115,365

Fayette County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $31,863 per Acre

    3948 Wilson Lake Ln Unit Lot 25, Lexington, KY 40516

    5 Spectacular 10 acre lots available - $325,000.00/lot at Glennlake Estates. Decompress as you drive through horse country into the gated estate of Glennwood Lakes. Build your dream home and enjoy quiet evenings and starlit nights. Property boundaries are not warranted, please refer to recorded plat.

    Pam Stilz Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    3948 Wilson Lake Ln Unit Lot 25, Lexington, KY 40516
  • /8

    $780

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 410 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    422 Aylesford Place Unit 7, Lexington, KY 40508

    AVAILABLE AUGUST 1ST, 2026Water, Sewage and Trash included :This apartment building is located extremely close to the University Of Kentucky on the Northeast side of campus at the intersection of Rose Lane and Aylesford Place. It is across the street from university property and just down the hill from the W.T. Young Library. The Apt. is a Studio that is approx. 410 S.F. It has one

    422 Aylesford Place Unit 7, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /58

    $421,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1908 Williamsburg Rd, Lexington, KY 40504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,129

    Last Listing Agent Susie Basham The Agency

    1908 Williamsburg Rd, Lexington, KY 40504
    • /31

      Est $429,711 Not Listed For Sale

      4081 Sweetspire Dr, Lexington, KY 40514

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4081 Sweetspire Dr, Lexington, KY 40514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terra Long Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /27

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    3376 Boston Rd, Lexington, KY 40503

    Welcome to 3376 Boston Road in Lexington, Kentucky--an excellent opportunity to create the home you've been envisioning. This charming ranch offers true one level living, making it both convenient and accessible for a variety of lifestyles. Inside, you'll find a functional layout ready for your personal touch. With just a little updating--namely new carpet and a fresh coat of paint--you can

    Vincent Riggs The Brokerage

    3376 Boston Rd, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /5

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1100 Tates Creek Rd Unit 1102, Lexington, KY 40502

    First floor unit of duplex in the heart of Chevy Chase. Charming home features 3 beds, 1 full bath per unit, generously sized bedrooms, large family room, modern kitchen and beautiful hardwood floors. Plenty of parking, easy access/walking to restaurants, coffee, shops, campus, elementary and middle school, etc. Shared basement storage and washer and dryer. $2300/month with approved application.

    D Carmen Wells United Real Estate Bluegrass

    1100 Tates Creek Rd Unit 1102, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /20

    $281,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1633 Summerhill Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,982

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Underwood Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    1633 Summerhill Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /29

      Est $390,799 Not Listed For Sale

      3377 Bay Springs Park, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3377 Bay Springs Park, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Haggard The Brokerage

  • /61

    $547,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft

    764 Pinnacle Ct, Lexington, KY 40515

    Welcome to this exceptional home in the highly sought-after Pinnacle subdivision-where space, privacy, and comfort come together beautifully. This thoughtfully designed residence offers four spacious bedrooms upstairs with the flexibility of a possible fifth bedroom in the basement (no window), complete with a full bath, perfect for guests, a home office, or workout space. The hear of the home is

    Kelly Karls EXP Realty, LLC

    764 Pinnacle Ct, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /17

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    127 Gazette Ave Unit 1, Lexington, KY 40508

    MVP apartments—student housing not near, not around, not close to…..but actually ON the campus of UK in Lexington, KY. Our apartments are the most desirable one, two, and three bedroom student housing with Medical View Properties and always lease / fill up early each year. As part of the MVP family of apartments, we sit essentially right next door to the Colleges of Medicine, Dentistry, Pharmacy,

    127 Gazette Ave Unit 1, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /48

    $422,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4495 Tangle Hurst Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,386

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hodge Lifstyl Real Estate

    4495 Tangle Hurst Ln, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /27

      Est $392,614 Not Listed For Sale

      3333 Bay Springs Park, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3333 Bay Springs Park, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Polley The Polley Group

