43

Fayette County TN Homes under $200,000

Section Image
  • /11

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $12,300 per Acre

    13 ACRES Burnett Rd, Williston, TN 38076

    This Priced to Sell 13+/- Acres of Rolling Terrain recently cleared for your New Homesite. Minimal C&R's include site built home with 1000+ sq ft ~Barndominium welcome. Located on a peaceful rural road in Fayette County with Low property taxes. Currently part of a 185+/- acre parcel pending survey. Ditch/Shaws Creek runs along and around the side of property. Contact listing agent or your Realtor

    Julie Jenkins REMAX Experts

    13 ACRES Burnett Rd, Williston, TN 38076
  • /7

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $59,356 per Acre

    135 Thistle Dr, Unincorporated, TN 38002

    Beautiful 2-acre corner lot located in the Meadow Ridge subdivision in Fayette County. This cleared, build-ready property offers the perfect combination of space, privacy, and convenience. The corner lot at the end of a quiet cove with mature trees bordering the west and south creating an ideal setting for a private backyard retreat. Professional survey conducted and professionally graded for

    Mary Jenkins KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    135 Thistle Dr, Unincorporated, TN 38002
  • /15

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $25,714 per Acre

    7 ACRES U S Highway 64, Somerville, TN 38068

    Beautiful and Serene setting of 7+/- acres tucked behind tree line along Hwy 64, Somerville just before Country Club Rd. The property is currently part of Parcel / Tax ID 091 044.03 and to be subdivided prior to closing. The property corners have been marked. Taxes are unknown. With acceptable offer, Seller may consider installing a well for the Buyer at no costs to the Buyer. Buyer would be

    Julie Jenkins REMAX Experts

    7 ACRES U S Highway 64, Somerville, TN 38068

Showing Results 41 - 43, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home