485 Alan Place, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4485 Alan Place, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mercy Nagi eXp Realty

  • /49

    $444,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    3259 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    Immaculate new construction by Nelson Adams in popular Dalton's Cove! This 4BR/3BA home features a large eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, pantry, eat-in bar, and tile backsplash, plus a vaulted living room with electric fireplace and natural light. Main suite offers tray ceilings, dual vanities, walk-in shower & closet. Bonus room could serve as 5th BR. Includes formal dining, laundry

    The Tingen Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    3259 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /54

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3466 S Contentnea St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,304

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Lancaster eXp Realty

    3466 S Contentnea St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /24

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    4085 Grimmersburg St, Farmville, NC 27828

    Charming 1951 Classic in the Heart of Downtown FarmvilleStep into timeless elegance with this stately 5-bedroom, home nestled on nearly half an acre in the heart of downtown Farmville. Built in 1951, this distinguished residence beautifully blends classic charm with generous space, offering the perfect setting for both comfortable family living and gracious entertaining.From the moment

    Kevin Lee Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    4085 Grimmersburg St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3591 Hillcrest Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,898

    Last Listing Agent BRAD & RENEE CARTER Aldridge & Southerland

    3591 Hillcrest Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /18

      Est $157,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Ellis Ave, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4215 Ellis Ave, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Gray United Real Estate East Carolina

  • /3

    $284,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    FREEPORT II - EXPRESS Plan at Bynum Farms, Farmville, NC 27828

    The Freeport II is one of our single-story floorplans featured at Bynum Farms, located in Farmville, North Carolina. This roomy ranch plan offers 3 modern elevations, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,497 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering through the front door, you're greeted by an inviting foyer that leads you past two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and then past the laundry room

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7850 Stantsonburg Rd Unit 40459280, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /23

    $106,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3746 Cameron St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,437

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Ochoa United Real Estate East Carolina

    3746 Cameron St, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /49

      Est $390,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      4423 Susanna Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4423 Susanna Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee RE/MAX

  • /29

    $389,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    3218 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    Welcome to this immaculate 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in the desirable new-construction community of Dalton's Cove. This home truly has everything you need and more! Step inside to an open floor plan with soaring 9+ ft. ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a bright living space perfect for entertaining. The chef's kitchen features a gas stovetop, granite countertops, and stainless steel

    Felisa Bullock Bullock Realty LLC

    3218 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3836 Arch Flanagan Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $460,982

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Kennedy Langley Our Town Properties Inc.

    3836 Arch Flanagan Rd, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /57

      Est $323,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Cobb Dail Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2421 Cobb Dail Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Peele Tyre Realty Group Inc.

  • /42

    $301,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    4828 Martha Wynd Way, Farmville, NC 27828

    Come tour 4828 Martha Wynd Way! One of our new homes at Bynum Farms located in Farmville, NC. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home in Blair Ridge. The Cali perfectly blends modern elegance with comfortable living! As you step inside, you'll be greeted with luxury vinyl flooring, providing both style and durability. The inviting layout flows seamlessly, featuring a

    D.R. Horton Rocky Mount Team D.R. Horton, Inc.

    4828 Martha Wynd Way, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /82

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4361 W Church St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hill Keller Williams Inner Banks

    4361 W Church St, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /29

      Est $303,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      3265 Daniel Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3265 Daniel Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LYNDA MOORE Lynda W Moore Real Estate

  • /22

    $316,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    PENWELL - EXPRESS Plan at Bynum Farms, Farmville, NC 27828

    The Penwell is one of our two-story plans featured at Bynum Farms in Farmville, North Carolina offering 3 modern elevations and boast an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. The home offers 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,164 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by a foyer which invites that leads directly into the center of the home.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7850 Stantsonburg Rd Unit 39399876, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /51

    $291,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2313 Blackhawk Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 419 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,684

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Daly Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    2313 Blackhawk Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /12

      Est $164,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      4343 Barrett Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4343 Barrett Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee RE/MAX

  • /45

    $299,000

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    2246 Blackhawk Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    Welcome to this brand-new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the growing community of Farmville! Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and quality craftsmanship, this home offers comfort, style, and convenience. The exterior showcases architectural shingles, attractive board & batten accents, and a welcoming covered front porch with durable composite decking--perfect for relaxing evenings. Enjoy the

    Bryan Sawyer United Country Respess Real Estate

    2246 Blackhawk Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /44

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3218 N Waverly St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,893

    Last Listing Agent Chris Peele Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    3218 N Waverly St, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /19

      Est $196,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      7397 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7397 Stantonsburg Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamin Dixon DIXON & ASSOCIATES

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home