  • /40

    $340,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1069 Watson Ct, Lexington, KY 40511

    This is a rare opportunity to own a condominium in exclusive Griffin Gate that features one level living, is at the end of a cul-de-sac with a private side yard, guest parking, and within feet of one of the community pools. The open floor plan features a vaulted ceiling, three-way gas fireplace, two bedrooms, two full baths and laundry room. Large windows throughout the space bring an abundance

    Tina Ball Local First Realty, LLC

    1069 Watson Ct, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /41

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    275 S Limestone Unit 120, Lexington, KY 40508

    Ultra Cool condo in historic Kimball House Square located between Campus and Central Business District. This condo faces S. Limestone and has a charming covered and gated front porch! Walk to all things downtown! Exposed brick, hardwood, all appliances including Sub-Zero, Wolf gas range and microwave drawer, Cove dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Fireplace, Designated Tenant Parking for up to two

    Tina Ball Local First Realty, LLC

    275 S Limestone Unit 120, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    352 Weston Park, Lexington, KY 40515

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $467,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Reece Miller Signature Real Estate, LLC

    352 Weston Park, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /42

      Est $493,966 Not Listed For Sale

      3332 Bay Springs Park, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3332 Bay Springs Park, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Biller Biller Homes

  • /32

    $992,605 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft

    753 Shady Cove, Lexington, KY 40515

    Nestled in the sought-after Peninsula community of Southeast Lexington, this elegant waterfront home is designed for both luxury living and seamless entertaining. The Stockton plan by Ball Homes offers an exquisite blend of functionality and style, with impeccable details throughout the main floor. Start your day with a cup of coffee in the bright, sun-filled breakfast area or relax on the

    Katelyn Wilcox Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    753 Shady Cove, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /6

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    807 Press Ave Unit 1, Lexington, KY 40508

    FALL 2026!! MVP - Awesome location saves U time time, money, & hassle! - Medical View Properties offers a wide variety of accommodations within one block from UK Hospital and a stone throw away from the colleges of Medicine, Dentistry, Pharmacy, Nursing, Health Sciences, and Law. Given its close proximity to UK Healthcare facilities and several professional colleges, MVP has historically had a

    807 Press Ave Unit 1, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /3

    $409,006 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    681 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    681 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /29

      Est $396,318 Not Listed For Sale

      3324 Hibernia Pass, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3324 Hibernia Pass, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clay David Sutherland ERA Select Real Estate

  • /40

    $334,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    2282 Stonewood Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome home to this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story in the popular Eastwood neighborhood. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a great separate dining area, and a flexible home office or playroom on the first floor. The stone fireplace with gas logs and remote-control start anchors the living area, and a patio door leads to a spacious wood deck overlooking a landscaped,

    Zach Johnson The Brokerage

    2282 Stonewood Ln, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /13

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2488 Feathersound Way, Lexington, KY 40511

    Adorable 3 bedroom ranch located in the Coventry. You will love the open floorplan of this house. Home features open living, dining & kitchen. There is an attached 2 car garage & fenced in back yard. You will love the location with easy access to Interstate 75, Georgetown, or quick commute to Downtown Lexington. The max hold on this home is 30 days with an accepted application and deposit. Call

    Keri Perez Bluegrass Property Exchange

    2488 Feathersound Way, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2244 Spurr Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,387

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    2244 Spurr Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /32

      Est $395,288 Not Listed For Sale

      3320 Hibernia Pass, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3320 Hibernia Pass, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trey McCallie McCallie Real Estate

  • /19

    $225,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft

    250 S Martin Luther King Blvd Unit 313, Lexington, KY 40508

    Find peace in the heart of Lexington with this light filled condominium on South Martin Luther King Boulevard. Located near downtown Lexington and the University of Kentucky campus, this unit offers floor-to-ceiling windows that bring in natural light and showcase city views. The open living space feels bright and connected, ideal for low maintenance living close to everything Lexington has to

    Maggie Wells Real Broker, LLC

    250 S Martin Luther King Blvd Unit 313, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /34

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    857 Malabu Dr Unit 2102, Lexington, KY 40502

    Convenient in every way....located just inside New Circle Rd near Lansdowne Shopping Center, all on one level with no steps, You are welcomed into an adorable living room with wood floors and lots of windows that allow natural light to shine in. This condo has a galley style kitchen with a dining room area that will make you feel right at home. Want to enjoy the outdoors, walk right out the back

    857 Malabu Dr Unit 2102, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /2

    $384,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    473 Potomac Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,600

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bentley Keller Williams Legacy Group

    473 Potomac Dr, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /35

      Est $453,396 Not Listed For Sale

      3317 Mathern Trail, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3317 Mathern Trail, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Nalley The Jury Group Realtors

  • /29

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft

    965 Sugarbush Trail, Lexington, KY 40509

    Accepted Contract with 48 hour kick-out clause. Welcome home to this desirable ranch style home in ever-popular Chilesburg! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers open-concept space designed for easy, low-maintenance living. The open layout flows effortlessly from the living room into the kitchen with oversized island and dining area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing

    Chris Schuetz The Brokerage

    965 Sugarbush Trail, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /32

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    476 Bob o Link Dr Unit B, Lexington, KY 40503

    Joseph Blyzes Sovereign Estates Real Estate Brokerage Firm

    476 Bob o Link Dr Unit B, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /85

    $700,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    261 N Broadway, Lexington, KY 40507

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,579

    Last Listing Agent Ron L. Humes HomeSelect Realty

    261 N Broadway, Lexington, KY 40507
    • /41

      Est $538,318 Not Listed For Sale

      3304 Blackford Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3304 Blackford Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Wells Real Broker, LLC

  • /31

    $289,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    3509 Gamay Ct, Lexington, KY 40515

    Great Home...Great Backyard...Great Location!!! This lovely home is warm and inviting and features a cozy masonry fireplace, a first floor bedroom with a shared full bath, nice appliances, a large primary ensuite on the second level with a loft/bonus room that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. One of the best features of this home is the large, beautifully landscaped backyard which overlooks

    M Teresa Martin RE/MAX Creative Realty

    3509 Gamay Ct, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /2

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2060 Allegheny Way, Lexington, KY 40513

    2060 Allegheny Way, Lexington, KY 40513
  • /57

    $400,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2769 Whiteberry Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,784

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Stewart Bluegrass Properties Group

    2769 Whiteberry Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /23

      Est $420,656 Not Listed For Sale

      2773 Kearney Creek Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2773 Kearney Creek Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,400
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Underwood Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /2

    $713,047 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft

    3460 Bay Shoals Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    One of our largest first-floor bedroom homes, the Hartford II has formal living and dining, plus a large two-story family room with abundant windows and fireplace with a two-story chase. The kitchen includes an island with breakfast counter and adjoins the dining room via a hallway with a built-in butler's pantry, and on the opposite end opens to the breakfast area with modified bay window. A

    Ben Smith-Gulley Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    3460 Bay Shoals Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /34

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    585 S Upper St Unit 114, Lexington, KY 40508

    Loft @ South Hill Station. This historic tobacco warehouse was converted into unique loft-style residences in 2006. Unit #114 is a first-floor unit featuring concrete floors throughout and soaring ceilings that create an open, industrial feel. What truly sets this unit apart is the fully enclosed bedrooms—each with its own ceiling, door, and private bathroom, offering a level of privacy rarely

    Casey Weesner Weesner Properties, Inc.

    585 S Upper St Unit 114, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /8

    $130,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1167 Turkey Foot Rd Unit 41, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

1167 Turkey Foot Rd Unit 41, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /30

      Est $415,685 Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Kearney Creek Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2809 Kearney Creek Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Browning Four Seasons Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home